Coronavirus: COVID-19 Total Cases: 11,072,068
Total Deaths: 525,955 Total Recovered: 6,205,727

Top Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday CasesConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Deaths
1USA USA22,3732,858,0571,530,001131,7031,196,35315,907218
2India India19,756646,924235,39918,656392,8698,944431
3Mexico Mexico6,741238,51166,72929,189142,593378679
4Russia Russia6,718667,883220,1319,859437,8932,300176
5Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia4,193201,80159,3851,802140,6142,29150
6Pakistan Pakistan4,087221,896103,7224,551113,6232,47978
7Chile Chile3,548288,08928,6956,051253,3432,099131
8Bangladesh Bangladesh3,114156,39186,3751,96868,048142
9Iran Iran2,566235,42927,72311,260196,4463,123154
10Iraq Iraq2,31256,02024,1582,26229,600338102
11Philippines Philippines1,53140,33627,9831,28011,0731666
12Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,50144,07517,63618826,2511210
13Oman Oman1,37443,92917,56719326,1691135
14Bolivia Bolivia1,30135,52823,8991,27110,3587170
15Indonesia Indonesia1,30160,69530,0913,03627,568049
16Brazil Brazil1,0711,502,424524,23262,045916,1478,31855
17Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea1,0703,0712,17851842019
18Guatemala Guatemala1,06120,07215,9508433,279526
19Israel Israel1,00828,05510,06032617,669772
20Ukraine Ukraine87646,76324,9931,21220,55810527
21Honduras Honduras85821,12018,3395912,1905849
22Kuwait Kuwait81348,6729,03636039,2761441
23Qatar Qatar75698,6539,94912188,5831853
24Nepal Nepal74015,2599,084326,14301
25Armenia Armenia66227,32011,36746915,4841010
26Azerbaijan Azerbaijan58319,2678,21223510,820667
27UK UK519284,276044,1310279136
28Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan5066,7674,036762,6552410
29Spain Spain442297,625028,385061717
30Romania Romania42028,1666,9131,70819,54522421
31Serbia Serbia30915,5042,14229813,0648511
32Afghanistan Afghanistan30232,32414,17481917,3312512
33Belarus Belarus29962,99712,67641249,909897
34El Salvador El Salvador2677,2672,7972024,26821111
35Poland Poland25935,40511,2471,50722,6517215
36Australia Australia2548,2558321047,31970
37Uzbekistan Uzbekistan2489,3263,047286,251241
38Kenya Kenya2477,1884,9251542,109182
39Morocco Morocco24613,2153,8272309,15871
40Italy Italy223241,18414,88434,833191,4677915
41Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina1744,9622,2211912,55042
42Singapore Singapore16944,4794,6842639,76910
43Canada Canada164104,93627,7668,64468,5262,1102
44North Macedonia North Macedonia1626,7873,5833282,876557
45Switzerland Switzerland13432,1019361,96529,200150
46Belgium Belgium12961,72734,8899,76517,073354
47DRC DRC1227,3114,4481792,68403
48French Guiana French Guiana1144,5582,765161,777260
49Senegal Senegal1107,1642,3731254,666384
50Austria Austria10918,05078770516,55870
51Madagascar Madagascar1092,5121,429261,057342
52Germany Germany106196,8236,7599,064181,0003180
53Croatia Croatia963,0087281122,16842
54Albania Albania902,7521,088721,59283
55Sudan Sudan909,6634,4356044,62402
56Cabo Verde Cabo Verde811,3827381562900
57Czechia Czechia7012,2484,0733537,822120
58Palestine Palestine683,1482,6751046301
59S. Korea S. Korea6312,96792628211,759150
60Haiti Haiti616,1014,8501101,14103
61Malawi Malawi601,4021,0691631740
62Montenegro Montenegro476633351331501
63Namibia Namibia4233531002510
64CAR CAR353,8232,9594881621
65Lebanon Lebanon341,830503351,29250
66Greece Greece283,4861,9201921,37480
67Djibouti Djibouti214,736101554,58000
68Mozambique Mozambique21939684624900
69Slovakia Slovakia201,720226281,46630
70Denmark Denmark1712,83240960611,81760
71Slovenia Slovenia161,6501551111,38400
72Syria Syria163281951012301
73Liberia Liberia148334503734600
74Burkina Faso Burkina Faso13980755385200
75Jordan Jordan111,147241989730
76Mayotte Mayotte112,661251352,37530
77Uganda Uganda991162084900
78Jamaica Jamaica87151451056000
79Hungary Hungary64,1728325882,75291
80China China583,5424094,63478,49970
81Hong Kong Hong Kong51,24811671,12510
82Iceland Iceland51,85513101,83200
83Malaysia Malaysia58,648811218,44620
84Georgia Georgia49431071582150
85Lithuania Lithuania31,828210791,539151
86Saint Lucia Saint Lucia322301900
87Sri Lanka Sri Lanka32,069195111,86310
88Tunisia Tunisia31,18186501,04500
89Myanmar Myanmar230663623700
90Réunion Réunion253359247230
91Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2443121100
92Estonia Estonia11,99163691,85920
93Finland Finland17,2422133296,70001
94Malta Malta167213965000
95Taiwan Taiwan14494743800
96Thailand Thailand13,18056583,06610
97Algeria Algeria014,6573,38792810,342480
98Andorra Andorra085535280000
99Angola Angola0315201179760
100Anguilla Anguilla0300300
101Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda0694332310
102Argentina Argentina069,94143,3141,40325,22459418
103Aruba Aruba0104339800
104Bahamas Bahamas01044118910
105Bahrain Bahrain027,8375,1599522,583511
106Barbados Barbados097079000
107Belize Belize028821800
108Benin Benin01,1998452133310
109Bermuda Bermuda01462913510
110Bhutan Bhutan0772705000
111Botswana Botswana022719812810
112British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands0801700
113Brunei Brunei01410313800
114Bulgaria Bulgaria05,3152,2812322,802310
115Burundi Burundi017054111500
116Cambodia Cambodia014110013110
117Cameroon Cameroon012,5922,17931310,100520
118Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands0700700
119Cayman Islands Cayman Islands02016119400
120Chad Chad086897478500
121Channel Islands Channel Islands0571124751200
122Colombia Colombia0106,11057,9383,64144,5313350
123Comoros Comoros030396720000
124Congo Congo01,3828554148600
125Costa Rica Costa Rica04,0232,416181,58960
126Cuba Cuba02,35346862,22110
127Curaçao Curaçao023311900
128Cyprus Cyprus09991471983300
129Diamond Princess Diamond Princess0712481365140
130Dominica Dominica018001800
131Dominican Republic Dominican Republic034,19715,29176518,1412000
132Ecuador Ecuador059,46826,7974,63928,0322880
133Egypt Egypt071,29948,8913,12019,288410
134Eritrea Eritrea021515905600
135Eswatini Eswatini08734101145250
136Ethiopia Ethiopia05,8463,3131032,430350
137Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands01870018700
138Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013001300
139Fiji Fiji018001800
140France France0166,37859,70129,87576,8025730
141French Polynesia French Polynesia062206000
142Gabon Gabon05,5132,963422,508100
143Gambia Gambia0552622700
144Ghana Ghana018,1344,46711713,55060
145Gibraltar Gibraltar01782017600
146Greenland Greenland013001300
147Grenada Grenada023002300
148Guadeloupe Guadeloupe0182111415720
149Guinea Guinea05,4501,025334,392240
150Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau01,6541,3132431750
151Guyana Guyana02501191411710
152Ireland Ireland025,4893871,73823,364120
153Isle of Man Isle of Man033602431200
154Ivory Coast Ivory Coast09,9925,264684,66000
155Japan Japan018,8741,12797516,772370
156Laos Laos019001900
157Latvia Latvia01,122953099710
158Lesotho Lesotho0352401100
159Libya Libya08916412622400
160Liechtenstein Liechtenstein083118100
161Luxembourg Luxembourg04,3952731104,01220
162MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
163Macao Macao046104500
164Maldives Maldives02,400421101,969120
165Mali Mali02,2606411171,50200
166Martinique Martinique0242130149850
167Mauritania Mauritania04,6062,7501291,727210
168Mauritius Mauritius034111033000
169Moldova Moldova017,1506,49456310,0934383
170Monaco Monaco0106749500
171Mongolia Mongolia022041017960
172Montserrat Montserrat011011000
173Netherlands Netherlands050,33506,1130280
174New Caledonia New Caledonia021002100
175New Zealand New Zealand01,53018221,49010
176Nicaragua Nicaragua02,5191,198831,23800
177Niger Niger01,081546895900
178Nigeria Nigeria027,11015,69361610,80170
179Norway Norway08,9025132518,13830
180Panama Panama035,23718,12566716,4451400
181Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea01130800
182Paraguay Paraguay02,3031,176191,10840
183Peru Peru0292,00499,86210,045182,0971,2200
184Portugal Portugal042,78213,0981,58728,097770
185Rwanda Rwanda01,063567349300
186Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis015001500
187Saint Martin Saint Martin043333710
188Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon0100100
189San Marino San Marino069804265600
190Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe07174441326000
191Seychelles Seychelles0817001100
192Sierra Leone Sierra Leone01,518451601,00700
193Sint Maarten Sint Maarten0770156200
194Somalia Somalia02,9441,9039095120
195South Africa South Africa0168,06183,2182,84481,9995390
196South Sudan South Sudan02,0211,6503833300
197St. Barth St. Barth0600600
198St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines029002900
199Suriname Suriname05472801325470
200Sweden Sweden070,63905,41101240
201Tajikistan Tajikistan06,0581,316524,69000
202Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste024002400
204Togo Togo06672291442420
205Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago01307811500
206Turkey Turkey0202,28420,1525,167176,9651,0670
207UAE UAE049,46910,48831738,66410
208Uruguay Uruguay0947912882810
209Vatican City Vatican City012001200
210Venezuela Venezuela06,2734,116572,100110
211Vietnam Vietnam035515034010
212Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
213Yemen Yemen01,22138332551300
214Zambia Zambia01,632254301,34810
215Zimbabwe Zimbabwe0617437717300

Top stories - Google News (en-US)

Coronavirus Live Updates: U.S. Leaders Change Course - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 16:33:28 GMT
Coronavirus update: Cities across the U.S. cancel or scale back July 4 celebrations as infection reports rise - The Washington Post
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 15:07:03 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup July 2, 2020 - FDA.gov
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 20:18:00 GMT
What you need to know about coronavirus on Friday, July 3 - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:54:53 GMT
Coronavirus infections rising in 36 states as July Fourth weekend starts - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 15:44:50 GMT
U.S. Coronavirus Cases Hit New Single-Day High Ahead of July 4th Weekend - The Wall Street Journal
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 14:43:41 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup July 1, 2020 - FDA.gov
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 22:15:00 GMT
Local US Data Show Where The Coronavirus Is On The March : Shots - Health News - NPR
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:02:43 GMT
Inside a Texas hospital as coronavirus grips the Rio Grande Valley - The Texas Tribune
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 22:45:22 GMT
Coronavirus response - NATO HQ
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 08:19:56 GMT
Coronavirus Testing the Cheap, Simple Way - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 14:24:04 GMT
White House Coronavirus Task Force Considers Pool Testing - Bay News 9
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:00:00 GMT
Coronavirus is surging in Florida -- and so is anxiety over Trump's chances with senior voters - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 13:12:57 GMT
Another day of record coronavirus cases as more states rethink mask mandate - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 08:45:00 GMT
July 2 coronavirus news - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 05:04:00 GMT
Study finds hydroxychloroquine helped coronavirus patients survive better - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 16:24:53 GMT
Coronavirus in Michigan: Here’s what to know July 3, 2020 - WDIV ClickOnDetroit
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 12:44:48 GMT
What we're learning about coronavirus as cases surge after US states reopen - The Guardian
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 10:00:00 GMT
Coronavirus updates: Cases rise in 40 states; Jersey Shore open, but LA beaches closed; Texas mask mandate begins - USA TODAY
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 13:41:15 GMT
5 things to know for July 3: Coronavirus, economy, China, Khashoggi, Epstein - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 10:14:49 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup June 30, 2020 - FDA.gov
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 20:34:00 GMT
Daily Coronavirus Cases in the U.S. Soar Past 50,000 for the First Time - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 09:48:19 GMT
Study confirms new version of coronavirus spreads faster, but doesn't make people sicker - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:54:52 GMT
Florida coronavirus: State adds 9,488 cases, 67 deaths - WFLA
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 15:27:00 GMT
Texas Republicans to hold in-person convention amid spike in coronavirus - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 16:12:51 GMT
3 Generations Of Pharmacists Reflect On The Coronavirus Pandemic - NPR
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 09:00:57 GMT
In Arizona, Nearly 1 In 4 Coronavirus Tests Now Comes Back Positive - NPR
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 01:17:37 GMT
What Sweden can teach us about coronavirus - POLITICO Magazine
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 12:24:00 GMT
NBA Says 9 More Players Test Positive For Coronavirus - NPR
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 22:53:44 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup June 29, 2020 - FDA.gov
Mon, 29 Jun 2020 21:54:00 GMT
West Virginia surpasses 3000 coronavirus cases - West Virginia MetroNews
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 04:59:00 GMT
When a community in Utah was hit by the coronavirus, a network of volunteers went into action - Washington Post
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 10:00:00 GMT
U.S. sets record for new coronavirus cases, surpassing 55,000 - The Washington Post
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 13:23:34 GMT
Maine’s Vacationland hot spots are ghost towns as tourism struggles amid coronavirus - Boston.com
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 12:52:09 GMT
Secret Service agents assigned to Pence's detail tested positive for coronavirus ahead of his Arizona trip - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 10:43:06 GMT
At least 152 coronavirus cases linked to Michigan bar - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 23:03:51 GMT
As coronavirus cases soar, Texas issues statewide order requiring face coverings - CNBC
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 22:17:51 GMT
How Hong Kong beat coronavirus and avoided lockdown - CNBC
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 02:39:24 GMT
Is It OK To Eat Inside A Restaurant Right Now? Coronavirus FAQs : Goats and Soda - NPR
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 00:43:18 GMT
Alabama pastor closes church and restarts online service due to coronavirus - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 05:03:57 GMT
Coronavirus Concerns Amid the Holiday Weekend - 9 & 10 News - 9&10 News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:17:48 GMT
Coronavirus in Arizona on July 3: More than 4,400 new cases, 31 new deaths reported Friday - 12news.com KPNX
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 10:36:00 GMT
Herman Cain Hospitalized With Coronavirus - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 01:51:50 GMT
Coronavirus Was Moving Through NY in Early February - The New York Times
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 01:59:22 GMT
Coronavirus: England’s quarantine-free list of countries published - BBC News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 16:18:45 GMT
Marin County has highest coronavirus infection rate in Bay Area - Marin Independent Journal
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 01:59:23 GMT
Coronavirus autopsies: A story of 38 brains, 87 lungs and 42 hearts - The Washington Post
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 22:54:10 GMT
Orange County Officials Move to Enforce Statewide Coronavirus Restrictions - Voice of OC
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 14:06:41 GMT
The coronavirus may have mutated to become more infectious, Dr. Anthony Fauci says - CNBC
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 22:25:11 GMT
Did a Mutation Help the Coronavirus Spread? More Evidence, but Lingering Questions - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 03:06:18 GMT
Cornerstone Care Offering Coronavirus Tests Regardless Of Insurance Status - CBS Pittsburgh
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 01:13:11 GMT
COVID-19 in Illinois updates: Here’s what’s happening this holiday weekend - Chicago Tribune
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 15:05:11 GMT
Coronavirus vaccines: 'Encouraging' early data for some, a trial delay for another and more research ahead - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 23:33:54 GMT
Coronavirus in North Korea: Kim Jong-un claims 'shining success' - BBC News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 04:41:15 GMT
Groom Dead, at Least 100 Sick With Coronavirus After Indian Wedding - The New York Times
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 18:45:09 GMT
Texas Mandates Face Coverings as Coronavirus Cases Surge - The Wall Street Journal
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 03:22:54 GMT
Loans in coronavirus mortgage bailouts see largest weekly decline yet — but there are more red flags - CNBC
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:48:43 GMT
The Coronavirus and America's Humiliation - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 06:15:54 GMT
Researchers Debate Infecting People With Coronavirus to Test Vaccines - The New York Times
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 18:14:17 GMT
The Coronavirus Could Destroy Mass Transit. Federal Aid Can Help. - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 15:18:32 GMT
Hospitals face 'an explosion of Covid' and signs of another surge as coronavirus case numbers climb - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 13:12:57 GMT
He posted his regrets over attending a party in California. The next day, he died of coronavirus - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 10:33:52 GMT
European markets close lower as virus concerns quell optimism over upbeat data - CNBC
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 15:49:23 GMT
Wisconsin nears 30,000 coronavirus cases, 800 deaths - WBAY
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 00:58:39 GMT
Coronavirus: Covid-19 outbreak meat plant to reopen - BBC News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 00:16:58 GMT
Stop Unnecessary Arrests to Slow Coronavirus Spread - The New York Times
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 16:06:14 GMT
Coronavirus: the week explained - The Guardian
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:03:00 GMT
Rockland County Party Guests Answer Subpoenas Meant to Halt Coronavirus Spread - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 04:10:39 GMT
U.S. Reports Nearly 50,000 New Coronavirus Cases, Another Single-Day Record - The New York Times
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 09:29:51 GMT
Remdesivir, the First Coronavirus Drug, Gets a Price Tag - The New York Times
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 05:18:28 GMT
Texas day care coronavirus cases rising - The Texas Tribune
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 22:36:09 GMT
India's coronavirus cases cross 600,000; demand for China's medical products surge - CNBC
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 11:34:15 GMT
Coronavirus: Testing sewage an 'easy win' - BBC News
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 16:00:14 GMT
Coronavirus at 'critical juncture' as hospitalizations soar - Los Angeles Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 05:14:41 GMT
Australia Locks Down 300,000 in Melbourne Area After Coronavirus Surge - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 03:33:07 GMT
Coronavirus: Scotland's five-mile travel limit lifted - BBC News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 09:20:46 GMT
What will the next coronavirus relief bill look like? Congress mulls stimulus checks and back-to-work bonus - FOX 10 News Phoenix
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 12:02:53 GMT
Coronavirus Survivors: Here's What Recovery May Look Like - The New York Times
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 04:25:00 GMT
Republicans Urge Masks for Coronavirus Despite Trump's Resistance - The New York Times
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 04:30:18 GMT
Spain-Portugal reopen border; South Korea reports uptick in coronavirus cases - CNBC
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 13:52:39 GMT
'I'm cautiously optimistic': Imperial's Robin Shattock on his coronavirus vaccine - The Guardian
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 12:25:01 GMT
Quarantine hotel sex scandal linked to coronavirus outbreak in Australian city of Melbourne - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 19:13:14 GMT
Is Your State Doing Enough Coronavirus Testing To Suppress Its Outbreak? : Shots - Health News - NPR
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 13:44:27 GMT
Coronavirus: Lifting of Wales' travel limits gets go-ahead - BBC News
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 23:50:42 GMT
White House 'free marketeers' raised concerns over coronavirus price-gouging crackdown - POLITICO
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:22:15 GMT
I-Team takes a closer look at coronavirus surge in Imperial County - KESQ
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 22:57:51 GMT
Coronavirus: Sniffer dogs trial going 'very well' - BBC News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 00:11:05 GMT
Most People With Coronavirus Won’t Spread It. Why Do a Few Infect Many? - The New York Times
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 19:27:15 GMT
‘Cries for help’: Drug overdoses are soaring during the coronavirus pandemic - The Washington Post
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 17:03:48 GMT
Coronavirus continues to spike amid mixed messages from Trump administration - POLITICO
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 22:37:25 GMT
California and Florida are charting different coronavirus paths as cases spike - CNN
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 01:54:56 GMT
A Dire Warning From COVID-19 Test Providers - The Atlantic
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 21:58:56 GMT
Fauci warns Congress that new US coronavirus cases could rise to 100,000 a day - CNN
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 19:15:49 GMT
There Isn't a Coronavirus 'Second Wave' - The White House
Tue, 16 Jun 2020 07:00:00 GMT
Arizona Issues New Shutdown Order As Coronavirus Cases Spike - NPR
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 01:35:55 GMT
The US has 4% of the world's population but 25% of its coronavirus cases - CNN
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 11:14:50 GMT
Two Friends in Texas Were Tested for Coronavirus. One Bill Was $199. The Other? $6,408. - The New York Times
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 04:38:30 GMT
Some US states return to previous restrictions to slow surge of coronavirus cases - CNN
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 00:14:46 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: FDA Revokes Emergency Use Authorization for Chloroquine and Hydroxychloroquine - FDA.gov
Mon, 15 Jun 2020 07:00:00 GMT
US official warns 'window is closing' as coronavirus cases surge - Al Jazeera English
Mon, 29 Jun 2020 07:05:30 GMT
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
2,858,057
Brazil
1,502,424
Russia
667,883
India
646,924
Spain
297,625
Peru
292,004
Chile
288,089
UK
284,276
Italy
241,184
Mexico
238,511
Iran
235,429
Pakistan
221,896
Turkey
202,284
Germany
196,823
France
166,378
Bangladesh
156,391
Colombia
106,110
Canada
104,936
Qatar
98,653
China
83,542
Egypt
71,299
Sweden
70,639
Argentina
69,941
Belarus
62,997
Belgium
61,727
Indonesia
60,695
Ecuador
59,468
Iraq
56,020
UAE
49,469
Kuwait
48,672
Ukraine
46,763
Singapore
44,479