Coronavirus: COVID-19 Total Cases: 11,083,967
Total Deaths: 526,310 Total Recovered: 6,208,623

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Pakistan Live Data & Statistics

Pakistan

Total Cases Pakistan

221,896

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 221896 cases and out of which 103722 are active cases in Pakistan. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 4551 and total of 113623 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 2479 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

103,722

Total Deaths

4,551

Recovered Cases

113,623

Critical Cases

2,479

Today Cases

4,087

Today Deaths

78

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA2,860,6151,531,996131,7251,196,89415,90724,931240
2Brazil Brazil1,508,991530,54062,304916,1478,3187,638314
3Russia Russia667,883220,1319,859437,8932,3006,718176
4India India646,924235,39918,656392,8698,94419,756431
5Spain Spain297,625269,24028,385061744217
6Peru Peru292,00499,86210,045182,0971,22000
7Chile Chile288,08928,6956,051253,3432,0993,548131
8UK UK284,276240,14544,1310279519136
9Italy Italy241,18414,88434,833191,4677922315
10Mexico Mexico238,51166,72929,189142,5933786,741679
11Iran Iran235,42927,72311,260196,4463,1232,566154
12Pakistan Pakistan221,896103,7224,551113,6232,4794,08778
13Turkey Turkey203,45619,9925,186178,2781,0821,17219
14Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia201,80159,3851,802140,6142,2914,19350
15Germany Germany196,8236,7599,064181,0003181060
16South Africa South Africa168,06183,2182,84481,99953900
17France France166,37859,70129,87576,80257300
18Bangladesh Bangladesh156,39186,3751,96868,04813,11442
19Colombia Colombia106,11057,9383,64144,53133500
20Canada Canada105,02527,7128,66368,6502,11025321
21Qatar Qatar98,6539,94912188,5831857563
22China China83,5424094,63478,499750
23Egypt Egypt71,29948,8913,12019,2884100
24Sweden Sweden70,63965,2285,411012400
25Argentina Argentina69,94143,3141,40325,224594018
26Belarus Belarus62,99712,67641249,909892997
27Belgium Belgium61,72734,8899,76517,073351294
28Indonesia Indonesia60,69530,0913,03627,56801,30149
29Ecuador Ecuador59,46826,7974,63928,03228800
30Iraq Iraq56,02024,1582,26229,6003382,312102
31Netherlands Netherlands50,33544,2226,11302800
32UAE UAE49,46910,48831738,664100
33Kuwait Kuwait48,6729,03636039,2761448131
34Ukraine Ukraine46,76324,9931,21220,55810587627
35Singapore Singapore44,4794,6842639,76911690
36Kazakhstan Kazakhstan44,07517,63618826,2511211,5010
37Oman Oman43,92917,56719326,1691131,3745
38Portugal Portugal42,78213,0981,58728,0977700
39Philippines Philippines40,33627,9831,28011,0731661,5316
40Bolivia Bolivia35,52823,8991,27110,358711,30170
41Poland Poland35,40511,2471,50722,6517225915
42Panama Panama35,23718,12566716,44514000
43Dominican Republic Dominican Republic35,14815,98177518,39219395110
44Afghanistan Afghanistan32,32414,17481917,3312530212
45Switzerland Switzerland32,1019361,96529,200151340
46Romania Romania28,1666,9131,70819,54522442021
47Israel Israel28,05510,06032617,669771,0082
48Bahrain Bahrain27,8375,1599522,5835101
49Armenia Armenia27,32011,36746915,4841066210
50Nigeria Nigeria27,11015,69361610,801700
51Ireland Ireland25,4983941,74023,3641292
52Honduras Honduras21,12018,3395912,1905885849
53Guatemala Guatemala20,07215,9508433,27951,06126
54Azerbaijan Azerbaijan19,2678,21223510,820665837
55Japan Japan18,8741,12797516,7723700
56Ghana Ghana18,1344,46711713,550600
57Austria Austria18,05078770516,55871090
58Moldova Moldova17,1506,49456310,09343803
59Serbia Serbia15,5042,14229813,0648530911
60Nepal Nepal15,2599,084326,14307401
61Algeria Algeria15,0703,30193710,832544139
62Morocco Morocco13,2153,8272309,15872461
63S. Korea S. Korea12,96792628211,75915630
64Denmark Denmark12,83240960611,8176170
65Cameroon Cameroon12,5922,17931310,1005200
66Czechia Czechia12,2484,0733537,82212700
67Ivory Coast Ivory Coast9,9925,264684,660000
68Sudan Sudan9,6634,4356044,6240902
69Uzbekistan Uzbekistan9,3263,047286,251242481
70Norway Norway8,9025132518,138300
71Malaysia Malaysia8,648811218,446250
72Australia Australia8,2558321047,31972540
73DRC DRC7,3114,4481792,68401223
74El Salvador El Salvador7,2672,7972024,26821126711
75Finland Finland7,2422133296,700011
76Kenya Kenya7,1884,9251542,109182472
77Senegal Senegal7,1642,3731254,666381104
78North Macedonia North Macedonia6,7873,5833282,876551627
79Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan6,7674,036762,6552450610
80Venezuela Venezuela6,2734,116572,1001100
81Haiti Haiti6,1014,8501101,1410613
82Tajikistan Tajikistan6,0581,316524,690000
83Ethiopia Ethiopia5,8463,3131032,4303500
84Gabon Gabon5,5132,963422,5081000
85Guinea Guinea5,4501,025334,3922400
86Bulgaria Bulgaria5,3152,2812322,8023100
87Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina4,9622,2211912,55041742
88Djibouti Djibouti4,736101554,5800210
89Mauritania Mauritania4,6062,7501291,7272100
90French Guiana French Guiana4,5582,765161,777261140
91Luxembourg Luxembourg4,4473211104,0163520
92Hungary Hungary4,1728325882,752961
93Costa Rica Costa Rica4,0232,416181,589600
94CAR CAR3,8232,959488162351
95Greece Greece3,4861,9201921,3748280
96Thailand Thailand3,18056583,066110
97Palestine Palestine3,1482,674114630682
98Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea3,0712,1785184201,07019
99Croatia Croatia3,0087281122,1684962
100Somalia Somalia2,9441,90390951200
101Albania Albania2,7521,088721,5928903
102Mayotte Mayotte2,661251352,3753110
103Nicaragua Nicaragua2,5191,198831,238000
104Madagascar Madagascar2,5121,429261,057341092
105Maldives Maldives2,410424101,97612100
106Cuba Cuba2,36151862,224180
107Paraguay Paraguay2,3031,176191,108400
108Mali Mali2,2606411171,502000
109Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,069195111,863130
110South Sudan South Sudan2,0211,65038333000
111Estonia Estonia1,99163691,859210
112Iceland Iceland1,85513101,832050
113Lebanon Lebanon1,830503351,2925340
114Lithuania Lithuania1,828210791,5391531
115Slovakia Slovakia1,720226281,4663200
116Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,6541,31324317500
117Slovenia Slovenia1,6501551111,3840160
118Zambia Zambia1,632254301,348100
119New Zealand New Zealand1,53018221,490100
120Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,524420621,042062
121Malawi Malawi1,4021,069163174600
122Cabo Verde Cabo Verde1,382738156290810
123Congo Congo1,38285541486000
124Hong Kong Hong Kong1,24811671,125150
125Yemen Yemen1,24036933553601910
126Benin Benin1,19984521333100
127Tunisia Tunisia1,18186501,045030
128Jordan Jordan1,14724198973110
129Latvia Latvia1,1229530997100
130Niger Niger1,0815468959000
131Rwanda Rwanda1,0635673493000
132Cyprus Cyprus99914719833000
133Burkina Faso Burkina Faso98075538520130
134Uruguay Uruguay9479128828100
135Georgia Georgia94310715821540
136Mozambique Mozambique93968462490210
137Uganda Uganda911620849090
138Eswatini Eswatini909381135155362
139Libya Libya89164126224000
140Chad Chad8711174786030
141Andorra Andorra855352800000
142Liberia Liberia833450373460140
143Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe71744413260000
144Jamaica Jamaica71514510560080
145Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
146San Marino San Marino698042656000
147Malta Malta672139650010
148Togo Togo66722914424200
149Montenegro Montenegro663335133150471
150Zimbabwe Zimbabwe6174377173000
151Channel Islands Channel Islands5711247512000
152Suriname Suriname54728013254700
153Réunion Réunion533592472320
154Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
155Taiwan Taiwan44947438010
156Vietnam Vietnam355150340100
157Mauritius Mauritius341110330000
158Isle of Man Isle of Man336024312000
159Namibia Namibia3353100251420
160Syria Syria328195101230161
161Angola Angola3152011797600
162Comoros Comoros309617241060
163Myanmar Myanmar306636237020
164Guyana Guyana25011914117100
165Martinique Martinique2421301498500
166Botswana Botswana227198128100
167Mongolia Mongolia220410179600
168Eritrea Eritrea215159056000
169Cayman Islands Cayman Islands20161194000
170Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands18700187000
171Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1821114157200
172Gibraltar Gibraltar17820176000
173Burundi Burundi170541115000
174Bermuda Bermuda14629135100
175Brunei Brunei14103138000
176Cambodia Cambodia141100131100
177Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago13078115000
178Monaco Monaco1067495000
179Aruba Aruba1043398000
180Bahamas Bahamas10441189100
181Barbados Barbados970790000
182Liechtenstein Liechtenstein831181000
183Seychelles Seychelles8170011000
184Bhutan Bhutan7727050000
185Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7701562000
186Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda6943323100
187French Polynesia French Polynesia622060000
188Gambia Gambia5526227000
189Macao Macao461045000
190Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos4431211020
191Saint Martin Saint Martin433337100
192Lesotho Lesotho3524011000
193St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines290029000
194Belize Belize288218000
195Timor-Leste Timor-Leste240024000
196Curaçao Curaçao233119000
197Grenada Grenada230023000
198Saint Lucia Saint Lucia223019030
199New Caledonia New Caledonia210021000
200Laos Laos190019000
201Dominica Dominica180018000
202Fiji Fiji180018000
203Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis150015000
204Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
205Greenland Greenland130013000
206Vatican City Vatican City120012000
207Montserrat Montserrat110110000
208Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea11308000
209Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
210MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
211British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands8017000
212Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands7007000
213St. Barth St. Barth6006000
214Anguilla Anguilla3003000
215Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon1001000

Top stories - Google News (en-US)

Coronavirus Live Updates: U.S. Leaders Change Course - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 16:47:20 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup July 2, 2020 - FDA.gov
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 20:18:00 GMT
Coronavirus update: Alabama and North Carolina break single-day records of new cases - The Washington Post
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 17:09:05 GMT
What you need to know about coronavirus on Friday, July 3 - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:54:53 GMT
Coronavirus infections rising in 36 states as July Fourth weekend starts - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 17:04:04 GMT
What to Say When People Tell You Their Coronavirus Fears - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 14:18:00 GMT
U.S. Coronavirus Cases Hit New Single-Day High Ahead of July 4th Weekend - The Wall Street Journal
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 14:43:41 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup July 1, 2020 - FDA.gov
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 22:15:00 GMT
Coronavirus test used by White House has questionable accuracy - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:25:01 GMT
Coronavirus Testing the Cheap, Simple Way - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 14:24:04 GMT
Friday's Coronavirus Updates: 9488 new cases reported in Florida, 679 in SWFL - Wink News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 14:49:00 GMT
Coronavirus is surging in Florida -- and so is anxiety over Trump's chances with senior voters - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 13:12:57 GMT
White House Coronavirus Task Force Considers Pool Testing - Bay News 9
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:00:00 GMT
Another day of record coronavirus cases as more states rethink mask mandate - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 08:45:00 GMT
Local US Data Show Where The Coronavirus Is On The March : Shots - Health News - NPR
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:02:43 GMT
Californians are losing their fear of the coronavirus, setting the stage for disaster - Los Angeles Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 12:07:00 GMT
Coronavirus updates: Cases rise in 40 states; Jersey Shore open, but LA beaches closed; Texas mask mandate begins - USA TODAY
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 13:41:15 GMT
Study finds hydroxychloroquine may have helped coronavirus patients survive better - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 16:54:53 GMT
Daily Coronavirus Cases in the U.S. Soar Past 50,000 for the First Time - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 09:48:19 GMT
Coronavirus in Michigan: Here’s what to know July 3, 2020 - WDIV ClickOnDetroit
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 12:44:48 GMT
Marin County has highest coronavirus infection rate in Bay Area - The Mercury News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:26:35 GMT
5 things to know for July 3: Coronavirus, economy, China, Khashoggi, Epstein - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 10:14:49 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup June 30, 2020 - FDA.gov
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 20:34:00 GMT
Study confirms new version of coronavirus spreads faster, but doesn't make people sicker - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 17:04:11 GMT
Don't use coronavirus antibody tests for workplace decisions, western Colorado health officials say - The Colorado Sun
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 04:33:00 GMT
What we're learning about coronavirus as cases surge after US states reopen - The Guardian
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 10:00:00 GMT
How the Coronavirus Is Transforming July 4 in Los Angeles - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 17:09:00 GMT
3 Generations Of Pharmacists Reflect On The Coronavirus Pandemic - NPR
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 09:00:57 GMT
England to quarantine all US arrivals amid coronavirus: Live - Al Jazeera English
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 16:52:00 GMT
Texas Republicans to hold in-person convention amid spike in coronavirus - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 16:12:51 GMT
What Sweden can teach us about coronavirus - POLITICO Magazine
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 12:24:00 GMT
NBA Says 9 More Players Test Positive For Coronavirus - NPR
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 22:53:44 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup June 29, 2020 - FDA.gov
Mon, 29 Jun 2020 21:54:00 GMT
Not just coronavirus: U.S. repeatedly fails at public health - Los Angeles Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 05:16:19 GMT
U.S. sets record for new coronavirus cases, surpassing 55,000 - The Washington Post
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 13:23:34 GMT
West Virginia surpasses 3000 coronavirus cases - West Virginia MetroNews
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 04:59:00 GMT
First coronavirus then Trump order split Indian families - The Associated Press
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 05:13:14 GMT
Maine’s Vacationland hot spots are ghost towns as tourism struggles amid coronavirus - Boston.com
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 12:52:09 GMT
Secret Service agents assigned to Pence's detail tested positive for coronavirus ahead of his Arizona trip - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 10:43:06 GMT
As coronavirus cases soar, Texas issues statewide order requiring face coverings - CNBC
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 22:17:51 GMT
How Hong Kong beat coronavirus and avoided lockdown - CNBC
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 02:39:24 GMT
Is It OK To Eat Inside A Restaurant Right Now? Coronavirus FAQs : Goats and Soda - NPR
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 17:10:16 GMT
At least 152 coronavirus cases linked to Michigan bar - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 23:03:51 GMT
Alabama pastor closes church and restarts online service due to coronavirus - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 05:03:57 GMT
Herman Cain Hospitalized With Coronavirus - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 01:51:50 GMT
Coronavirus Was Moving Through NY in Early February - The New York Times
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 01:59:22 GMT
Coronavirus in Arizona on July 3: More than 4,400 new cases, 31 new deaths reported Friday - 12news.com KPNX
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 10:36:00 GMT
Coronavirus: Almost 30,000 'excess' care homes deaths - BBC News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 15:11:15 GMT
Coronavirus autopsies: A story of 38 brains, 87 lungs and 42 hearts - The Washington Post
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 22:54:10 GMT
Orange County Officials Move to Enforce Statewide Coronavirus Restrictions - Voice of OC
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 14:06:41 GMT
Coronavirus-denying Father Sergiy expelled by Russian Church - BBC News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 13:01:23 GMT
Hundreds of thousands more could die from Covid-19 in Latin America, agency warns - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 14:34:05 GMT
Did a Mutation Help the Coronavirus Spread? More Evidence, but Lingering Questions - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 03:06:18 GMT
The Coronavirus Could Destroy Mass Transit. Federal Aid Can Help. - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 15:18:32 GMT
Coronavirus vaccines: 'Encouraging' early data for some, a trial delay for another and more research ahead - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 23:33:54 GMT
Coronavirus in North Korea: Kim Jong-un claims 'shining success' - BBC News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 04:41:15 GMT
Groom Dead, at Least 100 Sick With Coronavirus After Indian Wedding - The New York Times
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 18:45:09 GMT
What will the next coronavirus relief bill look like? Congress mulls stimulus checks and back-to-work bonus - WITI FOX 6 Milwaukee
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 12:51:03 GMT
Trump will 'pay a terrible price' in November's election over coronavirus and Black Lives Matter, professor predicts - CNBC
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 13:53:34 GMT
The Coronavirus and America's Humiliation - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 06:15:54 GMT
He posted his regrets over attending a party in California. The next day, he died of coronavirus - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 10:33:52 GMT
Rockland County Party Guests Answer Subpoenas Meant to Halt Coronavirus Spread - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 04:10:39 GMT
Wisconsin nears 30,000 coronavirus cases, 800 deaths - WBAY
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 00:58:39 GMT
Stop Unnecessary Arrests to Slow Coronavirus Spread - The New York Times
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 16:06:14 GMT
Global report: horror week for US as coronavirus records tumble - The Guardian
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 06:46:46 GMT
U.S. Reports Nearly 50,000 New Coronavirus Cases, Another Single-Day Record - The New York Times
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 09:29:51 GMT
Coronavirus: the week explained - The Guardian
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:03:00 GMT
Remdesivir, the First Coronavirus Drug, Gets a Price Tag - The New York Times
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 05:18:28 GMT
India's coronavirus cases cross 600,000; demand for China's medical products surge - CNBC
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 11:34:15 GMT
Texas day care coronavirus cases rising - The Texas Tribune
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 22:36:09 GMT
US sees a record number of new coronavirus cases reported in a single day - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 03:44:47 GMT
Restaurants Ready For July 4th Weekend Crowds With Social Distancing, Other Coronavirus Safety Guidelines - CBS New York
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 17:07:50 GMT
Coronavirus: Testing sewage an 'easy win' - BBC News
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 16:00:14 GMT
Coronavirus at 'critical juncture' as hospitalizations soar - Los Angeles Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 05:14:41 GMT
Coronavirus: Scotland's five-mile travel limit lifted - BBC News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 09:20:46 GMT
Leicester's coronavirus lockdown is no surprise to its garment factory workers - The Guardian
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:28:29 GMT
Republicans Urge Masks for Coronavirus Despite Trump's Resistance - The New York Times
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 04:30:18 GMT
Spain-Portugal reopen border; South Korea reports uptick in coronavirus cases - CNBC
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 13:52:39 GMT
Is Your State Doing Enough Coronavirus Testing To Suppress Its Outbreak? : Shots - Health News - NPR
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 13:44:27 GMT
Quarantine hotel sex scandal linked to coronavirus outbreak in Australian city of Melbourne - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 19:13:14 GMT
Coronavirus Survivors: Here's What Recovery May Look Like - The New York Times
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 04:25:00 GMT
Coronavirus: Immunity may be more widespread than tests suggest - BBC News
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 11:51:26 GMT
'I'm cautiously optimistic': Imperial's Robin Shattock on his coronavirus vaccine - The Guardian
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 12:25:01 GMT
I-Team takes a closer look at coronavirus surge in Imperial County - KESQ
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 22:57:51 GMT
Coronavirus continues to spike amid mixed messages from Trump administration - POLITICO
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 22:37:25 GMT
Most People With Coronavirus Won’t Spread It. Why Do a Few Infect Many? - The New York Times
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 19:27:15 GMT
The Coronavirus Credibility Gap - The Wall Street Journal
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 23:25:40 GMT
‘Cries for help’: Drug overdoses are soaring during the coronavirus pandemic - The Washington Post
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 17:03:48 GMT
California and Florida are charting different coronavirus paths as cases spike - CNN
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 01:54:56 GMT
Amazon delays Prime Day until October due to coronavirus - CNBC
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 19:46:33 GMT
A Dire Warning From COVID-19 Test Providers - The Atlantic
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 21:58:56 GMT
Fauci warns Congress that new US coronavirus cases could rise to 100,000 a day - CNN
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 19:15:49 GMT
There Isn't a Coronavirus 'Second Wave' - The White House
Tue, 16 Jun 2020 07:00:00 GMT
Arizona Issues New Shutdown Order As Coronavirus Cases Spike - NPR
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 01:35:55 GMT
The US has 4% of the world's population but 25% of its coronavirus cases - CNN
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 11:14:50 GMT
Two Friends in Texas Were Tested for Coronavirus. One Bill Was $199. The Other? $6,408. - The New York Times
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 04:38:30 GMT
Some US states return to previous restrictions to slow surge of coronavirus cases - CNN
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 00:14:46 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: FDA Revokes Emergency Use Authorization for Chloroquine and Hydroxychloroquine - FDA.gov
Mon, 15 Jun 2020 07:00:00 GMT
US official warns 'window is closing' as coronavirus cases surge - Al Jazeera English
Mon, 29 Jun 2020 07:05:30 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: FDA Authorizes First Next Generation Sequence Test for Diagnosing COVID-19 - FDA.gov
Wed, 10 Jun 2020 07:00:00 GMT
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
2,860,615
Brazil
1,508,991
Russia
667,883
India
646,924
Spain
297,625
Peru
292,004
Chile
288,089
UK
284,276
Italy
241,184
Mexico
238,511
Iran
235,429
Pakistan
221,896
Turkey
203,456
Germany
196,823
France
166,378
Bangladesh
156,391
Colombia
106,110
Canada
105,025
Qatar
98,653
China
83,542
Egypt
71,299
Sweden
70,639
Argentina
69,941
Belarus
62,997
Belgium
61,727
Indonesia
60,695
Ecuador
59,468
Iraq
56,020
UAE
49,469
Kuwait
48,672
Ukraine
46,763
Singapore
44,479