Coronavirus: COVID-19 Total Cases: 11,053,592
Total Deaths: 525,411 Total Recovered: 6,191,434

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Bahrain Live Data & Statistics

Bahrain

Total Cases Bahrain

27,837

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 27837 cases and out of which 5159 are active cases in Bahrain. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 95 and total of 22583 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 51 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

5,159

Total Deaths

95

Recovered Cases

22,583

Critical Cases

51

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

1

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA2,854,9761,531,421131,6631,191,89215,90717,787178
2Brazil Brazil1,502,424524,23262,045916,1478,3181,07155
3Russia Russia667,883220,1319,859437,8932,3006,718176
4India India633,381231,12518,320383,9368,9446,21395
5Spain Spain297,183268,81528,368061700
6Peru Peru292,00499,86210,045182,0971,22000
7Chile Chile288,08928,6956,051253,3432,0993,548131
8UK UK283,757239,76243,995027900
9Italy Italy240,96115,06034,818191,0838200
10Mexico Mexico238,51166,72929,189142,5933786,741679
11Iran Iran235,42927,72311,260196,4463,1232,566154
12Pakistan Pakistan221,896103,7224,551113,6232,4794,08778
13Turkey Turkey202,28420,1525,167176,9651,06700
14Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia201,80159,3851,802140,6142,2914,19350
15Germany Germany196,7386,6749,064181,000327210
16South Africa South Africa168,06183,2182,84481,99953900
17France France166,37859,70129,87576,80257300
18Bangladesh Bangladesh156,39186,3751,96868,04813,11442
19Colombia Colombia106,11057,9383,64144,53133500
20Canada Canada104,93627,7668,64468,5262,1101642
21Qatar Qatar98,6539,94912188,5831857563
22China China83,5424094,63478,499750
23Egypt Egypt71,29948,8913,12019,2884100
24Sweden Sweden70,63965,2285,411012400
25Argentina Argentina69,94143,3141,40325,224594018
26Belarus Belarus62,99712,67641249,909892997
27Belgium Belgium61,72734,8899,76517,073351294
28Indonesia Indonesia60,69530,0913,03627,56801,30149
29Ecuador Ecuador59,46826,7974,63928,03228800
30Iraq Iraq56,02024,1582,26229,6003382,312102
31Netherlands Netherlands50,33544,2226,11302800
32UAE UAE49,46910,48831738,664100
33Kuwait Kuwait48,6729,03636039,2761448131
34Ukraine Ukraine46,76324,9931,21220,55810587627
35Singapore Singapore44,4795,0242639,42911690
36Kazakhstan Kazakhstan44,07517,63618826,2511211,5010
37Oman Oman43,92917,56719326,1691131,3745
38Portugal Portugal42,78213,0981,58728,0977700
39Philippines Philippines40,33627,9831,28011,0731661,5316
40Bolivia Bolivia35,52823,8991,27110,358711,30170
41Poland Poland35,40511,2471,50722,6517225915
42Panama Panama35,23718,12566716,44514000
43Dominican Republic Dominican Republic34,19715,29176518,14120000
44Afghanistan Afghanistan32,32414,17481917,3312530212
45Switzerland Switzerland32,1019361,96529,200151340
46Romania Romania28,1666,9131,70819,54522442021
47Bahrain Bahrain27,8375,1599522,5835101
48Israel Israel27,6119,67832617,607745642
49Armenia Armenia27,32011,36746915,4841066210
50Nigeria Nigeria27,11015,69361610,801700
51Ireland Ireland25,4893871,73823,3641200
52Honduras Honduras21,12018,3395912,1905885849
53Guatemala Guatemala20,07215,9508433,27951,06126
54Azerbaijan Azerbaijan19,2678,21223510,820665837
55Japan Japan18,8741,12797516,7723700
56Ghana Ghana18,1344,46711713,550600
57Austria Austria18,05078770516,55871090
58Moldova Moldova17,1506,49456310,09343803
59Serbia Serbia15,5042,14229813,0648530911
60Nepal Nepal15,2599,084326,14307401
61Algeria Algeria14,6573,38792810,3424800
62Morocco Morocco13,2153,8272309,15872461
63S. Korea S. Korea12,96792628211,75915630
64Denmark Denmark12,83240960611,8176170
65Cameroon Cameroon12,5922,17931310,1005200
66Czechia Czechia12,1784,0033537,8221200
67Ivory Coast Ivory Coast9,9925,264684,660000
68Sudan Sudan9,6634,4356044,6240902
69Uzbekistan Uzbekistan9,3263,137286,161242481
70Norway Norway8,9025132518,138300
71Malaysia Malaysia8,648811218,446250
72Australia Australia8,2558321047,31972540
73DRC DRC7,3114,4481792,68401223
74El Salvador El Salvador7,2672,7972024,26821126711
75Finland Finland7,2422133296,700011
76Kenya Kenya7,1884,9251542,109182472
77Senegal Senegal7,1642,3731254,666381104
78North Macedonia North Macedonia6,7873,5833282,876551627
79Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan6,7674,036762,6552450610
80Venezuela Venezuela6,2734,116572,1001100
81Haiti Haiti6,1014,8501101,1410613
82Tajikistan Tajikistan6,0581,316524,690000
83Ethiopia Ethiopia5,8463,3131032,4303500
84Gabon Gabon5,5132,963422,5081000
85Guinea Guinea5,4501,025334,3922400
86Bulgaria Bulgaria5,3152,2812322,8023100
87Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina4,9622,2211912,55041742
88Djibouti Djibouti4,736101554,5800210
89Mauritania Mauritania4,6062,7501291,7272100
90French Guiana French Guiana4,5582,765161,777261140
91Luxembourg Luxembourg4,3952731104,012200
92Hungary Hungary4,1728325882,752961
93Costa Rica Costa Rica4,0232,416181,589600
94CAR CAR3,8232,959488162351
95Greece Greece3,4581,8921921,374800
96Thailand Thailand3,18056583,066110
97Palestine Palestine3,1482,675104630681
98Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea3,0712,1785184201,07019
99Croatia Croatia3,0087281122,1684962
100Somalia Somalia2,9441,90390951200
101Albania Albania2,7521,088721,5928903
102Mayotte Mayotte2,661251352,3753110
103Nicaragua Nicaragua2,5191,198831,238000
104Madagascar Madagascar2,5121,429261,057341092
105Maldives Maldives2,400421101,9691200
106Cuba Cuba2,35346862,221100
107Paraguay Paraguay2,3031,176191,108400
108Mali Mali2,2606411171,502000
109Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,066192111,863100
110South Sudan South Sudan2,0211,65038333000
111Estonia Estonia1,99163691,859210
112Iceland Iceland1,85517101,828050
113Lebanon Lebanon1,830503351,2925340
114Lithuania Lithuania1,828210791,5391531
115Slovakia Slovakia1,720226281,4663200
116Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,6541,31324317500
117Slovenia Slovenia1,6501551111,3840160
118Zambia Zambia1,632254301,348100
119New Zealand New Zealand1,53018221,490100
120Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,518451601,007000
121Malawi Malawi1,4021,069163174600
122Cabo Verde Cabo Verde1,382738156290810
123Congo Congo1,38285541486000
124Hong Kong Hong Kong1,24811671,125150
125Yemen Yemen1,221383325513000
126Benin Benin1,19984521333100
127Tunisia Tunisia1,17889501,039000
128Jordan Jordan1,14724698923110
129Latvia Latvia1,1229530997100
130Niger Niger1,0815468959000
131Rwanda Rwanda1,0635673493000
132Cyprus Cyprus99914719833000
133Burkina Faso Burkina Faso98075538520130
134Uruguay Uruguay9479128828100
135Georgia Georgia94310715821540
136Mozambique Mozambique9186636249000
137Uganda Uganda911620849090
138Libya Libya89164126224000
139Eswatini Eswatini87341011452500
140Chad Chad868974785000
141Andorra Andorra855352800000
142Liberia Liberia81944437338000
143Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe71744413260000
144Jamaica Jamaica71514510560080
145Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
146San Marino San Marino698042656000
147Malta Malta672139650010
148Togo Togo66722914424200
149Montenegro Montenegro663335133150471
150Zimbabwe Zimbabwe6174377173000
151Channel Islands Channel Islands5711247512000
152Suriname Suriname54728013254700
153Réunion Réunion533592472320
154Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
155Taiwan Taiwan44947438010
156Vietnam Vietnam355150340100
157Mauritius Mauritius341110330000
158Isle of Man Isle of Man336024312000
159Namibia Namibia3353100251420
160Syria Syria328195101230161
161Angola Angola3152011797600
162Myanmar Myanmar306636237020
163Comoros Comoros303967200000
164Guyana Guyana25011914117100
165Martinique Martinique2421301498500
166Botswana Botswana227198128100
167Mongolia Mongolia220410179600
168Eritrea Eritrea215159056000
169Cayman Islands Cayman Islands20161194000
170Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands18700187000
171Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1821114157200
172Gibraltar Gibraltar17820176000
173Burundi Burundi170541115000
174Bermuda Bermuda14629135100
175Brunei Brunei14103138000
176Cambodia Cambodia141100131100
177Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago13078115000
178Monaco Monaco1067495000
179Aruba Aruba1043398000
180Bahamas Bahamas10441189100
181Barbados Barbados970790000
182Liechtenstein Liechtenstein831181000
183Seychelles Seychelles8170011000
184Bhutan Bhutan7727050000
185Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7701562000
186Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda6943323100
187French Polynesia French Polynesia622060000
188Gambia Gambia5526227000
189Macao Macao461045000
190Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos4431211020
191Saint Martin Saint Martin433337100
192Lesotho Lesotho3524011000
193St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines290029000
194Belize Belize288218000
195Timor-Leste Timor-Leste240024000
196Curaçao Curaçao233119000
197Grenada Grenada230023000
198Saint Lucia Saint Lucia223019030
199New Caledonia New Caledonia210021000
200Laos Laos190019000
201Dominica Dominica180018000
202Fiji Fiji180018000
203Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis150015000
204Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
205Greenland Greenland130013000
206Vatican City Vatican City120012000
207Montserrat Montserrat110110000
208Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea11308000
209Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
210MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
211British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands8017000
212Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands7007000
213St. Barth St. Barth6006000
214Anguilla Anguilla3003000
215Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon1001000

Top stories - Google News (en-US)

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup July 2, 2020 - FDA.gov
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 20:18:00 GMT
China’s Economy Regains Strength After Strict Coronavirus Measures - The Wall Street Journal
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 12:34:58 GMT
Coronavirus update: Cities across the U.S. cancel or scale back July 4 celebrations as infection reports rise - The Washington Post
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 15:07:03 GMT
What you need to know about coronavirus on Friday, July 3 - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:54:53 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup July 1, 2020 - FDA.gov
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 22:15:00 GMT
Local US Data Show Where The Coronavirus Is On The March : Shots - Health News - NPR
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:02:43 GMT
What we're learning about coronavirus as cases surge after US states reopen - The Guardian
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 10:00:00 GMT
Coronavirus infections going up in 36 states as July Fourth weekend starts - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 08:45:02 GMT
Morning Headlines: OH Unveils Coronavirus Alert System, Guidelines for Schools - WKSU News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:25:55 GMT
Inside a Texas hospital as coronavirus grips the Rio Grande Valley - The Texas Tribune
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 22:45:22 GMT
Coronavirus Testing the Cheap, Simple Way - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 14:24:04 GMT
White House Coronavirus Task Force Considers Pool Testing - Bay News 9
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:00:00 GMT
Coronavirus in Michigan: Here’s what to know July 3, 2020 - WDIV ClickOnDetroit
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 12:44:48 GMT
Coronavirus is surging in Florida -- and so is anxiety over Trump's chances with senior voters - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 13:12:57 GMT
Coronavirus updates: Cases rise in 40 states; Jersey Shore open, but LA beaches closed; Texas mask mandate begins - USA TODAY
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 13:41:15 GMT
Study finds hydroxychloroquine helped coronavirus patients survive better - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 03:33:54 GMT
5 things to know for July 3: Coronavirus, economy, China, Khashoggi, Epstein - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 10:14:49 GMT
Daily Coronavirus Cases in the U.S. Soar Past 50,000 for the First Time - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 09:48:19 GMT
Another day of record coronavirus cases as more states rethink mask mandate - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 08:45:00 GMT
Study confirms new version of coronavirus spreads faster, but doesn't make people sicker - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:54:52 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup June 30, 2020 - FDA.gov
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 20:34:00 GMT
In Arizona, Nearly 1 In 4 Coronavirus Tests Now Comes Back Positive - NPR
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 01:17:37 GMT
Texas Republicans to hold in-person convention amid spike in coronavirus - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 13:43:06 GMT
What Sweden can teach us about coronavirus - POLITICO Magazine
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 12:24:00 GMT
West Virginia surpasses 3000 coronavirus cases - West Virginia MetroNews
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 04:59:00 GMT
When a community in Utah was hit by the coronavirus, a network of volunteers went into action - Washington Post
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 10:00:00 GMT
Coronavirus Was Moving Through NY in Early February - The New York Times
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 01:59:22 GMT
U.S. sets record for new coronavirus cases, surpassing 55,000 - The Washington Post
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 13:23:34 GMT
At least 152 coronavirus cases linked to Michigan bar - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 23:03:51 GMT
How Hong Kong beat coronavirus and avoided lockdown - CNBC
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 02:39:24 GMT
Is It OK To Eat Inside A Restaurant Right Now? Coronavirus FAQs : Goats and Soda - NPR
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 00:43:18 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup June 29, 2020 - FDA.gov
Mon, 29 Jun 2020 21:54:00 GMT
Herman Cain Hospitalized With Coronavirus - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 01:51:50 GMT
Coronavirus Concerns Amid the Holiday Weekend - 9 & 10 News - 9&10 News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:17:48 GMT
Alabama pastor closes church and restarts online service due to coronavirus - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 05:03:57 GMT
What the Coronavirus Has Done to New Development - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 15:27:31 GMT
Secret Service agents assigned to Pence's detail tested positive for coronavirus ahead of his Arizona trip - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 10:43:06 GMT
L.A. unveils color-coded coronavirus risk-assessment system - Los Angeles Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 05:15:48 GMT
Marin County has highest coronavirus infection rate in Bay Area - Marin Independent Journal
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 01:59:23 GMT
Coronavirus autopsies: A story of 38 brains, 87 lungs and 42 hearts - The Washington Post
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 22:54:10 GMT
Cornerstone Care Offering Coronavirus Tests Regardless Of Insurance Status - CBS Pittsburgh
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 01:13:11 GMT
Did a Mutation Help the Coronavirus Spread? More Evidence, but Lingering Questions - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 03:06:18 GMT
Coronavirus vaccines: 'Encouraging' early data for some, a trial delay for another and more research ahead - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 23:33:54 GMT
In search for a coronavirus early warning system, scientists look to the sewers - NBC News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 09:55:01 GMT
Gov. Inslee will require Washington businesses to turn away customers without coronavirus facial coverings - Seattle Times
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 22:11:00 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: FDA Takes Action to Help Facilitate Timely Development of Safe, Effective COVID-19 Vaccines - FDA.gov
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 04:00:00 GMT
Coronavirus in North Korea: Kim Jong-un claims 'shining success' - BBC News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 04:41:15 GMT
Groom Dead, at Least 100 Sick With Coronavirus After Indian Wedding - The New York Times
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 18:45:09 GMT
The Coronavirus and America's Humiliation - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 06:15:54 GMT
The Coronavirus Could Destroy Mass Transit. Federal Aid Can Help. - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 13:15:18 GMT
Wisconsin nears 30,000 coronavirus cases, 800 deaths - WBAY
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 00:58:39 GMT
Global report: horror week for US as coronavirus records tumble - The Guardian
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 06:46:46 GMT
Coronavirus detectives couldn’t get partygoers to answer the phone. So they issued subpoenas. - The Washington Post
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 12:02:51 GMT
He posted his regrets over attending a party in California. The next day, he died of coronavirus - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 10:33:52 GMT
Remdesivir, the First Coronavirus Drug, Gets a Price Tag - The New York Times
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 05:18:28 GMT
Stop Unnecessary Arrests to Slow Coronavirus Spread - The New York Times
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 16:06:14 GMT
Why coronavirus contact-tracing apps aren't yet the 'game changer' authorities hoped they'd be - CNBC
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 13:10:53 GMT
Researchers Debate Infecting People With Coronavirus to Test Vaccines - The New York Times
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 18:14:17 GMT
Coronavirus: Covid-19 outbreak meat plant to reopen - BBC News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 00:16:58 GMT
India's coronavirus cases cross 600,000; demand for China's medical products surge - CNBC
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 11:34:15 GMT
What will the next coronavirus relief bill look like? Congress mulls stimulus checks and back-to-work bonus - WITI FOX 6 Milwaukee
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 12:51:03 GMT
Here’s why U.S. struggles with the coronavirus could lead to Europe’s stock market taking the lead - MarketWatch
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 10:51:53 GMT
U.S. Reports Nearly 50,000 New Coronavirus Cases, Another Single-Day Record - The New York Times
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 09:29:51 GMT
Coronavirus: Where can I go on holiday? A guide to destinations - BBC News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 14:48:27 GMT
Texas day care coronavirus cases rising - The Texas Tribune
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 22:36:09 GMT
Another Unwanted U.S. Record: 50000 New Coronavirus Cases In 1 Day - NPR
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 13:59:43 GMT
US sees a record number of new coronavirus cases reported in a single day - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 03:44:47 GMT
COVID-19 in Illinois updates: Here’s what’s happening this holiday weekend - Chicago Tribune
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 15:05:11 GMT
Coronavirus: Testing sewage an 'easy win' - BBC News
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 16:00:14 GMT
Coronavirus at 'critical juncture' as hospitalizations soar - Los Angeles Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 05:14:41 GMT
Coronavirus: Nicola Sturgeon attacks 'shambolic' air bridges decision - BBC News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 14:15:00 GMT
Is coronavirus really in retreat in the UK? - The Guardian
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 15:32:32 GMT
Coronavirus: Scotland's five-mile travel limit lifted - BBC News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 09:20:46 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup June 24, 2020 - FDA.gov
Wed, 24 Jun 2020 07:00:00 GMT
Spain-Portugal reopen border; South Korea reports uptick in coronavirus cases - CNBC
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 13:52:39 GMT
WHO warns some countries may have to reinstate lockdowns as coronavirus pandemic accelerates - CNBC
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 19:04:38 GMT
Republicans Urge Masks for Coronavirus Despite Trump's Resistance - The New York Times
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 04:30:18 GMT
Coronavirus Survivors: Here's What Recovery May Look Like - The New York Times
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 04:25:00 GMT
Coronavirus: PM's father Stanley Johnson criticised for lockdown trip to Greece - BBC News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 01:46:38 GMT
Is Your State Doing Enough Coronavirus Testing To Suppress Its Outbreak? : Shots - Health News - NPR
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 13:44:27 GMT
McDonald's is halting its U.S. reopening plans as coronavirus cases spike - CNBC
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 12:13:40 GMT
'I'm cautiously optimistic': Imperial's Robin Shattock on his coronavirus vaccine - The Guardian
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 12:25:01 GMT
Quarantine hotel sex scandal linked to coronavirus outbreak in Australian city of Melbourne - CNN
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 19:13:14 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup June 23, 2020 - FDA.gov
Tue, 23 Jun 2020 07:00:00 GMT
Coronavirus: Lifting of Wales' travel limits gets go-ahead - BBC News
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 23:50:42 GMT
Orange County Officials Move to Enforce Statewide Coronavirus Restrictions - Voice of OC
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 14:06:41 GMT
Coronavirus: US new cases rise by more than 50000 for second day — as it happened - Financial Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 15:09:12 GMT
White House 'free marketeers' raised concerns over coronavirus price-gouging crackdown - POLITICO
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:22:15 GMT
I-Team takes a closer look at coronavirus surge in Imperial County - KESQ
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 22:57:51 GMT
Coronavirus: Sniffer dogs trial going 'very well' - BBC News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 00:11:05 GMT
Most People With Coronavirus Won’t Spread It. Why Do a Few Infect Many? - The New York Times
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 19:27:15 GMT
Coronavirus continues to spike amid mixed messages from Trump administration - POLITICO
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 22:37:25 GMT
‘Cries for help’: Drug overdoses are soaring during the coronavirus pandemic - The Washington Post
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 17:03:48 GMT
California and Florida are charting different coronavirus paths as cases spike - CNN
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 01:54:56 GMT
The Coronavirus Credibility Gap - The Wall Street Journal
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 23:25:40 GMT
Trump has 'gone awol' as president amid coronavirus pandemic, says ex-CIA director - The Guardian
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 12:53:20 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup June 19, 2020 - FDA.gov
Fri, 19 Jun 2020 07:00:00 GMT
New York City halts plan to reopen indoor dining as coronavirus surges across US - CNBC
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 15:40:08 GMT
Fauci warns Congress that new US coronavirus cases could rise to 100,000 a day - CNN
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 19:15:49 GMT
A Dire Warning From COVID-19 Test Providers - The Atlantic
Tue, 30 Jun 2020 21:58:56 GMT
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
2,854,976
Brazil
1,502,424
Russia
667,883
India
633,381
Spain
297,183
Peru
292,004
Chile
288,089
UK
283,757
Italy
240,961
Mexico
238,511
Iran
235,429
Pakistan
221,896
Turkey
202,284
Germany
196,738
France
166,378
Bangladesh
156,391
Colombia
106,110
Canada
104,936
Qatar
98,653
China
83,542
Egypt
71,299
Sweden
70,639
Argentina
69,941
Belarus
62,997
Belgium
61,727
Indonesia
60,695
Ecuador
59,468
Iraq
56,020
UAE
49,469
Kuwait
48,672
Ukraine
46,763
Singapore
44,479