Coronavirus: COVID-19 Total Cases: 11,233,742
Total Deaths: 530,019 Total Recovered: 6,374,758

Top Critical Cases Worldwide

#CountryCriticalConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA15,9282,892,4761,524,350132,1291,235,9971,88828
2India India8,944651,315237,04218,695395,5781,42626
3Brazil Brazil8,3181,545,458503,54863,295978,6152,11741
4Iran Iran3,136237,87827,52111,408198,9492,449148
5Pakistan Pakistan2,460225,28395,5704,619125,0943,38768
6Russia Russia2,300674,515217,60910,027446,8796,632168
7Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia2,295205,92960,8151,858143,2564,12856
8Canada Canada2,118105,09127,7358,66368,69300
9Chile Chile2,099288,08928,6956,051253,34300
10Peru Peru1,210295,59999,52110,226185,85200
11Turkey Turkey1,082203,45619,9925,186178,27800
12CAR CAR8593,9183,0114885900
13Argentina Argentina62072,78645,4031,45325,930016
14Spain Spain617297,625028,385000
15France France560166,96060,00729,89377,06000
16South Africa South Africa539177,12487,8742,95286,29800
17Moldova Moldova43817,6726,69658010,3962278
18Mexico Mexico378245,25168,20329,843147,2056,740654
19Colombia Colombia335109,50560,3943,77745,33400
20Iraq Iraq33358,35424,9092,36831,0772,334106
21Germany Germany318197,2106,8369,074181,3002101
22Ecuador Ecuador28860,65727,5664,70028,39100
23UK UK279284,276044,131000
24Romania Romania22328,5826,9971,73119,85441623
25El Salvador El Salvador2157,5072,8632104,4342408
26Dominican Republic Dominican Republic19335,14815,98177518,39200
27Qatar Qatar17699,1838,67312390,3875302
28Philippines Philippines16641,83029,0871,29011,4531,49410
29Panama Panama14635,99518,35269816,94500
30Kuwait Kuwait14449,3038,99536539,9436315
31Sweden Sweden12471,41905,420000
32Kazakhstan Kazakhstan12145,71918,78118826,7501,6440
33Oman Oman11645,10617,93520326,9681,17710
34Ukraine Ukraine10247,67725,3351,22721,11591415
35Belarus Belarus8963,27012,18341850,6692736
36Serbia Serbia8615,8292,45930613,0643258
37Italy Italy79241,18414,88434,833191,46700
38Israel Israel7728,05510,06032617,66900
39Poland Poland7435,71911,0801,51223,1273145
40Portugal Portugal7343,56913,1921,60528,7724137
41Bolivia Bolivia7136,81824,7321,32010,7661,29049
42Azerbaijan Azerbaijan6619,2678,21223510,82000
43Honduras Honduras5822,11619,2616052,25099614
44North Macedonia North Macedonia556,7873,5833282,87600
45Algeria Algeria5415,0703,30193710,83200
46Cameroon Cameroon5212,5922,17931310,10000
47Bahrain Bahrain4828,4104,9979523,31800
48Egypt Egypt4172,71149,8203,20119,69000
49Senegal Senegal387,2722,4301294,7131084
50Ethiopia Ethiopia355,8463,3131032,43000
51Japan Japan3319,0681,22697616,86600
52Belgium Belgium3261,83834,9769,77117,0911116
53Madagascar Madagascar312,7281,621291,0782163
54Afghanistan Afghanistan2932,67212,68282619,1643487
55Bulgaria Bulgaria295,4972,3662392,89200
56Kenya Kenya297,1884,8861542,14800
57Netherlands Netherlands2850,33506,113000
58French Guiana French Guiana264,5582,765161,77700
59Guinea Guinea245,5211,042334,44600
60Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan247,0944,302782,7143272
61Uzbekistan Uzbekistan249,5003,220296,2511040
62Mauritania Mauritania214,7052,8111291,76500
63Lithuania Lithuania151,831207791,54530
64S. Korea S. Korea1513,03093628311,811631
65Switzerland Switzerland1532,1981,0331,96529,200970
66Czechia Czechia1212,3194,1183537,84800
67Ireland Ireland1225,4983941,74023,36400
68Maldives Maldives122,410424101,97600
69Venezuela Venezuela116,5374,378592,10000
70Armenia Armenia1027,90011,48847715,9355808
71Costa Rica Costa Rica104,3112,636181,65700
72Gabon Gabon105,6203,021442,55500
73Albania Albania82,8191,108741,637672
74Austria Austria818,16585370516,6071150
75Greece Greece83,4861,9201921,37400
76Hungary Hungary84,1748015892,78421
77Morocco Morocco713,4343,9882329,2141462
78Nigeria Nigeria727,56415,86762811,06900
79Suriname Suriname75612811326700
80Tanzania Tanzania75093052118300
81Angola Angola63282031810700
82Denmark Denmark612,83240960611,81700
83Ghana Ghana619,3884,94111714,33000
84Mongolia Mongolia622037018300
85China China583,5454024,63478,50930
86Eswatini Eswatini59093811351500
87Georgia Georgia59461061582530
88Guatemala Guatemala521,29317,0988803,31500
89Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau51,7651,0642567600
90Lebanon Lebanon51,830503351,29200
91Martinique Martinique5249137149800
92Australia Australia48,3629031047,3551070
93Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina44,9622,2211912,55000
94Diamond Princess Diamond Princess4712481365100
95Guadeloupe Guadeloupe4184131415700
96Malawi Malawi41,4981,1651631700
97Paraguay Paraguay42,3491,217191,11300
98Croatia Croatia33,0947981132,183861
99Jordan Jordan31,1472401089700
100Luxembourg Luxembourg34,4473211104,01600
101Mayotte Mayotte32,661251352,37500
102Norway Norway38,9215322518,13800
103Réunion Réunion353359247200
104Slovakia Slovakia31,749255281,466290
105Estonia Estonia21,99354691,87020
106Malaysia Malaysia28,658761218,461100
107Somalia Somalia22,9441,9039095100
108Togo Togo26712331442400
109Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1684232300
110Bahamas Bahamas11044118900
111Bangladesh Bangladesh1159,67986,9611,99770,7213,28829
112Benin Benin11,1998452133300
113Bermuda Bermuda11460913700
114Botswana Botswana127724712900
115Cambodia Cambodia114110013100
116Cuba Cuba12,36151862,22400
117Guyana Guyana12561251411700
118Hong Kong Hong Kong11,25910771,145110
119Latvia Latvia11,12393301,00010
120Namibia Namibia1375350025250
121New Zealand New Zealand11,53018221,49000
122Saint Martin Saint Martin143333700
123Singapore Singapore144,6644,8692639,7691850
124Sri Lanka Sri Lanka12,069195111,86300
125Thailand Thailand13,18561583,06650
126UAE UAE150,85710,67932139,8577163
127Uruguay Uruguay1952872883700
128Vietnam Vietnam135515034000
129Zambia Zambia11,632254301,34800
130Andorra Andorra085535280000
131Anguilla Anguilla0300300
132Aruba Aruba0104339800
133Barbados Barbados097079000
134Belize Belize030921920
135Bhutan Bhutan0782705110
136British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands0801700
137Brunei Brunei01410313800
138Burkina Faso Burkina Faso0980755385200
139Burundi Burundi019172111800
140Cabo Verde Cabo Verde01,3827381562900
141Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands0700700
142Cayman Islands Cayman Islands02016119400
143Chad Chad0871117478600
144Channel Islands Channel Islands0571124751200
145Comoros Comoros030961724100
146Congo Congo01,5571,0124450100
147Curaçao Curaçao023311900
148Cyprus Cyprus09991411983900
149DRC DRC07,3794,2361822,961683
150Djibouti Djibouti04,736101554,58000
151Dominica Dominica018001800
152Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea03,0712,1785184200
153Eritrea Eritrea021515905600
154Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands01870018700
155Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013001300
156Fiji Fiji018001800
157Finland Finland07,2482193296,70060
158French Polynesia French Polynesia062206000
159Gambia Gambia0552622700
160Gibraltar Gibraltar01782017600
161Greenland Greenland013001300
162Grenada Grenada023002300
163Haiti Haiti06,2304,8341101,2861290
164Iceland Iceland01,85513101,83200
165Indonesia Indonesia062,14230,8343,08928,2191,44753
166Isle of Man Isle of Man033602431200
167Ivory Coast Ivory Coast010,2445,448704,72600
168Jamaica Jamaica07211461056560
169Laos Laos019001900
170Lesotho Lesotho0352401100
171Liberia Liberia08334503734600
172Libya Libya09186612723000
173Liechtenstein Liechtenstein083118100
174MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
175Macao Macao046104500
176Mali Mali02,2856611171,50700
177Malta Malta067213965000
178Mauritius Mauritius034111033000
179Monaco Monaco0106749500
180Montenegro Montenegro06633351331500
181Montserrat Montserrat011011000
182Mozambique Mozambique0939684624900
183Myanmar Myanmar030663623700
184Nepal Nepal015,4919,042346,4152322
185New Caledonia New Caledonia021002100
186Nicaragua Nicaragua02,5191,198831,23800
187Niger Niger01,082516896300
188Palestine Palestine03,5993,124124632651
189Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea01130800
190Rwanda Rwanda01,081566351200
191Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis015001500
192Saint Lucia Saint Lucia022301900
193Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon0100100
194San Marino San Marino069804265600
195Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe07194391326700
196Seychelles Seychelles0817001100
197Sierra Leone Sierra Leone01,524420621,04200
198Sint Maarten Sint Maarten0780156310
199Slovenia Slovenia01,6791841111,384290
200South Sudan South Sudan02,0211,6503833300
201St. Barth St. Barth0600600
202St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines029002900
203Sudan Sudan09,6634,4356044,62400
204Syria Syria033820510123100
205Taiwan Taiwan04494743800
206Tajikistan Tajikistan06,0581,316524,69000
207Timor-Leste Timor-Leste024002400
208Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago01307811500
209Tunisia Tunisia01,18186501,04500
210Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos0453221110
211Uganda Uganda0927590868160
212Vatican City Vatican City012001200
213Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
214Yemen Yemen01,24036933553600
215Zimbabwe Zimbabwe0625442717600

Top stories - Google News (en-US)

Coronavirus Live Updates: Latest News and Analysis - The New York Times
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 14:42:15 GMT
U.S. Coronavirus Cases Surge Into July Fourth Weekend - The Wall Street Journal
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 13:52:28 GMT
Coronavirus update: U.S. enters Fourth of July weekend facing surging infections - The Washington Post
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 14:34:17 GMT
As coronavirus cases skyrocket, US marks July Fourth with pleas for people to skip the parties - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 09:44:43 GMT
As US cases rise, here are tips from afar on how to keep coronavirus in check this holiday weekend - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 04:15:54 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup July 2, 2020 - FDA.gov
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 20:18:00 GMT
2 Texas counties urge residents to shelter in place as hospitals reach capacity - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 14:05:21 GMT
Coronavirus in Michigan: Here’s what to know July 4, 2020 - WDIV ClickOnDetroit
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 13:14:17 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup July 1, 2020 - FDA.gov
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 22:15:00 GMT
July Fourth in Texas could shape the future of the coronavirus pandemic - The Texas Tribune
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 18:21:58 GMT
Coronavirus updates: 18 coronavirus cases linked to SW Washington bar - KING5.com
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 01:47:00 GMT
In North Korea, Coronavirus Hurts Like No Sanctions Could - The New York Times
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 11:51:03 GMT
Athletic Department Pleased With Coronavirus Approach - CSURams.com
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 18:04:47 GMT
U.S. Coronavirus Cases Are Rising Sharply, but Deaths Are Still Down - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 22:03:12 GMT
Coronavirus: Japan's mysteriously low virus death rate - BBC News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 23:53:17 GMT
PSA: Please stop microwaving your books to get rid of coronavirus - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 11:04:10 GMT
Pubs in England reopen despite lingering coronavirus fears - NBC News
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 14:37:07 GMT
Coronavirus patient denied plasma donation because he’s ‘too old,' family says - KPRC Click2Houston
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 03:42:22 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup June 30, 2020 - FDA.gov
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 20:34:00 GMT
Girlfriend of Trump’s eldest son tests positive for coronavirus - The Detroit News
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 07:16:00 GMT
If the United States were my patient: We aren't ready to celebrate yet - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 11:03:57 GMT
Another day of record coronavirus cases as more states rethink mask mandate - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 08:45:00 GMT
What you need to know about coronavirus on Friday, July 3 - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:54:53 GMT
Coronavirus update San Antonio, July 3: Bexar County sets record high of 1,334 COVID-19 cases in one day - KSAT San Antonio
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 02:41:14 GMT
Coronavirus Cases in U.S. Are Rising, Even as Death Rates Trend Down - The New York Times
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 12:10:24 GMT
Maine CDC reports 2 deaths, 23 new cases of coronavirus - Press Herald
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 13:47:00 GMT
Inside a Texas hospital as coronavirus grips the Rio Grande Valley - The Texas Tribune
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 22:45:22 GMT
Coronavirus update: 111 new cases Friday; Yakima County enters Phase 1.5 - Yakima Herald-Republic
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 02:27:00 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup June 29, 2020 - FDA.gov
Mon, 29 Jun 2020 21:54:00 GMT
MLS players balance health history with coronavirus risk - KOMO News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 21:44:00 GMT
At least 8 Secret Service agents stuck in Phoenix with coronavirus after Pence trip - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 03:55:01 GMT
Coronavirus vaccine developers to launch phase 3 studies in US - ABC News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 18:15:58 GMT
A Look At How Europe Is Getting Back To 'Normal' After Coronavirus Lockdowns - NPR
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 20:01:00 GMT
India coronavirus cases hit record high amid monsoon rains - Reuters
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 10:38:52 GMT
U.S. reports nationwide coronavirus case record heading into July 4 - POLITICO
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 01:04:18 GMT
Coronavirus: Face mask exemption cards and other US claims fact-checked - BBC News
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 00:11:58 GMT
How Much Would Coronavirus Vaccine Cost? - NPR
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 20:01:00 GMT
Coronavirus Australia: Melbourne locks down tower blocks as cases rise - BBC News
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 09:29:28 GMT
U.S. sets record for new coronavirus cases, surpassing 55,000 - The Washington Post
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 13:23:34 GMT
Republicans, Democrats Move Even Further Apart in Coronavirus Concerns - Pew Research Center
Thu, 25 Jun 2020 07:00:00 GMT
How the Coronavirus Is Transforming July 4 in Los Angeles - The New York Times
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 03:16:08 GMT
Hillary Clinton on Trump's handling of the coronavirus: 'I would have done a better job' - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 22:03:57 GMT
Catalonia curbs movement of 200,000 people after new coronavirus outbreak - Reuters
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 13:04:11 GMT
Coronavirus updates: Surgeon General cautions that 'deaths lag at least two weeks' as cases rise in 40 states; 31 MLB players test positive - USA TODAY
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 22:01:28 GMT
Daily Coronavirus Cases in the U.S. Soar Past 50,000 for the First Time - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 09:48:19 GMT
Study confirms new version of coronavirus spreads faster, but doesn't make people sicker - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 17:04:11 GMT
Coronavirus autopsies: A story of 38 brains, 87 lungs and 42 hearts - The Washington Post
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 22:54:10 GMT
Local US Data Show Where The Coronavirus Is On The March : Shots - Health News - NPR
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:02:43 GMT
Coronavirus Was Moving Through NY in Early February - The New York Times
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 01:59:22 GMT
Californians warned about July 4th coronavirus danger - Los Angeles Times
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 04:14:52 GMT
Fact check: Biden lambasts the President on coronavirus response - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 21:24:55 GMT
Cleveland mayor mandates face masks in public amid coronavirus surge - cleveland.com
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 03:44:00 GMT
‘It’s not over’: intimate diaries from the eye of the UK’s coronavirus storm - The Guardian
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 08:50:31 GMT
July 2 coronavirus news - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 00:02:00 GMT
Californians are losing their fear of the coronavirus, setting the stage for disaster - Los Angeles Times
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 04:14:41 GMT
31 MLB players positive for coronavirus after first round of tests - ESPN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 00:55:51 GMT
What to Say When People Tell You Their Coronavirus Fears - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 14:18:00 GMT
Lost to coronavirus: Retired limo driver didn't want to give up the keys - Palm Beach Post
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 12:11:09 GMT
Herman Cain is receiving treatment for coronavirus at an Atlanta hospital - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 18:45:46 GMT
Does Plexiglass Keep You Safe From Coronavirus? Sales Rise As Businesses Reopen - NPR
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 20:50:46 GMT
Coronavirus: Sevier County Sheriff suspends on-site visitation at corrections facilities - WATE 6 On Your Side
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 01:18:00 GMT
UK ponders joining EU's coronavirus vaccine scheme - The Guardian
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 14:22:51 GMT
Coronavirus test used by White House has questionable accuracy - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:25:01 GMT
Is It OK To Eat Inside A Restaurant Right Now? Coronavirus FAQs : Goats and Soda - NPR
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 17:10:16 GMT
A coronavirus vaccine rooted in a government partnership is fueling financial rewards for company executives - Charleston Gazette-Mail
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 21:17:00 GMT
Orange County Officials Move to Enforce Statewide Coronavirus Restrictions - Voice of OC
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 14:06:41 GMT
At least 152 coronavirus cases linked to Michigan bar - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 23:03:51 GMT
What the Coronavirus Has Done to New Development - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 15:27:31 GMT
Study finds hydroxychloroquine may have boosted survival, but other researchers have doubts - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 17:33:56 GMT
India coronavirus: Questions over death of man 'turned away by 18 hospitals' - BBC News
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 00:28:41 GMT
Groom Dead, at Least 100 Sick With Coronavirus After Indian Wedding - The New York Times
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 00:06:06 GMT
U.S. Reports Nearly 50,000 New Coronavirus Cases, Another Single-Day Record - The New York Times
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 09:29:51 GMT
July 1 coronavirus news - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 04:00:00 GMT
Friday's Coronavirus Updates: 9488 new cases reported in Florida, 679 in SWFL - Wink News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 14:49:00 GMT
The coronavirus may have mutated to become more infectious, Dr. Anthony Fauci says - CNBC
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 18:24:48 GMT
Young people are throwing coronavirus parties with a payout when one gets infected, official says - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 21:25:01 GMT
What Sweden Can Teach Us About Coronavirus - POLITICO Magazine
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 12:24:00 GMT
Remdesivir, the First Coronavirus Drug, Gets a Price Tag - The New York Times
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 05:18:28 GMT
India's coronavirus cases cross 600,000; demand for China's medical products surge - CNBC
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 11:34:15 GMT
He posted his regrets over attending a party in California. The next day, he died of coronavirus - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 00:55:15 GMT
San Bernardino County sees more than 500 new coronavirus cases, 4 new deaths - San Bernardino County Sun
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 01:09:49 GMT
Another Unwanted U.S. Record: 50000 New Coronavirus Cases In 1 Day - NPR
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 13:59:43 GMT
How Hong Kong beat coronavirus and avoided lockdown - CNBC
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 02:39:24 GMT
Parishioner of Catholic church in Standish tests positive for coronavirus - mlive.com
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 13:39:00 GMT
US sets a new single-day record of coronavirus cases - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 23:25:42 GMT
Texas day care coronavirus cases rising - The Texas Tribune
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 22:36:09 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup June 22, 2020 - FDA.gov
Mon, 22 Jun 2020 07:00:00 GMT
Coronavirus: England’s quarantine-free list of countries published - BBC News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 19:28:38 GMT
Major League Baseball Cancels 2020 All-Star Game Because Of Coronavirus - NPR
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 20:51:29 GMT
Trump says he's 'all for masks,' but believes coronavirus will 'disappear' - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 00:29:51 GMT
Why coronavirus contact-tracing apps aren't yet the 'game changer' authorities hoped they'd be - CNBC
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 13:10:53 GMT
Coronavirus: Shielding 'terrified' of tourism influx - BBC News
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 00:20:43 GMT
The Coronavirus and America's Humiliation - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 06:15:54 GMT
Is Your State Doing Enough Coronavirus Testing To Suppress Its Outbreak? : Shots - Health News - NPR
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 13:44:27 GMT
Coronavirus Survivors: Here's What Recovery May Look Like - The New York Times
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 04:25:00 GMT
Spain-Portugal reopen border; South Korea reports uptick in coronavirus cases - CNBC
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 13:52:39 GMT
Most People With Coronavirus Won’t Spread It. Why Do a Few Infect Many? - The New York Times
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 19:27:15 GMT
There Isn't a Coronavirus 'Second Wave' - The White House
Tue, 16 Jun 2020 07:00:00 GMT
‘Cries for help’: Drug overdoses are soaring during the coronavirus pandemic - The Washington Post
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 17:03:48 GMT
California and Florida are charting different coronavirus paths as cases spike - CNN
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 01:54:56 GMT
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
2,892,476
Brazil
1,545,458
Russia
674,515
India
651,315
Spain
297,625
Peru
295,599
Chile
288,089
UK
284,276
Mexico
245,251
Italy
241,184
Iran
237,878
Pakistan
225,283
Turkey
203,456
Germany
197,210
France
166,960
Bangladesh
159,679
Colombia
109,505
Canada
105,091
Qatar
99,183
China
83,545
Argentina
72,786
Egypt
72,711
Sweden
71,419
Belarus
63,270
Indonesia
62,142
Belgium
61,838
Ecuador
60,657
Iraq
58,354
UAE
50,857
Kuwait
49,303
Ukraine
47,677