Coronavirus: COVID-19 Total Cases: 11,403,293
Total Deaths: 533,948 Total Recovered: 6,455,056

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Syria Live Data & Statistics

Syria

Total Cases Syria

338

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 338 cases and out of which 205 are active cases in Syria. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 10 and total of 123 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

205

Total Deaths

10

Recovered Cases

123

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA2,936,1221,543,185132,3181,260,61916,0173520
2Brazil Brazil1,578,376535,39664,365978,6158,31800
3Russia Russia681,251220,34010,161450,7502,3006,736134
4India India675,453247,08119,289409,0838,9441,54910
5Peru Peru299,08099,04710,412189,6211,21000
6Spain Spain297,625269,24028,385061700
7Chile Chile291,84728,2106,192257,4452,07700
8UK UK284,900240,70244,198023100
9Mexico Mexico252,16569,49030,366152,3093786,914523
10Italy Italy241,41914,62134,854191,9447100
11Iran Iran237,87827,52111,408198,9493,13600
12Pakistan Pakistan228,47493,9324,712129,8302,4193,19193
13Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia205,92960,8151,858143,2562,29500
14Turkey Turkey204,61019,9125,206179,4921,09300
15Germany Germany197,4186,6379,081181,70031800
16South Africa South Africa187,97793,7243,02691,22753900
17France France166,96060,00729,89377,06056000
18Bangladesh Bangladesh162,41787,7402,05272,62512,73855
19Colombia Colombia113,38962,8843,94246,56384100
20Canada Canada105,31727,6538,67468,9902,12500
21Qatar Qatar99,1838,67312390,38717600
22China China83,5534034,63478,516580
23Argentina Argentina75,37647,9651,48125,93062000
24Egypt Egypt74,03550,6523,28020,1034100
25Sweden Sweden71,41965,9995,420012400
26Indonesia Indonesia63,74931,4733,17129,10501,60782
27Belarus Belarus63,27012,18341850,6698900
28Belgium Belgium61,83834,9769,77117,0913200
29Ecuador Ecuador61,53528,2594,76928,50728800
30Iraq Iraq58,35424,9092,36831,07733300
31UAE UAE50,85710,67932139,857100
32Netherlands Netherlands50,33544,2226,11301800
33Kuwait Kuwait49,3038,99536539,94315800
34Ukraine Ukraine47,67725,3351,22721,11510200
35Kazakhstan Kazakhstan47,17119,95318827,0301211,4520
36Oman Oman46,17818,04821327,9171161,07210
37Singapore Singapore44,8004,6572640,11721360
38Portugal Portugal43,56913,1921,60528,7727300
39Philippines Philippines41,83029,0871,29011,45316600
40Bolivia Bolivia38,07125,4211,37811,272711,25358
41Panama Panama36,98318,50272017,76114600
42Dominican Republic Dominican Republic36,18416,79678618,60219300
43Poland Poland35,95010,6871,51723,746772315
44Afghanistan Afghanistan32,95112,72186419,3663027938
45Switzerland Switzerland32,1981,0331,96529,2001500
46Israel Israel29,36611,18933017,847841960
47Romania Romania28,9737,1971,75020,02621539119
48Bahrain Bahrain28,8574,8029623,9594600
49Armenia Armenia28,60611,98248416,140107067
50Nigeria Nigeria28,16716,07163411,462700
51Ireland Ireland25,5094041,74123,3641200
52Honduras Honduras22,92119,9056292,3875880524
53Guatemala Guatemala22,50118,2519203,330500
54Azerbaijan Azerbaijan19,8018,26924111,2916600
55Ghana Ghana19,3884,94111714,330600
56Japan Japan19,2821,34697716,9593200
57Austria Austria18,28095970616,615101151
58Moldova Moldova17,6726,37258210,71843802
59Serbia Serbia15,8292,45930613,0648600
60Algeria Algeria15,5003,37394611,1815600
61Nepal Nepal15,4919,042346,415000
62Morocco Morocco14,1324,4882349,410193102
63S. Korea S. Korea13,09197628311,83215610
64Denmark Denmark12,83240960611,817600
65Cameroon Cameroon12,5922,17931310,1005200
66Czechia Czechia12,4404,2373517,8521400
67Ivory Coast Ivory Coast10,4625,583724,807000
68Uzbekistan Uzbekistan9,8293,373316,425251210
69Sudan Sudan9,7674,4866084,67301044
70Norway Norway8,9275382518,138310
71Malaysia Malaysia8,663771218,465250
72Australia Australia8,4499461047,3994870
73Kenya Kenya7,5775,1821592,2362900
74El Salvador El Salvador7,5072,8632104,43421500
75DRC DRC7,3794,2361822,961000
76Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan7,3774,487882,8022428310
77Senegal Senegal7,2722,4301294,7133800
78Finland Finland7,2532243296,700050
79North Macedonia North Macedonia6,9323,6113342,9875500
80Venezuela Venezuela6,7504,588622,1001100
81Haiti Haiti6,2944,7731131,4080643
82Tajikistan Tajikistan6,1591,298524,809000
83Ethiopia Ethiopia5,8463,3131032,4303500
84Bulgaria Bulgaria5,6772,5382412,8982900
85Gabon Gabon5,6203,021442,5551000
86Guinea Guinea5,5701,040344,4962400
87Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina4,9622,2211912,550400
88French Guiana French Guiana4,9133,031161,8662300
89Mauritania Mauritania4,8272,8931291,8051400
90Djibouti Djibouti4,736101554,580000
91Costa Rica Costa Rica4,6212,881191,7211001
92Luxembourg Luxembourg4,4763501104,016300
93Hungary Hungary4,1837835892,811890
94Palestine Palestine4,0433,5651546302082
95CAR CAR3,9693,00748914200
96Greece Greece3,5111,9451921,3741100
97Thailand Thailand3,19061583,071150
98Croatia Croatia3,0947981132,183300
99Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea3,0712,17851842000
100Somalia Somalia2,9611,89692973200
101Albania Albania2,8191,108741,637800
102Madagascar Madagascar2,7281,621291,0783100
103Mayotte Mayotte2,661251352,375300
104Nicaragua Nicaragua2,5191,198831,238000
105Maldives Maldives2,435395102,0301200
106Paraguay Paraguay2,3851,231201,134500
107Cuba Cuba2,36956862,227200
108Mali Mali2,3036691181,516000
109Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,074160111,903100
110South Sudan South Sudan2,0211,65038333000
111Estonia Estonia1,99350691,874200
112Iceland Iceland1,86017101,833000
113Lebanon Lebanon1,855516351,304500
114Lithuania Lithuania1,831207791,5451500
115Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,7651,06425676500
116Slovakia Slovakia1,764270281,4663150
117Slovenia Slovenia1,7002051111,3840210
118Zambia Zambia1,632254301,348100
119Malawi Malawi1,6131,27917317400
120Congo Congo1,5571,01244501000
121New Zealand New Zealand1,53321221,490130
122Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,533420621,051000
123Cabo Verde Cabo Verde1,42175116654000
124Hong Kong Hong Kong1,25910771,145100
125Yemen Yemen1,248374337537000
126Benin Benin1,19984521333100
127Tunisia Tunisia1,18690501,046000
128Jordan Jordan1,15023810902300
129Latvia Latvia1,12393301,000100
130Rwanda Rwanda1,0925663523000
131Niger Niger1,0885568965060
132Cyprus Cyprus1,00214419839000
133Libya Libya98970427258000
134Burkina Faso Burkina Faso9878053854000
135Mozambique Mozambique9697067256000
136Uruguay Uruguay9558728840100
137Eswatini Eswatini95440613535500
138Georgia Georgia95110815828530
139Uganda Uganda9394808910120
140Chad Chad8711074787000
141Liberia Liberia86946337369000
142Andorra Andorra855352800000
143Jamaica Jamaica72814910569070
144Montenegro Montenegro72039114315001
145Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe71943913267000
146Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
147San Marino San Marino698042656000
148Zimbabwe Zimbabwe6985098181000
149Togo Togo67622915432200
150Malta Malta672129651000
151Channel Islands Channel Islands5711247512000
152Suriname Suriname56527514276600
153Réunion Réunion536622472300
154Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
155Taiwan Taiwan44947438000
156Namibia Namibia375350025100
157Vietnam Vietnam355150340100
158Angola Angola34621919108600
159Mauritius Mauritius341110330000
160Syria Syria33820510123000
161Isle of Man Isle of Man336024312000
162Myanmar Myanmar313676240000
163Comoros Comoros309617241000
164Botswana Botswana277247129100
165Guyana Guyana27213814120300
166Martinique Martinique2491371498500
167Mongolia Mongolia220350185200
168Eritrea Eritrea215159056000
169Cayman Islands Cayman Islands20161194000
170Burundi Burundi191721118000
171Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands18700187000
172Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1841314157400
173Gibraltar Gibraltar17820176000
174Bermuda Bermuda14609137100
175Brunei Brunei14103138000
176Cambodia Cambodia141100131100
177Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago13078115000
178Monaco Monaco1067495000
179Aruba Aruba1054398000
180Bahamas Bahamas10441189100
181Barbados Barbados970790000
182Liechtenstein Liechtenstein831181000
183Seychelles Seychelles8170011000
184Bhutan Bhutan7827051000
185Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7801563000
186Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda6842323100
187Lesotho Lesotho63520110280
188French Polynesia French Polynesia622060000
189Gambia Gambia5728227000
190Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos4734211020
191Macao Macao461045000
192Saint Martin Saint Martin433337100
193Belize Belize309219000
194St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines290029000
195Timor-Leste Timor-Leste240024000
196Curaçao Curaçao233119000
197Grenada Grenada230023000
198Saint Lucia Saint Lucia223019000
199New Caledonia New Caledonia210021000
200Laos Laos190019000
201Dominica Dominica180018000
202Fiji Fiji180018000
203Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis161015000
204Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
205Greenland Greenland130013000
206Vatican City Vatican City120012000
207Montserrat Montserrat110110000
208Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea11308000
209Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
210MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
211British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands8017000
212Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands7007000
213St. Barth St. Barth6006000
214Anguilla Anguilla3003000
215Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon1001000

Top stories - Google News (en-US)

Coronavirus pandemic: Updates from around the world - CNN
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 09:48:00 GMT
Some celebrated July 4th virtually while others packed beaches despite Covid-19 surge - CNN
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 07:14:44 GMT
The Pandemic’s Big Mystery: How Deadly Is the Coronavirus? - The New York Times
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 05:41:16 GMT
239 Experts With 1 Big Claim: The Coronavirus Is Airborne - The New York Times
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 04:12:34 GMT
As Coronavirus Slams Houston Hospitals, It’s Like New York ‘All Over Again’ - The New York Times
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 03:24:14 GMT
As U.K. Brings Coronavirus Infection Rate Down, Pubs Cautiously Reopen - NPR
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 21:05:00 GMT
Coronavirus updates: People flock to popular Seattle parks for July Fourth despite coronavirus concerns - KING5.com
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 01:47:00 GMT
Trump Hosts July 4 Event at White House as U.S. Coronavirus Cases Soar - The New York Times
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 08:54:08 GMT
Coronavirus pandemic leaves documented immigrants in limbo - WDIV ClickOnDetroit
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 03:36:39 GMT
Coronavirus update: Trump says U.S. has ‘made a lot of progress’ controlling the pandemic as the country logs 26th straight day of record average case totals - The Washington Post
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 00:50:32 GMT
July Fourth brings 351 new cases of coronavirus to Wash. state - KOMO News
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 00:18:17 GMT
Those most vulnerable to coronavirus urge public responsibility amid surge - NBC News
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 17:44:48 GMT
As coronavirus cases skyrocket, US marks July Fourth with pleas for people to skip the parties - CNN
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 01:25:07 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup July 2, 2020 - FDA.gov
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 20:18:00 GMT
US reports over 50,000 new coronavirus cases for third straight day - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 03:55:03 GMT
States Shatter Coronavirus Records As Officials Eye Holiday Weekend With Alarm - NPR
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 22:32:46 GMT
Coronavirus updates Saturday: 4 new virus deaths, 12 new Lane County cases, Oregon cases near 10,000 - The Register-Guard
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 23:03:45 GMT
Teen's coronavirus-themed prom dress made of duct tape is a work of art - CNN
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 05:24:59 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup July 1, 2020 - FDA.gov
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 22:15:00 GMT
Coronavirus: Orange County reported 413 new cases and 3 new deaths as of July 4 - OCRegister
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 02:28:00 GMT
At least 3 coronavirus (COVID-19) cases tied to Lansing veterinary clinic, more suspected - WDIV ClickOnDetroit
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 21:06:31 GMT
Almost 11% of Wisconsin's new coronavirus tests came back positive; 738 additional cases sets one-day record - Post-Crescent
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 20:41:53 GMT
Maine CDC reports 2 deaths, 23 new cases of coronavirus - Press Herald
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 13:47:00 GMT
WHO reports highest single-day increase in coronavirus cases - WFLA
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 00:14:00 GMT
Saturday's Coronavirus Updates: Nearly 11500 new cases reported in Florida, 18 new deaths - Wink News
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 15:02:00 GMT
Fourth of July Celebrations Dulled by Soaring Coronavirus Cases - The New York Times
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 01:29:00 GMT
Google Maps releases new features to help people navigate coronavirus hot spots - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 20:14:52 GMT
As US cases rise, here are tips from afar on how to keep coronavirus in check this holiday weekend - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 04:15:54 GMT
Utah's coronavirus surge continues with a record-tying 676 new cases, but no new deaths reported - Salt Lake Tribune
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 18:56:20 GMT
Coronavirus in Michigan: Here’s what to know July 4, 2020 - WDIV ClickOnDetroit
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 03:36:42 GMT
Coronavirus daily news updates, July 4: What to know today about COVID-19 in the Seattle area, Washington state and the world - Seattle Times
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 16:05:00 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup June 30, 2020 - FDA.gov
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 20:34:00 GMT
Massachusetts Reports 210 New Coronavirus Cases, 23 More Deaths - CBS Boston
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 23:41:12 GMT
With coronavirus surging, California marks a subdued, socially distant Fourth of July - Los Angeles Times
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 02:34:48 GMT
U.S. new coronavirus cases hit all-time high of 57,497 — as COVID-19 surges in Florida, Arizona, California and Texas - MarketWatch
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 21:24:43 GMT
Risks, R numbers and raw data: how to interpret coronavirus statistics - The Guardian
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 08:08:36 GMT
Two Red Sox Players Test Positive for Coronavirus - NBC10 Boston
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 00:27:00 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup June 29, 2020 - FDA.gov
Mon, 29 Jun 2020 21:54:00 GMT
Inside a Texas hospital as coronavirus grips the Rio Grande Valley - The Texas Tribune
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 22:45:22 GMT
July 4 celebrations in Southern California look different this year amid coronavirus case spike - Los Angeles Times
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 03:52:16 GMT
U.S. Coronavirus Cases Are Rising Sharply, but Deaths Are Still Down - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 22:03:12 GMT
In North Korea, Coronavirus Hurts More Than Any Sanctions Could - The New York Times
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 07:33:52 GMT
Fact check: Biden lambasts the President on coronavirus response - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 21:24:55 GMT
Trump signs extension of PPP small business coronavirus relief fund - CNBC
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 15:28:00 GMT
Another day of record coronavirus cases as more states rethink mask mandate - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 08:45:00 GMT
Coronavirus Cases in U.S. Are Rising, Even as Death Rates Trend Down - The New York Times
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 12:10:24 GMT
What you need to know about coronavirus on Friday, July 3 - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:54:53 GMT
Texas Medical Association Lists Activities And Their Risks Of Contracting Coronavirus - CBS Dallas / Fort Worth
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 23:55:53 GMT
PSA: Please stop microwaving your books to get rid of coronavirus - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 11:04:10 GMT
2 Texas counties urge residents to shelter in place as hospitals reach capacity - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 14:05:21 GMT
Kimberly Guilfoyle, Trump campaign official and girlfriend of president's son, tests positive for coronavirus - CNBC
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 10:50:19 GMT
Allegheny County reports 150 new coronavirus cases, no new deaths - TribLIVE
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 15:26:54 GMT
Dallas County reports record 1,103 coronavirus cases, continuing its skyward trajectory - The Dallas Morning News
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 00:33:45 GMT
Coronavirus Spain: Catalonia locks down area of 210,000 people - BBC News
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 12:09:10 GMT
Republicans, Democrats Move Even Further Apart in Coronavirus Concerns - Pew Research Center
Thu, 25 Jun 2020 07:00:00 GMT
Study confirms new version of coronavirus spreads faster, but doesn't make people sicker - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 17:04:11 GMT
U.S. sets record for new coronavirus cases, surpassing 55,000 - The Washington Post
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 13:23:34 GMT
Florida Reports More Than 10,000 New Coronavirus Cases — Another Record : Coronavirus Live Updates - NPR
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 22:17:40 GMT
Orangeburg County resident dies of coronavirus; cases also added in Bamberg, Calhoun counties - The Times and Democrat
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 19:49:00 GMT
WHO halts hydroxychloroquine in COVID-19 trials: Live updates - Al Jazeera English
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 02:36:01 GMT
At least 8 Secret Service agents stuck in Phoenix with coronavirus after Pence trip - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 03:55:01 GMT
Study finds hydroxychloroquine may have boosted survival, but other researchers have doubts - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 17:33:56 GMT
Coronavirus autopsies: A story of 38 brains, 87 lungs and 42 hearts - The Washington Post
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 22:54:10 GMT
Coronavirus Australia: Melbourne locks down tower blocks as cases rise - BBC News
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 09:29:28 GMT
Texas reports its biggest daily rise in coronavirus cases — 8,258 - KTLA
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 00:33:00 GMT
Daily Coronavirus Cases in the U.S. Soar Past 50,000 for the First Time - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 09:48:19 GMT
In Arizona, Nearly 1 In 4 Coronavirus Tests Now Comes Back Positive - NPR
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 01:17:37 GMT
Coronavirus Testing the Cheap, Simple Way - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 14:24:04 GMT
Coronavirus funerals: Sri Lanka's Muslims decry forced cremation - BBC News
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 04:48:35 GMT
Coronavirus: Nigel Farage pub trip raised with Kent Police - BBC News
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 03:18:47 GMT
Coronavirus: How will London's economy look after lockdown? - BBC News
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 00:18:38 GMT
Coronavirus Was Moving Through NY in Early February - The New York Times
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 01:59:22 GMT
Hillary Clinton on Trump's handling of the coronavirus: 'I would have done a better job' - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 22:03:57 GMT
WHO urges countries to 'wake up' and halt coronavirus: Live - Al Jazeera English
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 23:57:11 GMT
Herman Cain is receiving treatment for coronavirus at an Atlanta hospital - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 18:45:46 GMT
Researchers Debate Infecting People With Coronavirus to Test Vaccines - The New York Times
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 18:14:17 GMT
Is It OK To Eat Inside A Restaurant Right Now? Coronavirus FAQs : Goats and Soda - NPR
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 17:10:16 GMT
India's coronavirus cases cross 600,000; demand for China's medical products surge - CNBC
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 11:34:15 GMT
The 10 most valuable malls in America before the coronavirus pandemic - CNBC
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 14:13:24 GMT
Remdesivir, the First Coronavirus Drug, Gets a Price Tag - The New York Times
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 05:18:28 GMT
Hospitals face 'an explosion of Covid' and signs of another surge as coronavirus case numbers climb - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 13:12:57 GMT
He posted his regrets over attending a party in California. The next day, he died of coronavirus - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 00:55:15 GMT
US sees a record number of new coronavirus cases reported in a single day - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 03:44:47 GMT
Young people are throwing coronavirus parties with a payout when one gets infected, official says - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 21:25:01 GMT
What the Coronavirus Has Done to New Development - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 15:27:31 GMT
‘Cries for help’: Drug overdoses are soaring during the coronavirus pandemic - The Washington Post
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 17:03:48 GMT
Confirmed coronavirus cases are rising in 40 of 50 states - The Associated Press
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 23:18:33 GMT
31 MLB players positive for coronavirus after first round of tests - ESPN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 00:55:51 GMT
What Sweden Can Teach Us About Coronavirus - POLITICO Magazine
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 12:24:00 GMT
Is Your State Doing Enough Coronavirus Testing To Suppress Its Outbreak? : Shots - Health News - NPR
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 13:44:27 GMT
The Coronavirus and America's Humiliation - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 06:15:54 GMT
Coronavirus: Police will enforce border cluster rules as 'last resort' - BBC News
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 16:52:55 GMT
Coronavirus Survivors: Here's What Recovery May Look Like - The New York Times
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 04:25:00 GMT
Most People With Coronavirus Won’t Spread It. Why Do a Few Infect Many? - The New York Times
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 19:27:15 GMT
There Isn't a Coronavirus 'Second Wave' - The White House
Tue, 16 Jun 2020 07:00:00 GMT
Coronavirus doctor's diary: Bradford worries about the whack-a-mole mallet - BBC News
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 00:01:36 GMT
Spain-Portugal reopen border; South Korea reports uptick in coronavirus cases - CNBC
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 13:52:39 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: FDA Authorizes First Next Generation Sequence Test for Diagnosing COVID-19 - FDA.gov
Wed, 10 Jun 2020 07:00:00 GMT
The coronavirus is mutating - The Washington Post - The Washington Post
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 20:06:35 GMT
A Dire Warning From COVID-19 Test Providers - The Atlantic
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 21:58:56 GMT
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
2,936,122
Brazil
1,578,376
Russia
681,251
India
675,453
Peru
299,080
Spain
297,625
Chile
291,847
UK
284,900
Mexico
252,165
Italy
241,419
Iran
237,878
Pakistan
228,474
Turkey
204,610
Germany
197,418
France
166,960
Bangladesh
162,417
Colombia
113,389
Canada
105,317
Qatar
99,183
China
83,553
Argentina
75,376
Egypt
74,035
Sweden
71,419
Indonesia
63,749
Belarus
63,270
Belgium
61,838
Ecuador
61,535
Iraq
58,354
UAE
50,857
Kuwait
49,303
Ukraine
47,677