Coronavirus: COVID-19 Total Cases: 11,233,634
Total Deaths: 530,015 Total Recovered: 6,374,711

Top Active Cases Worldwide

#CountryActiveConfirmedDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA1,524,3502,892,476132,1291,235,99715,9281,88828
2Brazil Brazil503,5481,545,45863,295978,6158,3182,11741
3India India237,042651,31518,695395,5788,9441,42626
4Russia Russia217,609674,51510,027446,8792,3006,632168
5Peru Peru99,521295,59910,226185,8521,21000
6Pakistan Pakistan95,570225,2834,619125,0942,4603,38768
7South Africa South Africa87,874177,1242,95286,29853900
8Bangladesh Bangladesh86,961159,6791,99770,72113,28829
9Mexico Mexico68,203245,25129,843147,2053786,740654
10Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia60,815205,9291,858143,2562,2954,12856
11Colombia Colombia60,394109,5053,77745,33433500
12France France60,007166,96029,89377,06056000
13Egypt Egypt49,82072,7113,20119,6904100
14Argentina Argentina45,40372,7861,45325,930620016
15Belgium Belgium34,97661,8389,77117,091321116
16Indonesia Indonesia30,83462,1423,08928,21901,44753
17Philippines Philippines29,08741,8301,29011,4531661,49410
18Chile Chile28,695288,0896,051253,3432,09900
19Canada Canada27,735105,0918,66368,6932,11800
20Ecuador Ecuador27,56660,6574,70028,39128800
21Iran Iran27,521237,87811,408198,9493,1362,449148
22Ukraine Ukraine25,33547,6771,22721,11510291415
23Iraq Iraq24,90958,3542,36831,0773332,334106
24Bolivia Bolivia24,73236,8181,32010,766711,29049
25Turkey Turkey19,992203,4565,186178,2781,08200
26Honduras Honduras19,26122,1166052,2505899614
27Kazakhstan Kazakhstan18,78145,71918826,7501211,6440
28Panama Panama18,35235,99569816,94514600
29Oman Oman17,93545,10620326,9681161,17710
30Guatemala Guatemala17,09821,2938803,315500
31Dominican Republic Dominican Republic15,98135,14877518,39219300
32Nigeria Nigeria15,86727,56462811,069700
33Italy Italy14,884241,18434,833191,4677900
34Portugal Portugal13,19243,5691,60528,772734137
35Afghanistan Afghanistan12,68232,67282619,164293487
36Belarus Belarus12,18363,27041850,669892736
37Armenia Armenia11,48827,90047715,935105808
38Poland Poland11,08035,7191,51223,127743145
39UAE UAE10,67950,85732139,85717163
40Israel Israel10,06028,05532617,6697700
41Nepal Nepal9,04215,491346,41502322
42Kuwait Kuwait8,99549,30336539,9431446315
43Qatar Qatar8,67399,18312390,3871765302
44Azerbaijan Azerbaijan8,21219,26723510,8206600
45Romania Romania6,99728,5821,73119,85422341623
46Germany Germany6,836197,2109,074181,3003182101
47Moldova Moldova6,69617,67258010,3964382278
48Ivory Coast Ivory Coast5,44810,244704,726000
49Bahrain Bahrain4,99728,4109523,3184800
50Ghana Ghana4,94119,38811714,330600
51Kenya Kenya4,8867,1881542,1482900
52Singapore Singapore4,86944,6642639,76911850
53Haiti Haiti4,8346,2301101,28601290
54Sudan Sudan4,4359,6636044,624000
55Venezuela Venezuela4,3786,537592,1001100
56Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan4,3027,094782,714243272
57DRC DRC4,2367,3791822,9610683
58Czechia Czechia4,11812,3193537,8481200
59Morocco Morocco3,98813,4342329,21471462
60North Macedonia North Macedonia3,5836,7873282,8765500
61Ethiopia Ethiopia3,3135,8461032,4303500
62Algeria Algeria3,30115,07093710,8325400
63Uzbekistan Uzbekistan3,2209,500296,251241040
64Palestine Palestine3,1243,5991246302651
65Gabon Gabon3,0215,620442,5551000
66CAR CAR3,0113,9184885985900
67El Salvador El Salvador2,8637,5072104,4342152408
68Mauritania Mauritania2,8114,7051291,7652100
69French Guiana French Guiana2,7654,558161,7772600
70Costa Rica Costa Rica2,6364,311181,6571000
71Serbia Serbia2,45915,82930613,064863258
72Senegal Senegal2,3737,1641254,6663800
73Bulgaria Bulgaria2,3665,4972392,8922900
74Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina2,2214,9621912,550400
75Cameroon Cameroon2,17912,59231310,1005200
76Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea2,1783,07151842000
77Greece Greece1,9203,4861921,374800
78Somalia Somalia1,9032,94490951200
79South Sudan South Sudan1,6502,02138333000
80Madagascar Madagascar1,6212,728291,078312163
81Tajikistan Tajikistan1,3166,058524,690000
82Japan Japan1,22619,06897616,8663300
83Paraguay Paraguay1,2172,349191,113400
84Nicaragua Nicaragua1,1982,519831,238000
85Malawi Malawi1,1651,49816317400
86Albania Albania1,1082,819741,6378672
87Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,0641,76525676500
88Guinea Guinea1,0425,521334,4462400
89Switzerland Switzerland1,03332,1981,96529,20015970
90Congo Congo1,0121,55744501000
91S. Korea S. Korea93613,03028311,81115631
92Australia Australia9038,3621047,35541070
93Austria Austria85318,16570516,60781150
94Benin Benin8451,19921333100
95Hungary Hungary8014,1745892,784821
96Croatia Croatia7983,0941132,1833861
97Cabo Verde Cabo Verde7381,38215629000
98Mozambique Mozambique6849396249000
99Libya Libya66191827230000
100Mali Mali6612,2851171,507000
101Rwanda Rwanda5661,0813512000
102Norway Norway5328,9212518,138300
103Lebanon Lebanon5031,830351,292500
104Liberia Liberia45083337346000
105Zimbabwe Zimbabwe4426257176000
106Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe43971913267000
107Maldives Maldives4242,410101,9761200
108Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4201,524621,042000
109Denmark Denmark40912,83260611,817600
110China China40283,5454,63478,509530
111Ireland Ireland39425,4981,74023,3641200
112Eswatini Eswatini38190913515500
113Yemen Yemen3691,240335536000
114Namibia Namibia3503750251250
115Montenegro Montenegro33566313315000
116Luxembourg Luxembourg3214,4471104,016300
117Tanzania Tanzania30550921183700
118Suriname Suriname28156113267700
119Slovakia Slovakia2551,749281,4663290
120Zambia Zambia2541,632301,348100
121Mayotte Mayotte2512,661352,375300
122Botswana Botswana247277129100
123Jordan Jordan2401,14710897300
124Togo Togo23367114424200
125Finland Finland2197,2483296,700060
126Lithuania Lithuania2071,831791,5451530
127Syria Syria205338101230100
128Angola Angola20332818107600
129Sri Lanka Sri Lanka1952,069111,863100
130Slovenia Slovenia1841,6791111,3840290
131Eritrea Eritrea159215056000
132Jamaica Jamaica14672110565060
133Cyprus Cyprus14199919839000
134Martinique Martinique1372491498500
135Guyana Guyana12525614117100
136Hong Kong Hong Kong1071,25971,1451110
137Georgia Georgia10694615825530
138Djibouti Djibouti1014,736554,580000
139Latvia Latvia931,123301,000110
140Uruguay Uruguay8795228837100
141Tunisia Tunisia861,181501,045000
142Malaysia Malaysia768,6581218,4612100
143Burkina Faso Burkina Faso7598053852000
144Burundi Burundi721911118000
145Seychelles Seychelles7081011000
146Myanmar Myanmar633066237000
147Comoros Comoros613097241000
148Thailand Thailand613,185583,066150
149Réunion Réunion595332472300
150Uganda Uganda5992708680160
151Estonia Estonia541,993691,870220
152Cuba Cuba512,361862,224100
153Niger Niger511,08268963000
154Diamond Princess Diamond Princess4871213651400
155Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda4268323100
156Mongolia Mongolia372200183600
157Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos3245211010
158Bhutan Bhutan2778051010
159Gambia Gambia2655227000
160Lesotho Lesotho2435011000
161New Zealand New Zealand181,530221,490100
162Vietnam Vietnam153550340100
163Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1318414157400
164Iceland Iceland131,855101,832000
165Malta Malta136729650000
166Channel Islands Channel Islands1257147512000
167Chad Chad1187174786000
168Cambodia Cambodia101410131100
169Belize Belize930219020
170MS Zaandam MS Zaandam7920000
171Monaco Monaco7106495000
172Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago71308115000
173Cayman Islands Cayman Islands62011194000
174Bahamas Bahamas41041189100
175Taiwan Taiwan44497438000
176Andorra Andorra385552800000
177Aruba Aruba3104398000
178Curaçao Curaçao323119000
179Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea31108000
180Saint Lucia Saint Lucia322019000
181Saint Martin Saint Martin343337100
182French Polynesia French Polynesia262060000
183Gibraltar Gibraltar21780176000
184Liechtenstein Liechtenstein183181000
185Macao Macao146045000
186Mauritius Mauritius134110330000
187Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
188Anguilla Anguilla0303000
189Barbados Barbados097790000
190Bermuda Bermuda01469137100
191British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands0817000
192Brunei Brunei01413138000
193Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands0707000
194Dominica Dominica018018000
195Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands01870187000
196Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013013000
197Fiji Fiji018018000
198Greenland Greenland013013000
199Grenada Grenada023023000
200Isle of Man Isle of Man033624312000
201Laos Laos019019000
202Montserrat Montserrat011110000
203Netherlands Netherlands050,3356,11302800
204New Caledonia New Caledonia021021000
205Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis015015000
206Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon0101000
207San Marino San Marino069842656000
208Sint Maarten Sint Maarten0781563010
209Spain Spain0297,62528,385061700
210St. Barth St. Barth0606000
211St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines029029000
212Sweden Sweden071,4195,420012400
213Timor-Leste Timor-Leste024024000
214UK UK0284,27644,131027900
215Vatican City Vatican City012012000

Top stories - Google News (en-US)

Coronavirus Live Updates: Latest News and Analysis - The New York Times
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 14:42:15 GMT
Coronavirus update: U.S. enters Fourth of July weekend facing surging infections - The Washington Post
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 14:39:21 GMT
As coronavirus cases skyrocket, US marks July Fourth with pleas for people to skip the parties - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 09:44:43 GMT
As US cases rise, here are tips from afar on how to keep coronavirus in check this holiday weekend - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 04:15:54 GMT
US reports over 50,000 new coronavirus cases for third straight day - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 03:55:03 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup July 2, 2020 - FDA.gov
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 20:18:00 GMT
2 Texas counties urge residents to shelter in place as hospitals reach capacity - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 14:05:21 GMT
In North Korea, Coronavirus Hurts Like No Sanctions Could - The New York Times
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 11:51:03 GMT
Coronavirus in Michigan: Here’s what to know July 4, 2020 - WDIV ClickOnDetroit
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 13:14:17 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup July 1, 2020 - FDA.gov
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 22:15:00 GMT
July Fourth in Texas could shape the future of the coronavirus pandemic - The Texas Tribune
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 18:21:58 GMT
Coronavirus updates: 18 coronavirus cases linked to SW Washington bar - KING5.com
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 01:47:00 GMT
Athletic Department Pleased With Coronavirus Approach - CSURams.com
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 18:04:47 GMT
U.S. Coronavirus Cases Are Rising Sharply, but Deaths Are Still Down - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 22:03:12 GMT
Coronavirus: Japan's mysteriously low virus death rate - BBC News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 23:53:17 GMT
PSA: Please stop microwaving your books to get rid of coronavirus - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 11:04:10 GMT
Coronavirus patient denied plasma donation because he’s ‘too old,' family says - KPRC Click2Houston
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 03:42:22 GMT
Brazil dilutes mask law as its coronavirus cases top 1.5 million - Al Jazeera English
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 07:28:24 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup June 30, 2020 - FDA.gov
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 20:34:00 GMT
Girlfriend of Trump’s eldest son tests positive for coronavirus - The Detroit News
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 07:16:00 GMT
Coronavirus test positivity rates rise across Idaho - KTVB.com
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 01:12:00 GMT
If the United States were my patient: We aren't ready to celebrate yet - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 11:03:57 GMT
Another day of record coronavirus cases as more states rethink mask mandate - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 08:45:00 GMT
What you need to know about coronavirus on Friday, July 3 - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:54:53 GMT
Coronavirus update San Antonio, July 3: Bexar County sets record high of 1,334 COVID-19 cases in one day - KSAT San Antonio
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 02:41:14 GMT
Coronavirus Cases in U.S. Are Rising, Even as Death Rates Trend Down - The New York Times
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 12:10:24 GMT
Inside a Texas hospital as coronavirus grips the Rio Grande Valley - The Texas Tribune
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 22:45:22 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup June 29, 2020 - FDA.gov
Mon, 29 Jun 2020 21:54:00 GMT
Coronavirus: What you need to know, Saturday, July 4 - Palm Beach Post
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 09:59:58 GMT
MLS players balance health history with coronavirus risk - KOMO News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 21:44:00 GMT
At least 8 Secret Service agents stuck in Phoenix with coronavirus after Pence trip - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 03:55:01 GMT
A Look At How Europe Is Getting Back To 'Normal' After Coronavirus Lockdowns - NPR
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 20:01:00 GMT
U.S. reports nationwide coronavirus case record heading into July 4 - POLITICO
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 01:04:18 GMT
Coronavirus: Face mask exemption cards and other US claims fact-checked - BBC News
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 00:11:58 GMT
Coronavirus updates: Crowds head to N.J. beaches, 1 county sees cases rise for 3rd week, restaurants stuck wi - NJ.com
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 12:16:46 GMT
How Much Would Coronavirus Vaccine Cost? - NPR
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 20:01:00 GMT
Coronavirus: UK government's quarantine-free list 'absurd' - BBC News
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 00:33:45 GMT
U.S. sets record for new coronavirus cases, surpassing 55,000 - The Washington Post
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 13:23:34 GMT
Republicans, Democrats Move Even Further Apart in Coronavirus Concerns - Pew Research Center
Thu, 25 Jun 2020 07:00:00 GMT
How the Coronavirus Is Transforming July 4 in Los Angeles - The New York Times
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 03:16:08 GMT
Hillary Clinton on Trump's handling of the coronavirus: 'I would have done a better job' - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 22:03:57 GMT
Catalonia curbs movement of 200,000 people after new coronavirus outbreak - Reuters
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 13:04:11 GMT
Coronavirus Testing the Cheap, Simple Way - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 14:24:04 GMT
Australia Locks Down 300,000 in Melbourne Area After Coronavirus Surge - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 03:33:07 GMT
Daily Coronavirus Cases in the U.S. Soar Past 50,000 for the First Time - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 09:48:19 GMT
Coronavirus updates: Surgeon General cautions that 'deaths lag at least two weeks' as cases rise in 40 states; 31 MLB players test positive - USA TODAY
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 22:01:28 GMT
Study confirms new version of coronavirus spreads faster, but doesn't make people sicker - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 17:04:11 GMT
Coronavirus autopsies: A story of 38 brains, 87 lungs and 42 hearts - The Washington Post
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 22:54:10 GMT
Local US Data Show Where The Coronavirus Is On The March : Shots - Health News - NPR
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:02:43 GMT
Californians warned about July 4th coronavirus danger - Los Angeles Times
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 04:14:52 GMT
Coronavirus Was Moving Through NY in Early February - The New York Times
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 01:59:22 GMT
Fact check: Biden lambasts the President on coronavirus response - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 21:24:55 GMT
Cleveland mayor mandates face masks in public amid coronavirus surge - cleveland.com
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 03:44:00 GMT
July 2 coronavirus news - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 00:02:00 GMT
Californians are losing their fear of the coronavirus, setting the stage for disaster - Los Angeles Times
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 04:14:41 GMT
Coronavirus: Air France set to cut more than 7,500 jobs - BBC News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 20:39:18 GMT
31 MLB players positive for coronavirus after first round of tests - ESPN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 00:55:51 GMT
What to Say When People Tell You Their Coronavirus Fears - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 14:18:00 GMT
Lost to coronavirus: Retired limo driver didn't want to give up the keys - Palm Beach Post
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 12:11:09 GMT
Herman Cain is receiving treatment for coronavirus at an Atlanta hospital - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 18:45:46 GMT
Does Plexiglass Keep You Safe From Coronavirus? Sales Rise As Businesses Reopen - NPR
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 20:50:46 GMT
Coronavirus: Sevier County Sheriff suspends on-site visitation at corrections facilities - WATE 6 On Your Side
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 01:18:00 GMT
UK ponders joining EU's coronavirus vaccine scheme - The Guardian
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 14:22:51 GMT
Coronavirus test used by White House has questionable accuracy - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:25:01 GMT
A coronavirus vaccine rooted in a government partnership is fueling financial rewards for company executives - Charleston Gazette-Mail
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 21:17:00 GMT
Is It OK To Eat Inside A Restaurant Right Now? Coronavirus FAQs : Goats and Soda - NPR
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 17:10:16 GMT
Orange County Officials Move to Enforce Statewide Coronavirus Restrictions - Voice of OC
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 14:06:41 GMT
At least 152 coronavirus cases linked to Michigan bar - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 23:03:51 GMT
What the Coronavirus Has Done to New Development - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 15:27:31 GMT
Study finds hydroxychloroquine may have boosted survival, but other researchers have doubts - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 17:33:56 GMT
India coronavirus: Questions over death of man 'turned away by 18 hospitals' - BBC News
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 00:28:41 GMT
Groom Dead, at Least 100 Sick With Coronavirus After Indian Wedding - The New York Times
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 00:06:06 GMT
U.S. Reports Nearly 50,000 New Coronavirus Cases, Another Single-Day Record - The New York Times
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 09:29:51 GMT
July 1 coronavirus news - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 04:00:00 GMT
Friday's Coronavirus Updates: 9488 new cases reported in Florida, 679 in SWFL - Wink News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 14:49:00 GMT
The coronavirus may have mutated to become more infectious, Dr. Anthony Fauci says - CNBC
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 18:24:48 GMT
Young people are throwing coronavirus parties with a payout when one gets infected, official says - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 21:25:01 GMT
What Sweden Can Teach Us About Coronavirus - POLITICO Magazine
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 12:24:00 GMT
Remdesivir, the First Coronavirus Drug, Gets a Price Tag - The New York Times
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 05:18:28 GMT
He posted his regrets over attending a party in California. The next day, he died of coronavirus - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 00:55:15 GMT
India's coronavirus cases cross 600,000; demand for China's medical products surge - CNBC
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 11:34:15 GMT
San Bernardino County sees more than 500 new coronavirus cases, 4 new deaths - San Bernardino County Sun
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 01:09:49 GMT
Another Unwanted U.S. Record: 50000 New Coronavirus Cases In 1 Day - NPR
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 13:59:43 GMT
Parishioner of Catholic church in Standish tests positive for coronavirus - mlive.com
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 13:39:00 GMT
US sets a new single-day record of coronavirus cases - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 23:25:42 GMT
Coronavirus: Why disabled people are calling for a Covid-19 inquiry - BBC News
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 00:08:16 GMT
Quarantine hotel sex scandal linked to coronavirus outbreak in Australian city of Melbourne - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 19:13:14 GMT
Coronavirus: Morning update as England's hairdressers and pubs reopen - BBC News
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 08:26:59 GMT
Texas day care coronavirus cases rising - The Texas Tribune
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 22:36:09 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup June 22, 2020 - FDA.gov
Mon, 22 Jun 2020 07:00:00 GMT
Trump says he's 'all for masks,' but believes coronavirus will 'disappear' - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 00:29:51 GMT
Texas Mandates Face Coverings as Coronavirus Cases Surge - The Wall Street Journal
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 03:22:54 GMT
Coronavirus: Shielding 'terrified' of tourism influx - BBC News
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 00:20:43 GMT
The Coronavirus and America's Humiliation - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 06:15:54 GMT
Is Your State Doing Enough Coronavirus Testing To Suppress Its Outbreak? : Shots - Health News - NPR
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 13:44:27 GMT
Coronavirus Survivors: Here's What Recovery May Look Like - The New York Times
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 04:25:00 GMT
Spain-Portugal reopen border; South Korea reports uptick in coronavirus cases - CNBC
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 13:52:39 GMT
Most People With Coronavirus Won’t Spread It. Why Do a Few Infect Many? - The New York Times
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 19:27:15 GMT
There Isn't a Coronavirus 'Second Wave' - The White House
Tue, 16 Jun 2020 07:00:00 GMT
‘Cries for help’: Drug overdoses are soaring during the coronavirus pandemic - The Washington Post
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 17:03:48 GMT
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
2,892,476
Brazil
1,545,458
Russia
674,515
India
651,315
Spain
297,625
Peru
295,599
Chile
288,089
UK
284,276
Mexico
245,251
Italy
241,184
Iran
237,878
Pakistan
225,283
Turkey
203,456
Germany
197,210
France
166,960
Bangladesh
159,679
Colombia
109,505
Canada
105,091
Qatar
99,183
China
83,545
Argentina
72,786
Egypt
72,711
Sweden
71,419
Belarus
63,270
Indonesia
62,142
Belgium
61,838
Ecuador
60,657
Iraq
58,354
UAE
50,857
Kuwait
49,303
Ukraine
47,677