Coronavirus: COVID-19 Total Cases: 11,233,634
Total Deaths: 530,015 Total Recovered: 6,374,711

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Morocco Live Data & Statistics

Morocco

Total Cases Morocco

13,434

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 13434 cases and out of which 3988 are active cases in Morocco. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 232 and total of 9214 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 7 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

3,988

Total Deaths

232

Recovered Cases

9,214

Critical Cases

7

Today Cases

146

Today Deaths

2

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA2,892,4761,524,350132,1291,235,99715,9281,88828
2Brazil Brazil1,545,458503,54863,295978,6158,3182,11741
3Russia Russia674,515217,60910,027446,8792,3006,632168
4India India651,315237,04218,695395,5788,9441,42626
5Spain Spain297,625269,24028,385061700
6Peru Peru295,59999,52110,226185,8521,21000
7Chile Chile288,08928,6956,051253,3432,09900
8UK UK284,276240,14544,131027900
9Mexico Mexico245,25168,20329,843147,2053786,740654
10Italy Italy241,18414,88434,833191,4677900
11Iran Iran237,87827,52111,408198,9493,1362,449148
12Pakistan Pakistan225,28395,5704,619125,0942,4603,38768
13Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia205,92960,8151,858143,2562,2954,12856
14Turkey Turkey203,45619,9925,186178,2781,08200
15Germany Germany197,2106,8369,074181,3003182101
16South Africa South Africa177,12487,8742,95286,29853900
17France France166,96060,00729,89377,06056000
18Bangladesh Bangladesh159,67986,9611,99770,72113,28829
19Colombia Colombia109,50560,3943,77745,33433500
20Canada Canada105,09127,7358,66368,6932,11800
21Qatar Qatar99,1838,67312390,3871765302
22China China83,5454024,63478,509530
23Argentina Argentina72,78645,4031,45325,930620016
24Egypt Egypt72,71149,8203,20119,6904100
25Sweden Sweden71,41965,9995,420012400
26Belarus Belarus63,27012,18341850,669892736
27Indonesia Indonesia62,14230,8343,08928,21901,44753
28Belgium Belgium61,83834,9769,77117,091321116
29Ecuador Ecuador60,65727,5664,70028,39128800
30Iraq Iraq58,35424,9092,36831,0773332,334106
31UAE UAE50,85710,67932139,85717163
32Netherlands Netherlands50,33544,2226,11302800
33Kuwait Kuwait49,3038,99536539,9431446315
34Ukraine Ukraine47,67725,3351,22721,11510291415
35Kazakhstan Kazakhstan45,71918,78118826,7501211,6440
36Oman Oman45,10617,93520326,9681161,17710
37Singapore Singapore44,6644,8692639,76911850
38Portugal Portugal43,56913,1921,60528,772734137
39Philippines Philippines41,83029,0871,29011,4531661,49410
40Bolivia Bolivia36,81824,7321,32010,766711,29049
41Panama Panama35,99518,35269816,94514600
42Poland Poland35,71911,0801,51223,127743145
43Dominican Republic Dominican Republic35,14815,98177518,39219300
44Afghanistan Afghanistan32,67212,68282619,164293487
45Switzerland Switzerland32,1981,0331,96529,20015970
46Romania Romania28,5826,9971,73119,85422341623
47Bahrain Bahrain28,4104,9979523,3184800
48Israel Israel28,05510,06032617,6697700
49Armenia Armenia27,90011,48847715,935105808
50Nigeria Nigeria27,56415,86762811,069700
51Ireland Ireland25,4983941,74023,3641200
52Honduras Honduras22,11619,2616052,2505899614
53Guatemala Guatemala21,29317,0988803,315500
54Ghana Ghana19,3884,94111714,330600
55Azerbaijan Azerbaijan19,2678,21223510,8206600
56Japan Japan19,0681,22697616,8663300
57Austria Austria18,16585370516,60781150
58Moldova Moldova17,6726,69658010,3964382278
59Serbia Serbia15,8292,45930613,064863258
60Nepal Nepal15,4919,042346,41502322
61Algeria Algeria15,0703,30193710,8325400
62Morocco Morocco13,4343,9882329,21471462
63S. Korea S. Korea13,03093628311,81115631
64Denmark Denmark12,83240960611,817600
65Cameroon Cameroon12,5922,17931310,1005200
66Czechia Czechia12,3194,1183537,8481200
67Ivory Coast Ivory Coast10,2445,448704,726000
68Sudan Sudan9,6634,4356044,624000
69Uzbekistan Uzbekistan9,5003,220296,251241040
70Norway Norway8,9215322518,138300
71Malaysia Malaysia8,658761218,4612100
72Australia Australia8,3629031047,35541070
73El Salvador El Salvador7,5072,8632104,4342152408
74DRC DRC7,3794,2361822,9610683
75Finland Finland7,2482193296,700060
76Kenya Kenya7,1884,8861542,1482900
77Senegal Senegal7,1642,3731254,6663800
78Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan7,0944,302782,714243272
79North Macedonia North Macedonia6,7873,5833282,8765500
80Venezuela Venezuela6,5374,378592,1001100
81Haiti Haiti6,2304,8341101,28601290
82Tajikistan Tajikistan6,0581,316524,690000
83Ethiopia Ethiopia5,8463,3131032,4303500
84Gabon Gabon5,6203,021442,5551000
85Guinea Guinea5,5211,042334,4462400
86Bulgaria Bulgaria5,4972,3662392,8922900
87Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina4,9622,2211912,550400
88Djibouti Djibouti4,736101554,580000
89Mauritania Mauritania4,7052,8111291,7652100
90French Guiana French Guiana4,5582,765161,7772600
91Luxembourg Luxembourg4,4473211104,016300
92Costa Rica Costa Rica4,3112,636181,6571000
93Hungary Hungary4,1748015892,784821
94CAR CAR3,9183,0114885985900
95Palestine Palestine3,5993,1241246302651
96Greece Greece3,4861,9201921,374800
97Thailand Thailand3,18561583,066150
98Croatia Croatia3,0947981132,1833861
99Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea3,0712,17851842000
100Somalia Somalia2,9441,90390951200
101Albania Albania2,8191,108741,6378672
102Madagascar Madagascar2,7281,621291,078312163
103Mayotte Mayotte2,661251352,375300
104Nicaragua Nicaragua2,5191,198831,238000
105Maldives Maldives2,410424101,9761200
106Cuba Cuba2,36151862,224100
107Paraguay Paraguay2,3491,217191,113400
108Mali Mali2,2856611171,507000
109Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,069195111,863100
110South Sudan South Sudan2,0211,65038333000
111Estonia Estonia1,99354691,870220
112Iceland Iceland1,85513101,832000
113Lithuania Lithuania1,831207791,5451530
114Lebanon Lebanon1,830503351,292500
115Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,7651,06425676500
116Slovakia Slovakia1,749255281,4663290
117Slovenia Slovenia1,6791841111,3840290
118Zambia Zambia1,632254301,348100
119Congo Congo1,5571,01244501000
120New Zealand New Zealand1,53018221,490100
121Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,524420621,042000
122Malawi Malawi1,4981,16516317400
123Cabo Verde Cabo Verde1,38273815629000
124Hong Kong Hong Kong1,25910771,1451110
125Yemen Yemen1,240369335536000
126Benin Benin1,19984521333100
127Tunisia Tunisia1,18186501,045000
128Jordan Jordan1,14724010897300
129Latvia Latvia1,12393301,000110
130Niger Niger1,0825168963000
131Rwanda Rwanda1,0815663512000
132Cyprus Cyprus99914119839000
133Burkina Faso Burkina Faso9807553852000
134Uruguay Uruguay9528728837100
135Georgia Georgia94610615825530
136Mozambique Mozambique9396846249000
137Uganda Uganda9275908680160
138Libya Libya91866127230000
139Eswatini Eswatini90938113515500
140Chad Chad8711174786000
141Andorra Andorra855352800000
142Liberia Liberia83345037346000
143Jamaica Jamaica72114610565060
144Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe71943913267000
145Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
146San Marino San Marino698042656000
147Malta Malta672139650000
148Togo Togo67123314424200
149Montenegro Montenegro66333513315000
150Zimbabwe Zimbabwe6254427176000
151Channel Islands Channel Islands5711247512000
152Suriname Suriname56128113267700
153Réunion Réunion533592472300
154Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
155Taiwan Taiwan44947438000
156Namibia Namibia3753500251250
157Vietnam Vietnam355150340100
158Mauritius Mauritius341110330000
159Syria Syria338205101230100
160Isle of Man Isle of Man336024312000
161Angola Angola32820318107600
162Comoros Comoros309617241000
163Myanmar Myanmar306636237000
164Botswana Botswana277247129100
165Guyana Guyana25612514117100
166Martinique Martinique2491371498500
167Mongolia Mongolia220370183600
168Eritrea Eritrea215159056000
169Cayman Islands Cayman Islands20161194000
170Burundi Burundi191721118000
171Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands18700187000
172Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1841314157400
173Gibraltar Gibraltar17820176000
174Bermuda Bermuda14609137100
175Brunei Brunei14103138000
176Cambodia Cambodia141100131100
177Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago13078115000
178Monaco Monaco1067495000
179Aruba Aruba1043398000
180Bahamas Bahamas10441189100
181Barbados Barbados970790000
182Liechtenstein Liechtenstein831181000
183Seychelles Seychelles8170011000
184Bhutan Bhutan7827051010
185Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7801563010
186Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda6842323100
187French Polynesia French Polynesia622060000
188Gambia Gambia5526227000
189Macao Macao461045000
190Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos4532211010
191Saint Martin Saint Martin433337100
192Lesotho Lesotho3524011000
193Belize Belize309219020
194St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines290029000
195Timor-Leste Timor-Leste240024000
196Curaçao Curaçao233119000
197Grenada Grenada230023000
198Saint Lucia Saint Lucia223019000
199New Caledonia New Caledonia210021000
200Laos Laos190019000
201Dominica Dominica180018000
202Fiji Fiji180018000
203Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis150015000
204Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
205Greenland Greenland130013000
206Vatican City Vatican City120012000
207Montserrat Montserrat110110000
208Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea11308000
209Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
210MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
211British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands8017000
212Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands7007000
213St. Barth St. Barth6006000
214Anguilla Anguilla3003000
215Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon1001000

Top stories - Google News (en-US)

Coronavirus Live Updates: Latest News and Analysis - The New York Times
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 14:42:15 GMT
U.S. Coronavirus Cases Surge Into July Fourth Weekend - The Wall Street Journal
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 13:52:28 GMT
Coronavirus update: U.S. enters Fourth of July weekend facing surging infections - The Washington Post
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 14:39:21 GMT
As coronavirus cases skyrocket, US marks July Fourth with pleas for people to skip the parties - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 09:44:43 GMT
As US cases rise, here are tips from afar on how to keep coronavirus in check this holiday weekend - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 04:15:54 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup July 2, 2020 - FDA.gov
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 20:18:00 GMT
Newsom vows crackdown on coronavirus scofflaws. Will law enforcement cooperate? - Los Angeles Times
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 12:04:56 GMT
2 Texas counties urge residents to shelter in place as hospitals reach capacity - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 14:05:21 GMT
Two California death row inmates die from coronavirus complications - NBC News
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 05:00:50 GMT
Coronavirus in Michigan: Here’s what to know July 4, 2020 - WDIV ClickOnDetroit
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 13:14:17 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup July 1, 2020 - FDA.gov
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 22:15:00 GMT
July Fourth in Texas could shape the future of the coronavirus pandemic - The Texas Tribune
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 18:21:58 GMT
Coronavirus updates: 18 coronavirus cases linked to SW Washington bar - KING5.com
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 01:47:00 GMT
In North Korea, Coronavirus Hurts Like No Sanctions Could - The New York Times
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 11:51:03 GMT
Athletic Department Pleased With Coronavirus Approach - CSURams.com
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 18:04:47 GMT
U.S. Coronavirus Cases Are Rising Sharply, but Deaths Are Still Down - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 22:03:12 GMT
Coronavirus: Japan's mysteriously low virus death rate - BBC News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 23:53:17 GMT
PSA: Please stop microwaving your books to get rid of coronavirus - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 11:04:10 GMT
Pubs in England reopen despite lingering coronavirus fears - NBC News
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 14:37:07 GMT
Coronavirus patient denied plasma donation because he’s ‘too old,' family says - KPRC Click2Houston
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 03:42:22 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup June 30, 2020 - FDA.gov
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 20:34:00 GMT
Girlfriend of Trump’s eldest son tests positive for coronavirus - The Detroit News
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 07:16:00 GMT
17 More Coronavirus Deaths Reported in Mass. Along With 290 New Cases - NBC10 Boston
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 00:01:00 GMT
If the United States were my patient: We aren't ready to celebrate yet - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 11:03:57 GMT
Another day of record coronavirus cases as more states rethink mask mandate - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 08:45:00 GMT
What you need to know about coronavirus on Friday, July 3 - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:54:53 GMT
Coronavirus update San Antonio, July 3: Bexar County sets record high of 1,334 COVID-19 cases in one day - KSAT San Antonio
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 02:41:14 GMT
Coronavirus Cases in U.S. Are Rising, Even as Death Rates Trend Down - The New York Times
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 12:10:24 GMT
Maine CDC reports 2 deaths, 23 new cases of coronavirus - Press Herald
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 13:47:00 GMT
Inside a Texas hospital as coronavirus grips the Rio Grande Valley - The Texas Tribune
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 22:45:22 GMT
Coronavirus update: 111 new cases Friday; Yakima County enters Phase 1.5 - Yakima Herald-Republic
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 02:27:00 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup June 29, 2020 - FDA.gov
Mon, 29 Jun 2020 21:54:00 GMT
MLS players balance health history with coronavirus risk - KOMO News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 21:44:00 GMT
At least 8 Secret Service agents stuck in Phoenix with coronavirus after Pence trip - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 03:55:01 GMT
Coronavirus vaccine developers to launch phase 3 studies in US - ABC News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 18:15:58 GMT
A Look At How Europe Is Getting Back To 'Normal' After Coronavirus Lockdowns - NPR
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 20:01:00 GMT
U.S. reports nationwide coronavirus case record heading into July 4 - POLITICO
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 01:04:18 GMT
Coronavirus: Face mask exemption cards and other US claims fact-checked - BBC News
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 00:11:58 GMT
Dozens of U.S. Diplomats to Leave Saudi Arabia as Coronavirus Outbreak Worsens - The Wall Street Journal
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 22:13:58 GMT
How Much Would Coronavirus Vaccine Cost? - NPR
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 20:01:00 GMT
Coronavirus: UK government's quarantine-free list 'absurd' - BBC News
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 00:33:45 GMT
Coronavirus Australia: Melbourne locks down tower blocks as cases rise - BBC News
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 09:29:28 GMT
U.S. sets record for new coronavirus cases, surpassing 55,000 - The Washington Post
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 13:23:34 GMT
How the Coronavirus Is Transforming July 4 in Los Angeles - The New York Times
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 03:16:08 GMT
Hillary Clinton on Trump's handling of the coronavirus: 'I would have done a better job' - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 22:03:57 GMT
Republicans, Democrats Move Even Further Apart in Coronavirus Concerns - Pew Research Center
Thu, 25 Jun 2020 07:00:00 GMT
How Six Flags plans to survive coronavirus - CNBC
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 14:11:17 GMT
WHO urges countries to 'wake up' and halt coronavirus: Live - Al Jazeera English
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 23:57:11 GMT
Coronavirus Testing the Cheap, Simple Way - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 14:24:04 GMT
Coronavirus updates: Surgeon General cautions that 'deaths lag at least two weeks' as cases rise in 40 states; 31 MLB players test positive - USA TODAY
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 22:01:28 GMT
Australia Locks Down 300,000 in Melbourne Area After Coronavirus Surge - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 03:33:07 GMT
Daily Coronavirus Cases in the U.S. Soar Past 50,000 for the First Time - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 09:48:19 GMT
Study confirms new version of coronavirus spreads faster, but doesn't make people sicker - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 17:04:11 GMT
Coronavirus autopsies: A story of 38 brains, 87 lungs and 42 hearts - The Washington Post
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 22:54:10 GMT
Coronavirus outbreak among students at University of Washington's frat houses - NBC News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 21:29:53 GMT
Local US Data Show Where The Coronavirus Is On The March : Shots - Health News - NPR
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:02:43 GMT
Californians warned about July 4th coronavirus danger - Los Angeles Times
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 04:14:52 GMT
Coronavirus: Brazil's Bolsonaro waters down law requiring face masks - BBC News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 20:37:30 GMT
Fact check: Biden lambasts the President on coronavirus response - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 21:24:55 GMT
Cleveland mayor mandates face masks in public amid coronavirus surge - cleveland.com
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 03:44:00 GMT
July 2 coronavirus news - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 00:02:00 GMT
Coronavirus cases continue rising in Riverside County - Press-Enterprise
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 23:43:00 GMT
Herman Cain is receiving treatment for coronavirus at an Atlanta hospital - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 18:45:46 GMT
31 MLB players positive for coronavirus after first round of tests - ESPN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 00:55:51 GMT
What to Say When People Tell You Their Coronavirus Fears - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 14:18:00 GMT
Does Plexiglass Keep You Safe From Coronavirus? Sales Rise As Businesses Reopen - NPR
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 20:50:46 GMT
UK ponders joining EU's coronavirus vaccine scheme - The Guardian
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 14:22:51 GMT
Coronavirus test used by White House has questionable accuracy - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:25:01 GMT
Is It OK To Eat Inside A Restaurant Right Now? Coronavirus FAQs : Goats and Soda - NPR
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 17:10:16 GMT
A coronavirus vaccine rooted in a government partnership is fueling financial rewards for company executives - Charleston Gazette-Mail
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 21:17:00 GMT
Orange County Officials Move to Enforce Statewide Coronavirus Restrictions - Voice of OC
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 14:06:41 GMT
At least 152 coronavirus cases linked to Michigan bar - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 23:03:51 GMT
What the Coronavirus Has Done to New Development - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 15:27:31 GMT
Study finds hydroxychloroquine may have boosted survival, but other researchers have doubts - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 17:33:56 GMT
July 1 coronavirus news - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 04:00:00 GMT
Groom Dead, at Least 100 Sick With Coronavirus After Indian Wedding - The New York Times
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 00:06:06 GMT
U.S. Reports Nearly 50,000 New Coronavirus Cases, Another Single-Day Record - The New York Times
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 09:29:51 GMT
Friday's Coronavirus Updates: 9488 new cases reported in Florida, 679 in SWFL - Wink News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 14:49:00 GMT
What Sweden Can Teach Us About Coronavirus - POLITICO Magazine
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 12:24:00 GMT
Remdesivir, the First Coronavirus Drug, Gets a Price Tag - The New York Times
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 05:18:28 GMT
India's coronavirus cases cross 600,000; demand for China's medical products surge - CNBC
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 11:34:15 GMT
He posted his regrets over attending a party in California. The next day, he died of coronavirus - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 00:55:15 GMT
San Bernardino County sees more than 500 new coronavirus cases, 4 new deaths - San Bernardino County Sun
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 01:09:49 GMT
Parishioner of Catholic church in Standish tests positive for coronavirus - mlive.com
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 13:39:00 GMT
US sees a record number of new coronavirus cases reported in a single day - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 03:44:47 GMT
US sets a new single-day record of coronavirus cases - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 23:25:42 GMT
Young people are throwing coronavirus parties with a payout when one gets infected, official says - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 21:25:01 GMT
Texas day care coronavirus cases rising - The Texas Tribune
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 22:36:09 GMT
Coronavirus: England’s quarantine-free list of countries published - BBC News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 19:28:38 GMT
Major League Baseball Cancels 2020 All-Star Game Because Of Coronavirus - NPR
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 20:51:29 GMT
Is Your State Doing Enough Coronavirus Testing To Suppress Its Outbreak? : Shots - Health News - NPR
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 13:44:27 GMT
Coronavirus Survivors: Here's What Recovery May Look Like - The New York Times
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 04:25:00 GMT
Republicans Urge Masks for Coronavirus Despite Trump's Resistance - The New York Times
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 04:30:18 GMT
Most People With Coronavirus Won’t Spread It. Why Do a Few Infect Many? - The New York Times
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 19:27:15 GMT
There Isn't a Coronavirus 'Second Wave' - The White House
Tue, 16 Jun 2020 07:00:00 GMT
California and Florida are charting different coronavirus paths as cases spike - CNN
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 01:54:56 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: FDA Authorizes First Next Generation Sequence Test for Diagnosing COVID-19 - FDA.gov
Wed, 10 Jun 2020 07:00:00 GMT
Arizona Issues New Shutdown Order As Coronavirus Cases Spike - NPR
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 01:35:55 GMT
Two Friends in Texas Were Tested for Coronavirus. One Bill Was $199. The Other? $6,408. - The New York Times
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 04:38:30 GMT
The US has 4% of the world's population but 25% of its coronavirus cases - CNN
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 11:14:50 GMT
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
2,892,476
Brazil
1,545,458
Russia
674,515
India
651,315
Spain
297,625
Peru
295,599
Chile
288,089
UK
284,276
Mexico
245,251
Italy
241,184
Iran
237,878
Pakistan
225,283
Turkey
203,456
Germany
197,210
France
166,960
Bangladesh
159,679
Colombia
109,505
Canada
105,091
Qatar
99,183
China
83,545
Argentina
72,786
Egypt
72,711
Sweden
71,419
Belarus
63,270
Indonesia
62,142
Belgium
61,838
Ecuador
60,657
Iraq
58,354
UAE
50,857
Kuwait
49,303
Ukraine
47,677