Coronavirus: COVID-19 Total Cases: 11,395,678
Total Deaths: 533,778 Total Recovered: 6,450,713

Top Recovered Cases Worldwide

#CountryRecoveredConfirmedActiveDeathsCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA1,260,6192,935,9931,543,056132,31816,0172230
2Brazil Brazil978,6151,578,376535,39664,3658,31800
3Russia Russia450,750681,251220,34010,1612,3006,736134
4India India409,083674,312245,94019,2898,94440810
5Chile Chile257,445291,84728,2106,1922,07700
6Iran Iran198,949237,87827,52111,4083,13600
7Italy Italy191,944241,41914,62134,8547100
8Peru Peru189,621299,08099,04710,4121,21000
9Germany Germany181,700197,4186,6379,08131800
10Turkey Turkey179,492204,61019,9125,2061,09300
11Mexico Mexico152,309252,16569,49030,3663786,914523
12Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia143,256205,92960,8151,8582,29500
13Pakistan Pakistan129,830228,47493,9324,7122,4193,19193
14South Africa South Africa91,227187,97793,7243,02653900
15Qatar Qatar90,38799,1838,67312317600
16China China78,51683,5534034,634580
17France France77,060166,96060,00729,89356000
18Bangladesh Bangladesh70,721159,67986,9611,997100
19Canada Canada68,990105,31727,6538,6742,12500
20Belarus Belarus50,66963,27012,1834188900
21Colombia Colombia46,563113,38962,8843,94284100
22Singapore Singapore40,11744,8004,6572621360
23Kuwait Kuwait39,94349,3038,99536515800
24UAE UAE39,85750,85710,679321100
25Iraq Iraq31,07758,35424,9092,36833300
26Switzerland Switzerland29,20032,1981,0331,9651500
27Portugal Portugal28,77243,56913,1921,6057300
28Ecuador Ecuador28,50761,53528,2594,76928800
29Indonesia Indonesia28,21962,14230,8343,089000
30Kazakhstan Kazakhstan27,03047,17119,9531881211,4520
31Oman Oman26,96845,10617,93520311600
32Argentina Argentina25,93075,37647,9651,48162000
33Bahrain Bahrain23,95928,8574,802964600
34Poland Poland23,74635,95010,6871,517772315
35Ireland Ireland23,36425,5094041,7411200
36Ukraine Ukraine21,11547,67725,3351,22710200
37Egypt Egypt20,10374,03550,6523,2804100
38Romania Romania19,85428,5826,9971,73122300
39Afghanistan Afghanistan19,36632,95112,7218643027938
40Dominican Republic Dominican Republic18,60236,18416,79678619300
41Israel Israel17,84729,36611,189330841960
42Panama Panama17,76136,98318,50272014600
43Belgium Belgium17,09161,83834,9769,7713200
44Japan Japan16,95919,2821,3469773200
45Austria Austria16,61518,280959706101151
46Armenia Armenia16,14028,60611,982484107067
47Ghana Ghana14,33019,3884,941117600
48Serbia Serbia13,06415,8292,4593068600
49S. Korea S. Korea11,83213,09197628315610
50Denmark Denmark11,81712,832409606600
51Nigeria Nigeria11,46228,16716,071634700
52Philippines Philippines11,45341,83029,0871,29016600
53Azerbaijan Azerbaijan11,29119,8018,2692416600
54Bolivia Bolivia11,27238,07125,4211,378711,25358
55Algeria Algeria11,18115,5003,3739465600
56Moldova Moldova10,39617,6726,69658043800
57Cameroon Cameroon10,10012,5922,1793135200
58Morocco Morocco9,32913,8224,2612321900
59Malaysia Malaysia8,4658,66377121250
60Norway Norway8,1388,926537251300
61Czechia Czechia7,85212,4404,2373511400
62Australia Australia7,3998,4499461044870
63Finland Finland6,7007,253224329050
64Uzbekistan Uzbekistan6,4259,8293,37331251210
65Nepal Nepal6,41515,4919,04234000
66Tajikistan Tajikistan4,8096,1591,29852000
67Ivory Coast Ivory Coast4,80710,4625,58372000
68Senegal Senegal4,7137,2722,4301293800
69Sudan Sudan4,6739,7674,48660801044
70Djibouti Djibouti4,5804,73610155000
71Guinea Guinea4,4965,5701,040342400
72El Salvador El Salvador4,4347,5072,86321021500
73Luxembourg Luxembourg4,0164,476350110300
74Guatemala Guatemala3,33022,50118,251920500
75Thailand Thailand3,0713,1906158150
76North Macedonia North Macedonia2,9876,9323,6113345500
77DRC DRC2,9617,3794,236182000
78Bulgaria Bulgaria2,8985,6772,5382412900
79Hungary Hungary2,8114,183783589890
80Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2,8027,3774,487882428310
81Gabon Gabon2,5555,6203,021441000
82Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina2,5504,9622,221191400
83Ethiopia Ethiopia2,4305,8463,3131033500
84Honduras Honduras2,38722,92119,9056295880524
85Mayotte Mayotte2,3752,66125135300
86Kenya Kenya2,2367,5775,1821592900
87Cuba Cuba2,2272,3695686200
88Croatia Croatia2,1833,094798113300
89Venezuela Venezuela2,1006,7504,588621100
90Maldives Maldives2,0302,435395101200
91Sri Lanka Sri Lanka1,9032,07416011100
92Estonia Estonia1,8701,9935469200
93French Guiana French Guiana1,8664,9133,031162300
94Iceland Iceland1,8331,8601710000
95Mauritania Mauritania1,8054,8272,8931291400
96Costa Rica Costa Rica1,7214,6212,881191001
97Albania Albania1,6372,8191,10874800
98Lithuania Lithuania1,5451,831207791500
99Mali Mali1,5162,303669118000
100New Zealand New Zealand1,4901,5332122130
101Slovakia Slovakia1,4661,764270283150
102Haiti Haiti1,4086,2944,7731130643
103Slovenia Slovenia1,3841,7002051110210
104Greece Greece1,3743,5111,9451921100
105Zambia Zambia1,3481,63225430100
106Lebanon Lebanon1,3041,85551635500
107Nicaragua Nicaragua1,2382,5191,19883000
108Hong Kong Hong Kong1,1451,2591077100
109Paraguay Paraguay1,1342,3851,23120500
110Madagascar Madagascar1,0782,7281,621293100
111Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,0511,53342062000
112Tunisia Tunisia1,0461,1869050000
113Latvia Latvia1,0001,1239330100
114Somalia Somalia9732,9611,89692200
115Niger Niger9631,0825168000
116CAR CAR9143,9693,00748200
117Jordan Jordan9021,15023810300
118Uganda Uganda868927590000
119Burkina Faso Burkina Faso8549878053000
120Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea8423,0712,17851000
121Uruguay Uruguay8409558728100
122Cyprus Cyprus8391,00214419000
123Georgia Georgia82895110815530
124Andorra Andorra800855352000
125Chad Chad7878711074000
126Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau6761,7651,06425500
127San Marino San Marino656698042000
128Cabo Verde Cabo Verde6541,42175116000
129Diamond Princess Diamond Princess6517124813400
130Malta Malta651672129000
131Jamaica Jamaica56972814910070
132Yemen Yemen5371,248374337000
133Eswatini Eswatini53595440613500
134Rwanda Rwanda5231,0925663000
135Channel Islands Channel Islands5125711247000
136Congo Congo5011,5571,01244000
137Réunion Réunion472536622300
138Palestine Palestine4633,8353,35715002
139Taiwan Taiwan43844947000
140Togo Togo43267622915200
141Liberia Liberia36986946337000
142Vietnam Vietnam340355150100
143Benin Benin3331,19984521100
144South Sudan South Sudan3332,0211,65038000
145Mauritius Mauritius330341110000
146Malawi Malawi3171,6131,27917400
147Montenegro Montenegro31572039114001
148Isle of Man Isle of Man312336024000
149Suriname Suriname27656527514600
150Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe26771943913000
151Libya Libya25898970427000
152Mozambique Mozambique2569697067000
153Comoros Comoros241309617000
154Myanmar Myanmar240313676000
155Cayman Islands Cayman Islands19420161000
156Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands18718700000
157Mongolia Mongolia185220350200
158Tanzania Tanzania18350930521700
159Zimbabwe Zimbabwe1816985098000
160Gibraltar Gibraltar17617820000
161Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1571841314400
162Brunei Brunei13814103000
163Bermuda Bermuda13714609100
164Cambodia Cambodia131141100100
165Syria Syria12333820510000
166Guyana Guyana12027213814300
167Burundi Burundi118191721000
168Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago11513078000
169Angola Angola10834621919600
170Aruba Aruba9810543000
171Martinique Martinique9824913714500
172Monaco Monaco9510674000
173Barbados Barbados909707000
174Bahamas Bahamas89104411100
175Liechtenstein Liechtenstein818311000
176Sint Maarten Sint Maarten6378015000
177French Polynesia French Polynesia606220000
178Eritrea Eritrea562151590000
179Bhutan Bhutan5178270000
180Macao Macao454610000
181Saint Martin Saint Martin374333100
182Botswana Botswana292772471100
183St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines292900000
184Gambia Gambia2757282000
185Namibia Namibia253753500100
186Timor-Leste Timor-Leste242400000
187Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda2368423100
188Grenada Grenada232300000
189New Caledonia New Caledonia212100000
190Belize Belize193092000
191Curaçao Curaçao192331000
192Laos Laos191900000
193Saint Lucia Saint Lucia192230000
194Dominica Dominica181800000
195Fiji Fiji181800000
196Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis151610000
197Falkland Islands Falkland Islands131300000
198Greenland Greenland131300000
199Vatican City Vatican City121200000
200Lesotho Lesotho11635200280
201Seychelles Seychelles1181700000
202Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos1147342020
203Montserrat Montserrat101101000
204Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea81130000
205Western Sahara Western Sahara81011000
206British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands7801000
207Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands7700000
208St. Barth St. Barth6600000
209Anguilla Anguilla3300000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon1100000
211MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
212Netherlands Netherlands050,33506,1132800
213Spain Spain0297,625028,38561700
214Sweden Sweden071,41905,42012400
215UK UK0284,900044,19823100

Top stories - Google News (en-US)

Coronavirus pandemic: Updates from around the world - CNN
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 04:05:00 GMT
The Pandemic’s Big Mystery: How Deadly Is the Coronavirus? - The New York Times
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 05:41:16 GMT
Some celebrated July 4th virtually while others packed beaches despite Covid-19 surge - CNN
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 07:14:44 GMT
As Coronavirus Slams Houston Hospitals, It’s Like New York ‘All Over Again’ - The New York Times
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 03:24:14 GMT
As U.K. Brings Coronavirus Infection Rate Down, Pubs Cautiously Reopen - NPR
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 21:05:00 GMT
Trump Hosts July 4 Event at White House as U.S. Coronavirus Cases Soar - The New York Times
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 08:54:08 GMT
Coronavirus updates: People flock to popular Seattle parks for July Fourth despite coronavirus concerns - KING5.com
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 01:47:00 GMT
Coronavirus pandemic leaves documented immigrants in limbo - WDIV ClickOnDetroit
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 03:36:39 GMT
July Fourth brings 351 new cases of coronavirus to Wash. state - KOMO News
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 00:18:17 GMT
Coronavirus update: Trump says U.S. has ‘made a lot of progress’ controlling the pandemic as the country logs 26th straight day of record average case totals - The Washington Post
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 00:50:32 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup July 2, 2020 - FDA.gov
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 20:18:00 GMT
As coronavirus cases skyrocket, US marks July Fourth with pleas for people to skip the parties - CNN
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 01:25:07 GMT
US reports over 50,000 new coronavirus cases for third straight day - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 03:55:03 GMT
Teen's coronavirus-themed prom dress made of duct tape is a work of art - CNN
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 05:24:59 GMT
Coronavirus: Orange County reported 413 new cases and 3 new deaths as of July 4 - OCRegister
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 02:28:00 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup July 1, 2020 - FDA.gov
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 22:15:00 GMT
At least 3 coronavirus (COVID-19) cases tied to Lansing veterinary clinic, more suspected - WDIV ClickOnDetroit
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 21:06:31 GMT
Almost 11% of Wisconsin's new coronavirus tests came back positive; 738 additional cases sets one-day record - Post-Crescent
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 20:41:53 GMT
Maine CDC reports 2 deaths, 23 new cases of coronavirus - Press Herald
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 13:47:00 GMT
Saturday's Coronavirus Updates: Nearly 11500 new cases reported in Florida, 18 new deaths - Wink News
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 15:02:00 GMT
WHO reports highest single-day increase in coronavirus cases - WFLA
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 00:14:00 GMT
Fourth of July Celebrations Dulled by Soaring Coronavirus Cases - The New York Times
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 01:29:00 GMT
Coronavirus: Why Singapore turned to wearable contact-tracing tech - BBC News
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 23:01:31 GMT
Google Maps releases new features to help people navigate coronavirus hot spots - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 20:14:52 GMT
Utah's coronavirus surge continues with a record-tying 676 new cases, but no new deaths reported - Salt Lake Tribune
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 18:56:20 GMT
Coronavirus in Michigan: Here’s what to know July 4, 2020 - WDIV ClickOnDetroit
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 03:36:42 GMT
Larimer County coronavirus count jumps by 21 to 773 cases - Loveland Reporter-Herald
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 02:32:20 GMT
As US cases rise, here are tips from afar on how to keep coronavirus in check this holiday weekend - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 04:15:54 GMT
Coronavirus daily news updates, July 4: What to know today about COVID-19 in the Seattle area, Washington state and the world - Seattle Times
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 16:05:00 GMT
Massachusetts Reports 210 New Coronavirus Cases, 23 More Deaths - CBS Boston
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 23:41:12 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup June 30, 2020 - FDA.gov
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 20:34:00 GMT
Two Red Sox Players Test Positive for Coronavirus - NBC10 Boston
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 00:27:00 GMT
In North Korea, Coronavirus Hurts More Than Any Sanctions Could - The New York Times
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 07:33:52 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup June 29, 2020 - FDA.gov
Mon, 29 Jun 2020 21:54:00 GMT
Inside a Texas hospital as coronavirus grips the Rio Grande Valley - The Texas Tribune
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 22:45:22 GMT
U.S. Coronavirus Cases Are Rising Sharply, but Deaths Are Still Down - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 22:03:12 GMT
Fact check: Biden lambasts the President on coronavirus response - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 21:24:55 GMT
Trump signs extension of PPP small business coronavirus relief fund - CNBC
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 15:28:00 GMT
Dominican Republic vote to go ahead despite coronavirus threat - Al Jazeera English
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 02:06:05 GMT
Another day of record coronavirus cases as more states rethink mask mandate - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 08:45:00 GMT
Texas Medical Association Lists Activities And Their Risks Of Contracting Coronavirus - CBS Dallas / Fort Worth
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 23:55:53 GMT
PSA: Please stop microwaving your books to get rid of coronavirus - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 11:04:10 GMT
What you need to know about coronavirus on Friday, July 3 - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:54:53 GMT
Your Dogs Have to Adjust to Life During Coronavirus, Too - 9 & 10 News - 9&10 News
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 22:07:02 GMT
2 Texas counties urge residents to shelter in place as hospitals reach capacity - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 14:05:21 GMT
Allegheny County reports 150 new coronavirus cases, no new deaths - TribLIVE
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 15:26:54 GMT
Kimberly Guilfoyle, Trump campaign official and girlfriend of president's son, tests positive for coronavirus - CNBC
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 10:50:19 GMT
Dallas County reports record 1,103 coronavirus cases, continuing its skyward trajectory - The Dallas Morning News
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 00:33:45 GMT
Coronavirus Spain: Catalonia locks down area of 210,000 people - BBC News
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 12:09:10 GMT
How Six Flags plans to survive coronavirus - CNBC
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 14:11:17 GMT
Freddie Freeman among four Braves players to test positive for coronavirus - ESPN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 15:41:11 GMT
Republicans, Democrats Move Even Further Apart in Coronavirus Concerns - Pew Research Center
Thu, 25 Jun 2020 07:00:00 GMT
U.S. sets record for new coronavirus cases, surpassing 55,000 - The Washington Post
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 13:23:34 GMT
Study confirms new version of coronavirus spreads faster, but doesn't make people sicker - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 17:04:11 GMT
Florida Reports More Than 10,000 New Coronavirus Cases — Another Record : Coronavirus Live Updates - NPR
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 22:17:40 GMT
Newsom vows crackdown on coronavirus scofflaws. Will law enforcement cooperate? - Los Angeles Times
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 03:14:54 GMT
Texas reports its biggest daily rise in coronavirus cases — 8,258 - KTLA
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 00:33:00 GMT
Study finds hydroxychloroquine may have boosted survival, but other researchers have doubts - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 17:33:56 GMT
Coronavirus autopsies: A story of 38 brains, 87 lungs and 42 hearts - The Washington Post
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 22:54:10 GMT
Daily Coronavirus Cases in the U.S. Soar Past 50,000 for the First Time - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 09:48:19 GMT
Coronavirus funerals: Sri Lanka's Muslims decry forced cremation - BBC News
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 04:48:35 GMT
Coronavirus Testing the Cheap, Simple Way - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 14:24:04 GMT
Coronavirus: Nigel Farage pub trip raised with Kent Police - BBC News
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 02:53:28 GMT
In Arizona, Nearly 1 In 4 Coronavirus Tests Now Comes Back Positive - NPR
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 01:17:37 GMT
Coronavirus: How will London's economy look after lockdown? - BBC News
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 00:18:38 GMT
Coronavirus Was Moving Through NY in Early February - The New York Times
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 01:59:22 GMT
Hillary Clinton on Trump's handling of the coronavirus: 'I would have done a better job' - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 22:03:57 GMT
Herman Cain is receiving treatment for coronavirus at an Atlanta hospital - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 18:45:46 GMT
Texas mandates face coverings; jobs may not fully recover in some U.S. industries - CNBC
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 13:35:36 GMT
Coronavirus: England has first night out since lockdown - BBC News
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 08:13:50 GMT
Researchers Debate Infecting People With Coronavirus to Test Vaccines - The New York Times
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 18:14:17 GMT
Is It OK To Eat Inside A Restaurant Right Now? Coronavirus FAQs : Goats and Soda - NPR
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 17:10:16 GMT
India's coronavirus cases cross 600,000; demand for China's medical products surge - CNBC
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 11:34:15 GMT
Coronavirus: Car smashes into pub hours before reopening - BBC News
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 14:11:58 GMT
The 10 most valuable malls in America before the coronavirus pandemic - CNBC
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 14:13:24 GMT
Remdesivir, the First Coronavirus Drug, Gets a Price Tag - The New York Times
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 05:18:28 GMT
He posted his regrets over attending a party in California. The next day, he died of coronavirus - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 00:55:15 GMT
Hospitals face 'an explosion of Covid' and signs of another surge as coronavirus case numbers climb - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 13:12:57 GMT
What the Coronavirus Has Done to New Development - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 15:27:31 GMT
US sees a record number of new coronavirus cases reported in a single day - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 03:44:47 GMT
Coronavirus: Is this the end of office working in Wales? - BBC News
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 23:30:10 GMT
Young people are throwing coronavirus parties with a payout when one gets infected, official says - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 21:25:01 GMT
‘Cries for help’: Drug overdoses are soaring during the coronavirus pandemic - The Washington Post
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 17:03:48 GMT
Confirmed coronavirus cases are rising in 40 of 50 states - The Associated Press
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 23:18:33 GMT
31 MLB players positive for coronavirus after first round of tests - ESPN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 00:55:51 GMT
What Sweden Can Teach Us About Coronavirus - POLITICO Magazine
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 12:24:00 GMT
Is Your State Doing Enough Coronavirus Testing To Suppress Its Outbreak? : Shots - Health News - NPR
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 13:44:27 GMT
Coronavirus: England lockdown easing 'biggest step yet', says PM - BBC News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 20:25:29 GMT
The Coronavirus and America's Humiliation - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 06:15:54 GMT
Coronavirus: Police will enforce border cluster rules as 'last resort' - BBC News
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 16:52:55 GMT
Coronavirus: South west roads 'very busy' as lockdown eased - BBC News
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 14:00:20 GMT
Coronavirus Survivors: Here's What Recovery May Look Like - The New York Times
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 04:25:00 GMT
Most People With Coronavirus Won’t Spread It. Why Do a Few Infect Many? - The New York Times
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 19:27:15 GMT
There Isn't a Coronavirus 'Second Wave' - The White House
Tue, 16 Jun 2020 07:00:00 GMT
Spain-Portugal reopen border; South Korea reports uptick in coronavirus cases - CNBC
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 13:52:39 GMT
Coronavirus doctor's diary: Bradford worries about the whack-a-mole mallet - BBC News
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 00:01:36 GMT
Why coronavirus contact-tracing apps aren't yet the 'game changer' authorities hoped they'd be - CNBC
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 13:10:53 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: FDA Authorizes First Next Generation Sequence Test for Diagnosing COVID-19 - FDA.gov
Wed, 10 Jun 2020 07:00:00 GMT
The coronavirus is mutating - The Washington Post - The Washington Post
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 20:06:35 GMT
A Dire Warning From COVID-19 Test Providers - The Atlantic
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 21:58:56 GMT
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
2,935,993
Brazil
1,578,376
Russia
681,251
India
674,312
Peru
299,080
Spain
297,625
Chile
291,847
UK
284,900
Mexico
252,165
Italy
241,419
Iran
237,878
Pakistan
228,474
Turkey
204,610
Germany
197,418
France
166,960
Bangladesh
159,679
Colombia
113,389
Canada
105,317
Qatar
99,183
China
83,553
Argentina
75,376
Egypt
74,035
Sweden
71,419
Belarus
63,270
Indonesia
62,142
Belgium
61,838
Ecuador
61,535
Iraq
58,354
UAE
50,857
Kuwait
49,303
Ukraine
47,677