Coronavirus: COVID-19 Total Cases: 11,642,113
Total Deaths: 538,291 Total Recovered: 6,589,216

Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryDeathsConfirmedActiveRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA132,6823,004,2551,576,5311,295,04215,99021,327113
2Brazil Brazil64,9001,604,585561,070978,6158,31800
3UK UK44,236285,7680023135216
4Italy Italy34,869241,81914,709192,241722088
5Mexico Mexico30,639256,84870,605155,6043784,683273
6France France29,893166,96060,00777,06056000
7Spain Spain28,385297,6250061700
8India India20,173719,401259,129440,0998,94421,565473
9Iran Iran11,731243,05127,237204,0833,2012,613160
10Peru Peru10,589302,71898,172193,9571,22700
11Russia Russia10,296687,862223,237454,3292,3006,611135
12Belgium Belgium9,77162,01635,15417,091321070
13Germany Germany9,086197,6516,365182,200318930
14Canada Canada8,687105,76427,64669,4312,1282283
15Chile Chile6,384298,55727,802264,3712,0693,02576
16Netherlands Netherlands6,12850,6570018361
17Sweden Sweden5,42071,4190012400
18Turkey Turkey5,225205,75819,853180,6801,12700
19Ecuador Ecuador4,78161,95828,45528,72228800
20Pakistan Pakistan4,762231,81895,407131,6492,4063,34450
21China China4,63483,55740578,518540
22Colombia Colombia4,064117,11065,16547,88184100
23Egypt Egypt3,34375,25351,18420,7264100
24Indonesia Indonesia3,24164,95831,79829,91901,20970
25South Africa South Africa3,199196,750100,23693,31553900
26Iraq Iraq2,56762,27524,96734,7413371,79694
27Bangladesh Bangladesh2,096165,61887,37376,14913,20144
28Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia1,968213,71662,114149,6342,2544,20752
29Switzerland Switzerland1,96532,3151,05029,30017470
30Romania Romania1,76829,2237,24220,21322725018
31Ireland Ireland1,74125,52742223,3641200
32Portugal Portugal1,62044,12913,34329,166732326
33Argentina Argentina1,52377,81547,76128,531620016
34Poland Poland1,52136,15510,66823,966762054
35Bolivia Bolivia1,43439,29726,19611,667711,22656
36Philippines Philippines1,30346,33332,84512,1851662,0796
37Ukraine Ukraine1,26249,04326,07821,70310354313
38Japan Japan97719,5221,49517,0503300
39Algeria Algeria95916,4043,56111,884534637
40Guatemala Guatemala94723,24818,9193,382500
41Afghanistan Afghanistan89833,19012,18920,1033123934
42Dominican Republic Dominican Republic80438,12817,83519,48920870310
43Panama Panama74738,14919,41617,98614600
44Austria Austria70618,3651,01216,64711850
45Nigeria Nigeria64528,71116,40111,665700
46Honduras Honduras63923,94320,8142,490581,02210
47Sudan Sudan6089,7674,4864,673000
48Denmark Denmark60712,87833611,9357461
49Moldova Moldova59217,9066,26711,047438927
50Hungary Hungary5894,1897402,860860
51Armenia Armenia49128,93612,14316,302103307
52Belarus Belarus42963,80412,25551,120892506
53Kuwait Kuwait37350,6449,27041,0011527035
54Czechia Czechia35012,5324,3097,87314172
55North Macedonia North Macedonia3467,1243,5793,19955785
56Yemen Yemen3381,265375552000
57Israel Israel33430,74912,35918,056887913
58Finland Finland3297,2572286,700140
59UAE UAE32351,54010,92040,297100
60Serbia Serbia31716,4202,73713,366932896
61Cameroon Cameroon31312,5922,17910,1005200
62S. Korea S. Korea28413,1371,00511,84815461
63Azerbaijan Azerbaijan25820,8378,39712,182665138
64Norway Norway2518,9305418,138300
65Bulgaria Bulgaria2465,7402,5792,9152800
66Morocco Morocco23514,3294,2579,837191140
67El Salvador El Salvador2238,0273,0744,7302342506
68Oman Oman21847,73518,37129,1461291,5575
69Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina1995,4582,6612,59844968
70Greece Greece1923,5621,9961,37411430
71Kazakhstan Kazakhstan18848,57421,05227,3342211,4030
72DRC DRC1827,4324,0243,2260210
73Kenya Kenya1648,0675,4892,414291814
74Qatar Qatar133100,3456,31493,8981645465
75Senegal Senegal1337,4002,3974,8703800
76Mauritania Mauritania1304,8792,9051,8441400
77Ghana Ghana12220,0855,09314,870800
78Malaysia Malaysia1218,668718,476250
79Mali Mali1192,3316651,547010
80Croatia Croatia1133,2208972,2105690
81Haiti Haiti1136,3334,6711,5490390
82Slovenia Slovenia1111,7162211,3840160
83Luxembourg Luxembourg1104,5223964,016300
84Australia Australia1068,5861,0607,42061372
85Ethiopia Ethiopia1035,8463,3132,4303500
86Bahrain Bahrain9829,3674,62024,6494501
87Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan927,6914,7562,843243144
88Somalia Somalia922,9971,8911,014200
89Cuba Cuba862,380602,234480
90Nicaragua Nicaragua832,5191,1981,238000
91Albania Albania792,9641,1831,7028713
92Lithuania Lithuania791,8412151,5471550
93Chad Chad7487211787000
94Ivory Coast Ivory Coast7410,7725,6315,067000
95Estonia Estonia691,994501,875210
96Niger Niger681,09357968050
97Venezuela Venezuela657,1695,0042,1001100
98Sierra Leone Sierra Leone621,5424181,062000
99Thailand Thailand583,195653,072150
100Djibouti Djibouti554,7921444,593000
101Burkina Faso Burkina Faso531,000898580130
102Tajikistan Tajikistan536,2131,3024,858000
103Andorra Andorra528553800000
104Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea513,0712,178842000
105Tunisia Tunisia501,1991001,0490110
106CAR CAR483,9693,007914200
107Channel Islands Channel Islands4757718512060
108Congo Congo441,5571,012501000
109Gabon Gabon445,6203,0212,5551000
110San Marino San Marino426980656000
111South Sudan South Sudan382,0211,650333000
112Liberia Liberia37874460377000
113Lebanon Lebanon361,8855381,3118120
114Uzbekistan Uzbekistan3610,2843,6646,584332642
115Nepal Nepal3515,9649,1186,81101801
116Guinea Guinea345,6101,0544,5222400
117Mayotte Mayotte342,6612522,375300
118Madagascar Madagascar333,2502,0821,135453091
119Libya Libya321,046753261000
120Latvia Latvia301,127971,000130
121Zambia Zambia301,6322541,348100
122Slovakia Slovakia281,7652711,466310
123Uruguay Uruguay2895679849100
124Singapore Singapore2644,9834,24040,71721830
125Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau251,7651,064676500
126Isle of Man Isle of Man243360312000
127New Zealand New Zealand221,534221,490110
128Benin Benin211,199845333100
129Tanzania Tanzania21509305183700
130Costa Rica Costa Rica204,9963,2311,7451001
131Paraguay Paraguay202,4271,2411,166500
132Angola Angola19346219108600
133Cyprus Cyprus191,003145839000
134Malawi Malawi191,7421,40631741292
135Cabo Verde Cabo Verde171,451779655000
136Palestine Palestine174,3413,8334910641
137French Guiana French Guiana164,9133,0311,8662300
138Georgia Georgia15953108830520
139Guyana Guyana152731381201000
140Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1578063000
141Togo Togo15680218447200
142Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1418413157400
143Martinique Martinique1424913798500
144Montenegro Montenegro148415123150600
145Suriname Suriname14594288292600
146Syria Syria143722321260141
147Diamond Princess Diamond Princess1371248651400
148Eswatini Eswatini13988428547500
149Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe13720439268000
150Bahamas Bahamas11104489100
151Maldives Maldives112,4684082,0491200
152Sri Lanka Sri Lanka112,0771491,917110
153Iceland Iceland101,866161,840030
154Jamaica Jamaica10732138584040
155Jordan Jordan101,167200957330
156Mauritius Mauritius103422330010
157Bermuda Bermuda91460137100
158Malta Malta967211652000
159Mozambique Mozambique81,0127272770250
160Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago813310115000
161Zimbabwe Zimbabwe8716527181000
162Barbados Barbados798190000
163Comoros Comoros731138266000
164Hong Kong Hong Kong71,2861221,1571170
165Taiwan Taiwan74494438000
166Myanmar Myanmar631665245030
167Monaco Monaco4108995000
168Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda3684223100
169Aruba Aruba3105498000
170Brunei Brunei31410138000
171Rwanda Rwanda31,105535567000
172Saint Martin Saint Martin343337100
173Belize Belize230919000
174Gambia Gambia2572827000
175MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2970000
176Réunion Réunion254773472300
177Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2483511010
178Botswana Botswana127724729100
179British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands1807000
180Burundi Burundi119172118000
181Cayman Islands Cayman Islands12016194000
182Curaçao Curaçao123319000
183Liechtenstein Liechtenstein184281010
184Montserrat Montserrat111010000
185Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
186Anguilla Anguilla0303000
187Bhutan Bhutan0802753020
188Cambodia Cambodia014110131100
189Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands0707000
190Dominica Dominica018018000
191Eritrea Eritrea021515956000
192Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands01881187010
193Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013013000
194Fiji Fiji019118010
195French Polynesia French Polynesia062260000
196Gibraltar Gibraltar01793176000
197Greenland Greenland013013000
198Grenada Grenada023023000
199Laos Laos019019000
200Lesotho Lesotho0796811000
201Macao Macao046145000
202Mongolia Mongolia022032188200
203Namibia Namibia0485460251730
204New Caledonia New Caledonia021021000
205Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea01138000
206Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis016115000
207Saint Lucia Saint Lucia022319000
208Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon0101000
209Seychelles Seychelles0817011000
210St. Barth St. Barth0606000
211St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines029029000
212Timor-Leste Timor-Leste024024000
213Uganda Uganda0953618920140
214Vatican City Vatican City012012000
215Vietnam Vietnam0369283411140

Top stories - Google News (en-US)

Despite Coronavirus, Federal Workers Head to the Office - The New York Times
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 16:15:00 GMT
Early Coronavirus Testing Restrictions Led To Some Big ER Bills - NPR
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 13:56:37 GMT
Live updates: Elected officials blame rush to reopen as coronavirus cases hit record for 27th day - The Washington Post
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 16:43:14 GMT
Coronavirus can float in air and WHO and CDC should tell people that, experts say - CNN
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 14:34:07 GMT
Pooled Testing For Coronavirus Gets Another Look : Shots - Health News - NPR
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 09:00:00 GMT
Broadway Actor Nick Cordero Dead at 41 of Coronavirus - The New York Times
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 15:16:01 GMT
Doctors say the US is in a 'free fall' with coronavirus as 32 states struggle with higher rates of infection - CNN
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 16:24:52 GMT
After the coronavirus, China moves to kick its exotic meat habit - NBC News
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 15:14:53 GMT
Analysis | The Health 202: The coronavirus death rate is likely to rise again as cases spike, experts say - The Washington Post
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 16:32:55 GMT
Spain's coronavirus antibodies study adds evidence against herd immunity - CNN
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 15:54:58 GMT
Coronavirus daily news updates, July 6: What to know today about COVID-19 in the Seattle area, Washington state and the world - Seattle Times
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 13:18:00 GMT
Efforts to beat the coronavirus pandemic could cause over 1 million extra deaths from other diseases, experts warn - CNN
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 14:34:11 GMT
Immunity to the coronavirus is 'fragile' and 'short-lived,' immunologist warns - CNBC
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 16:51:27 GMT
Coronavirus in Michigan: Here’s what to know July 6, 2020 - WDIV ClickOnDetroit
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 13:11:36 GMT
Monday's Coronavirus Updates: State reports 6336 new positive cases, 47 new deaths - Wink News
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 15:04:00 GMT
A Global Comparison of Coronavirus Cases - The New York Times
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 10:18:00 GMT
Israel locks down again after coronavirus spike: Live updates - Al Jazeera English
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 16:34:00 GMT
Is It Safe To Go Back To The Dentist, Despite Surging Coronavirus Cases? : Shots - Health News - NPR
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 11:05:42 GMT
Bankruptcy and the coronavirus: Part II - Brookings Institution
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 13:15:45 GMT
Coronavirus updates: Seven-day average case total in the U.S. sets record for 27th straight day - The Washington Post
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 02:18:35 GMT
L.A. County coronavirus cases hit one-day high Friday - Los Angeles Times
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 02:22:36 GMT
Despite Rising Coronavirus Cases, Trump's Focus Appears To Be Elsewhere - NPR
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 19:05:03 GMT
How Texas celebrated July Fourth during the coronavirus pandemic - The Texas Tribune
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 17:27:46 GMT
China arrests law professor who criticised Xi over coronavirus - Al Jazeera English
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 14:09:51 GMT
Regeneron begins coronavirus antibody cocktail late-stage trial - CNBC
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 13:04:01 GMT
Congress departs for two-week recess without addressing coronavirus spikes, economic strains - The Washington Post
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 15:54:41 GMT
Florida topped 200,000 coronavirus cases as nation marked a different July 4th - CNN
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 01:14:46 GMT
Providence Little Company of Mary illustrates general fear about rising coronavirus hospitalizations - The Daily Breeze
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 13:00:00 GMT
Sewage can help track coronavirus pandemic trends - Fox Business
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 11:41:51 GMT
Borders Won’t Protect Your Country From Coronavirus - The New York Times
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 09:24:47 GMT
Coronavirus updates for western Washington: July 2-6 | king5.com - KING5.com
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 01:47:00 GMT
Where coronavirus experts in Pittsburgh think pandemic is headed - TribLIVE
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 10:01:00 GMT
Wash. state sees 3rd-highest single-day increase in coronavirus cases - KOMO News
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 00:38:58 GMT
Coronavirus: California records almost 2,000 more cases with some counties not reporting - The Mercury News
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 09:07:11 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup July 2, 2020 - FDA.gov
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 20:18:00 GMT
5 things to know for July 6: Coronavirus, gun violence, China, gas pipeline, Japan - CNN
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 10:54:59 GMT
The Pandemic’s Big Mystery: How Deadly Is the Coronavirus? - The New York Times
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 20:15:28 GMT
Agonizing Lag in Coronavirus Research Puts Pregnant Women and Babies at Risk - ProPublica
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 09:07:49 GMT
Iowa's coronavirus cases on the rise again - The Gazette
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 11:39:10 GMT
Africa's battle against Covid-19 will be won or lost here - CNN
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 11:03:59 GMT
Here is your risk of getting the coronavirus during various activities - WAVY.com
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 15:41:00 GMT
What’s reopening today in Philly; Rutgers, Princeton announce fall 2020 plans; resistance to masks at the Shor - The Philadelphia Inquirer
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 16:41:01 GMT
Coronavirus: FDA chief refuses to back Trump's vaccine prediction - BBC News
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 23:15:58 GMT
Coronavirus Researchers Compete to Enroll Subjects for Vaccine Tests - The Wall Street Journal
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 07:37:49 GMT
During coronavirus, backyard birding takes flight in Maine - Press Herald
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 08:00:00 GMT
Coronavirus will undermine trust in government, ‘scarring body and mind’ for decades, research finds - The Washington Post
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 22:07:15 GMT
A family’s life in a glass box during Dubai’s coronavirus lockdown - Washington Post
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 11:02:13 GMT
Whats trending today: Coronavirus updates, Donald Trump & more - cleveland.com
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 12:49:41 GMT
Scientists Debate How Coronavirus Spreads, Experts Push For Mask Mandate - NPR
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 11:22:00 GMT
US Commercial Insurers' Results Face Coronavirus Claims Uncertainty - Fitch Ratings
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 13:23:00 GMT
These coronavirus relief benefits expire at the end of July - Fox Business
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 12:18:55 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup June 30, 2020 - FDA.gov
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 20:34:00 GMT
Miami-Dade reclosing gyms, dining at restaurants as coronavirus cases rise - Wink News
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 15:54:00 GMT
Coronavirus: Fujitsu announces permanent work-from-home plan - BBC News
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 11:42:49 GMT
Percentage of coronavirus test results stays above 10% for second day - WBAY
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 20:18:38 GMT
YMCA camp in Georgia closes after campers and staff test positive for coronavirus - CNN
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 21:14:48 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup June 29, 2020 - FDA.gov
Mon, 29 Jun 2020 21:54:00 GMT
Coronavirus: Texas mayors warn of 'serious trouble' as cases surge across US - The Guardian
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 12:37:47 GMT
Texas GOP Rep. Brady argues against new virus closures, even as cases surge to record highs - CNBC
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 15:56:12 GMT
As Coronavirus Slams Houston Hospitals, It’s Like New York ‘All Over Again’ - The New York Times
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 03:15:32 GMT
'Smart call': Victoria, NSW to seal border because of coronavirus - Al Jazeera English
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 06:12:38 GMT
As U.K. Brings Coronavirus Infection Rate Down, Pubs Cautiously Reopen - NPR
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 21:05:00 GMT
2020 Watch: Has Trump surrendered to the coronavirus? - The Associated Press
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 13:31:36 GMT
Tick disease with coronavirus-like symptoms is on a rise in Michigan - Detroit Free Press
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 13:50:13 GMT
Trump Hosts July 4 Event at White House as U.S. Coronavirus Cases Soar - The New York Times
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 15:18:13 GMT
Iran reports new record one-day coronavirus death toll - Live - Al Jazeera English
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 23:40:12 GMT
Oil prices mixed as coronavirus spike casts shadow over U.S. demand - CNBC
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 03:49:19 GMT
Inside a Texas hospital as coronavirus grips the Rio Grande Valley - The Texas Tribune
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 22:45:22 GMT
States Shatter Coronavirus Records As Officials Eye Holiday Weekend With Alarm - NPR
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 22:32:46 GMT
Blowout jobs report may have missed a troubling trend linked to coronavirus - CNBC
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 21:04:04 GMT
Emergent BioSolutions inks coronavirus vaccine manufacturing deal with J&J - MarketWatch
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 11:56:00 GMT
The U.S. Is Repeating Its Deadliest Pandemic Mistake - The Atlantic
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 16:31:06 GMT
Another day of record coronavirus cases as more states rethink mask mandate - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 08:45:00 GMT
Teen's coronavirus-themed prom dress made of duct tape is a work of art - CNN
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 05:24:59 GMT
U.S. Coronavirus Cases Are Rising Sharply, but Deaths Are Still Down - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 22:03:12 GMT
Coronavirus Cases in U.S. Are Rising, Even as Death Rates Trend Down - The New York Times
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 12:10:24 GMT
US marks subdued Fourth of July as coronavirus cases surge - Al Jazeera English
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 02:24:42 GMT
Erie County Reports 11 New Positive Cases of Coronavirus - erienewsnow.com
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 14:20:00 GMT
Tom Hanks on surviving coronavirus: 'I had crippling body aches, fatigue and couldn't concentrate' - The Guardian
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 16:15:46 GMT
Here are five charts tracking the U.S. economy amid the coronavirus pandemic - CNBC
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 18:54:47 GMT
U.S. stock futures rise as coronavirus cases continue to surge - MarketWatch
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 04:11:00 GMT
U.S. sets record for new coronavirus cases, surpassing 55,000 - The Washington Post
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 13:23:34 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup June 23, 2020 - FDA.gov
Tue, 23 Jun 2020 07:00:00 GMT
Sources - Bucks, Kings shut practice facilities after receiving coronavirus test results - ESPN
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 04:53:11 GMT
Coronavirus: Japan's mysteriously low virus death rate - BBC News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 23:53:17 GMT
Republicans, Democrats Move Even Further Apart in Coronavirus Concerns - Pew Research Center
Thu, 25 Jun 2020 07:00:00 GMT
World Health Organization reports new coronavirus cases reach all-time high - CNBC
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 20:43:38 GMT
In North Korea, Coronavirus Hurts More Than Any Sanctions Could - The New York Times
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 07:33:52 GMT
Trump says U.S. has ‘made a lot of progress’ controlling the pandemic as the country logs 26th straight day of record average case totals - The Washington Post
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 00:50:32 GMT
PSA: Please stop microwaving your books to get rid of coronavirus - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 11:04:10 GMT
Many Black, Asian Americans Say They Have Experienced Discrimination Amid Coronavirus - Pew Research Center's Social and Demographic Trends
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 18:02:25 GMT
Coronavirus autopsies: A story of 38 brains, 87 lungs and 42 hearts - The Washington Post
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 22:54:10 GMT
Florida Reports More Than 10,000 New Coronavirus Cases — Another Record : Coronavirus Live Updates - NPR
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 22:17:40 GMT
Study confirms new version of coronavirus spreads faster, but doesn't make people sicker - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 17:04:11 GMT
Coronavirus Testing the Cheap, Simple Way - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 14:24:04 GMT
Texas mandates face coverings; jobs may not fully recover in some U.S. industries - CNBC
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 13:35:36 GMT
In Arizona, Nearly 1 In 4 Coronavirus Tests Now Comes Back Positive - NPR
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 01:17:37 GMT
July 2 coronavirus news - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 05:06:03 GMT
Researchers Debate Infecting People With Coronavirus to Test Vaccines - The New York Times
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 18:14:17 GMT
Study finds hydroxychloroquine may have boosted survival, but other researchers have doubts - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 17:33:56 GMT
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
3,004,255
Brazil
1,604,585
India
719,401
Russia
687,862
Peru
302,718
Chile
298,557
Spain
297,625
UK
285,768
Mexico
256,848
Iran
243,051
Italy
241,819
Pakistan
231,818
Turkey
205,758
Germany
197,651
France
166,960
Bangladesh
165,618
Colombia
117,110
Canada
105,764
Qatar
100,345
China
83,557
Argentina
77,815
Egypt
75,253
Sweden
71,419
Indonesia
64,958
Belarus
63,804
Iraq
62,275
Belgium
62,016
Ecuador
61,958
UAE
51,540
Kuwait
50,644
Ukraine
49,043