Coronavirus: COVID-19 Total Cases: 11,642,113
Total Deaths: 538,291 Total Recovered: 6,586,437

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Albania Live Data & Statistics

Albania

Total Cases Albania

2,964

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 2964 cases and out of which 1183 are active cases in Albania. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 79 and total of 1702 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 8 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

1,183

Total Deaths

79

Recovered Cases

1,702

Critical Cases

8

Today Cases

71

Today Deaths

3

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA3,004,2551,579,310132,6821,292,26315,99021,327113
2Brazil Brazil1,604,585561,07064,900978,6158,31800
3India India719,401259,12920,173440,0998,94421,565473
4Russia Russia687,862223,23710,296454,3292,3006,611135
5Peru Peru302,71898,17210,589193,9571,22700
6Chile Chile298,55727,8026,384264,3712,0693,02576
7Spain Spain297,625269,24028,385061700
8UK UK285,768241,53244,236023135216
9Mexico Mexico256,84870,60530,639155,6043784,683273
10Iran Iran243,05127,23711,731204,0833,2012,613160
11Italy Italy241,81914,70934,869192,241722088
12Pakistan Pakistan231,81895,4074,762131,6492,4063,34450
13Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia213,71662,1141,968149,6342,2544,20752
14Turkey Turkey205,75819,8535,225180,6801,12700
15Germany Germany197,6516,3659,086182,200318930
16South Africa South Africa196,750100,2363,19993,31553900
17France France166,96060,00729,89377,06056000
18Bangladesh Bangladesh165,61887,3732,09676,14913,20144
19Colombia Colombia117,11065,1654,06447,88184100
20Canada Canada105,76427,6468,68769,4312,1282283
21Qatar Qatar100,3456,31413393,8981645465
22China China83,5574054,63478,518540
23Argentina Argentina77,81547,7611,52328,531620016
24Egypt Egypt75,25351,1843,34320,7264100
25Sweden Sweden71,41965,9995,420012400
26Indonesia Indonesia64,95831,7983,24129,91901,20970
27Belarus Belarus63,80412,25542951,120892506
28Iraq Iraq62,27524,9672,56734,7413371,79694
29Belgium Belgium62,01635,1549,77117,091321070
30Ecuador Ecuador61,95828,4554,78128,72228800
31UAE UAE51,54010,92032340,297100
32Netherlands Netherlands50,65744,5296,128018361
33Kuwait Kuwait50,6449,27037341,0011527035
34Ukraine Ukraine49,04326,0781,26221,70310354313
35Kazakhstan Kazakhstan48,57421,05218827,3342211,4030
36Oman Oman47,73518,37121829,1461291,5575
37Philippines Philippines46,33332,8451,30312,1851662,0796
38Singapore Singapore44,9834,2402640,71721830
39Portugal Portugal44,12913,3431,62029,166732326
40Bolivia Bolivia39,29726,1961,43411,667711,22656
41Panama Panama38,14919,41674717,98614600
42Dominican Republic Dominican Republic38,12817,83580419,48920870310
43Poland Poland36,15510,6681,52123,966762054
44Afghanistan Afghanistan33,19012,18989820,1033123934
45Switzerland Switzerland32,3151,0501,96529,30017470
46Israel Israel30,74912,35933418,056887913
47Bahrain Bahrain29,3674,6209824,6494501
48Romania Romania29,2237,2421,76820,21322725018
49Armenia Armenia28,93612,14349116,302103307
50Nigeria Nigeria28,71116,40164511,665700
51Ireland Ireland25,5274221,74123,3641200
52Honduras Honduras23,94320,8146392,490581,02210
53Guatemala Guatemala23,24818,9199473,382500
54Azerbaijan Azerbaijan20,8378,39725812,182665138
55Ghana Ghana20,0855,09312214,870800
56Japan Japan19,5221,49597717,0503300
57Austria Austria18,3651,01270616,64711850
58Moldova Moldova17,9066,26759211,047438927
59Serbia Serbia16,4202,73731713,366932896
60Algeria Algeria16,4043,56195911,884534637
61Nepal Nepal15,9649,118356,81101801
62Morocco Morocco14,3294,2572359,837191140
63S. Korea S. Korea13,1371,00528411,84815461
64Denmark Denmark12,87833660711,9357461
65Cameroon Cameroon12,5922,17931310,1005200
66Czechia Czechia12,5324,3093507,87314172
67Ivory Coast Ivory Coast10,7725,631745,067000
68Uzbekistan Uzbekistan10,2843,664366,584332642
69Sudan Sudan9,7674,4866084,673000
70Norway Norway8,9305412518,138300
71Malaysia Malaysia8,668711218,476250
72Australia Australia8,5861,0601067,42061372
73Kenya Kenya8,0675,4891642,414291814
74El Salvador El Salvador8,0273,0742234,7302342506
75Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan7,6914,756922,843243144
76DRC DRC7,4324,0241823,2260210
77Senegal Senegal7,4002,3971334,8703800
78Finland Finland7,2572283296,700140
79Venezuela Venezuela7,1695,004652,1001100
80North Macedonia North Macedonia7,1243,5793463,19955785
81Haiti Haiti6,3334,6711131,5490390
82Tajikistan Tajikistan6,2131,302534,858000
83Ethiopia Ethiopia5,8463,3131032,4303500
84Bulgaria Bulgaria5,7402,5792462,9152800
85Gabon Gabon5,6203,021442,5551000
86Guinea Guinea5,6101,054344,5222400
87Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina5,4582,6611992,59844968
88Costa Rica Costa Rica4,9963,231201,7451001
89French Guiana French Guiana4,9133,031161,8662300
90Mauritania Mauritania4,8792,9051301,8441400
91Djibouti Djibouti4,792144554,593000
92Luxembourg Luxembourg4,5223961104,016300
93Palestine Palestine4,3413,833174910641
94Hungary Hungary4,1897405892,860860
95CAR CAR3,9693,00748914200
96Greece Greece3,5621,9961921,37411430
97Madagascar Madagascar3,2502,082331,135453091
98Croatia Croatia3,2208971132,2105690
99Thailand Thailand3,19565583,072150
100Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea3,0712,17851842000
101Somalia Somalia2,9971,891921,014200
102Albania Albania2,9641,183791,7028713
103Mayotte Mayotte2,661252342,375300
104Nicaragua Nicaragua2,5191,198831,238000
105Maldives Maldives2,468408112,0491200
106Paraguay Paraguay2,4271,241201,166500
107Cuba Cuba2,38060862,234480
108Mali Mali2,3316651191,547010
109Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,077149111,917110
110South Sudan South Sudan2,0211,65038333000
111Estonia Estonia1,99450691,875210
112Lebanon Lebanon1,885538361,3118120
113Iceland Iceland1,86616101,840030
114Lithuania Lithuania1,841215791,5471550
115Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,7651,06425676500
116Slovakia Slovakia1,765271281,466310
117Malawi Malawi1,7421,4061931741292
118Slovenia Slovenia1,7162211111,3840160
119Zambia Zambia1,632254301,348100
120Congo Congo1,5571,01244501000
121Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,542418621,062000
122New Zealand New Zealand1,53422221,490110
123Cabo Verde Cabo Verde1,45177917655000
124Hong Kong Hong Kong1,28612271,1571170
125Yemen Yemen1,265375338552000
126Benin Benin1,19984521333100
127Tunisia Tunisia1,199100501,0490110
128Jordan Jordan1,16720010957330
129Latvia Latvia1,12797301,000130
130Rwanda Rwanda1,1055353567000
131Niger Niger1,0935768968050
132Libya Libya1,04675332261000
133Mozambique Mozambique1,01272782770250
134Cyprus Cyprus1,00314519839000
135Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1,00089538580130
136Eswatini Eswatini98842813547500
137Uruguay Uruguay9567928849100
138Georgia Georgia95310815830520
139Uganda Uganda9536108920140
140Liberia Liberia87446037377000
141Chad Chad8721174787000
142Andorra Andorra855352800000
143Montenegro Montenegro841512143150600
144Jamaica Jamaica73213810584040
145Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe72043913268000
146Zimbabwe Zimbabwe7165278181000
147Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
148San Marino San Marino698042656000
149Togo Togo68021815447200
150Malta Malta672119652000
151Suriname Suriname59428814292600
152Channel Islands Channel Islands5771847512060
153Réunion Réunion547732472300
154Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
155Namibia Namibia4854600251730
156Taiwan Taiwan44947438000
157Syria Syria372232141260141
158Vietnam Vietnam3692803411140
159Angola Angola34621919108600
160Mauritius Mauritius342210330010
161Isle of Man Isle of Man336024312000
162Myanmar Myanmar316656245030
163Comoros Comoros311387266000
164Botswana Botswana277247129100
165Guyana Guyana273138151201000
166Martinique Martinique2491371498500
167Mongolia Mongolia220320188200
168Eritrea Eritrea215159056000
169Cayman Islands Cayman Islands20161194000
170Burundi Burundi191721118000
171Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands18810187010
172Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1841314157400
173Gibraltar Gibraltar17930176000
174Bermuda Bermuda14609137100
175Brunei Brunei14103138000
176Cambodia Cambodia141100131100
177Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago133108115000
178Monaco Monaco1089495000
179Aruba Aruba1054398000
180Bahamas Bahamas10441189100
181Barbados Barbados981790000
182Liechtenstein Liechtenstein842181010
183Seychelles Seychelles8170011000
184Bhutan Bhutan8027053020
185Lesotho Lesotho7968011000
186Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7801563000
187Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda6842323100
188French Polynesia French Polynesia622060000
189Gambia Gambia5728227000
190Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos4835211010
191Macao Macao461045000
192Saint Martin Saint Martin433337100
193Belize Belize309219000
194St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines290029000
195Timor-Leste Timor-Leste240024000
196Curaçao Curaçao233119000
197Grenada Grenada230023000
198Saint Lucia Saint Lucia223019000
199New Caledonia New Caledonia210021000
200Fiji Fiji191018010
201Laos Laos190019000
202Dominica Dominica180018000
203Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis161015000
204Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
205Greenland Greenland130013000
206Vatican City Vatican City120012000
207Montserrat Montserrat110110000
208Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea11308000
209Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
210MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
211British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands8017000
212Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands7007000
213St. Barth St. Barth6006000
214Anguilla Anguilla3003000
215Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon1001000

Top stories - Google News (en-US)

Live Coronavirus Updates: Global Tracker - The New York Times
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 16:18:18 GMT
Despite Coronavirus, Federal Workers Head to the Office - The New York Times
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 16:15:00 GMT
Early Coronavirus Testing Restrictions Led To Some Big ER Bills - NPR
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 13:56:37 GMT
Live updates: Elected officials blame rush to reopen as coronavirus cases hit record for 27th day - The Washington Post
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 16:43:14 GMT
Coronavirus can float in air and WHO and CDC should tell people that, experts say - CNN
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 14:34:07 GMT
Pooled Testing For Coronavirus Gets Another Look : Shots - Health News - NPR
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 09:00:00 GMT
Doctors say the US is in a 'free fall' with coronavirus as 32 states struggle with higher rates of infection - CNN
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 16:24:52 GMT
Coronavirus pandemic: Updates from around the world - CNN
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 16:39:00 GMT
Broadway Actor Nick Cordero Dead at 41 of Coronavirus - The New York Times
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 15:16:01 GMT
Big crowds celebrated July Fourth as coronavirus cases spike across the country - NBC News
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 15:43:02 GMT
Spain's coronavirus antibodies study adds evidence against herd immunity - CNN
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 15:54:58 GMT
A Global Comparison of Coronavirus Cases - The New York Times
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 10:18:00 GMT
8 more coronavirus cases have been detected in Maine - Bangor Daily News
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 13:46:45 GMT
Analysis | The Health 202: The coronavirus death rate is likely to rise again as cases spike, experts say - The Washington Post
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 16:32:55 GMT
Efforts to beat the coronavirus pandemic could cause over 1 million extra deaths from other diseases, experts warn - CNN
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 14:34:11 GMT
Coronavirus in Michigan: Here’s what to know July 6, 2020 - WDIV ClickOnDetroit
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 13:11:36 GMT
California coronavirus outlook worsens - Los Angeles Times
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 12:05:53 GMT
Is It Safe To Go Back To The Dentist, Despite Surging Coronavirus Cases? : Shots - Health News - NPR
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 11:05:42 GMT
Bankruptcy and the coronavirus: Part II - Brookings Institution
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 13:15:45 GMT
Coronavirus updates: Seven-day average case total in the U.S. sets record for 27th straight day - The Washington Post
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 02:18:35 GMT
Coronavirus Hits Nation’s Key Apple, Cherry Farms - The Wall Street Journal
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 09:41:09 GMT
Despite Rising Coronavirus Cases, Trump's Focus Appears To Be Elsewhere - NPR
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 19:05:03 GMT
How Texas celebrated July Fourth during the coronavirus pandemic - The Texas Tribune
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 17:27:46 GMT
China arrests law professor who criticised Xi over coronavirus - Al Jazeera English
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 14:09:51 GMT
Regeneron begins coronavirus antibody cocktail late-stage trial - CNBC
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 13:04:01 GMT
Congress departs for two-week recess without addressing coronavirus spikes, economic strains - The Washington Post
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 15:54:41 GMT
The U.S. needs a unified approach to tackle rising coronavirus cases, infectious disease expert says - CNBC
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 12:45:02 GMT
Coronavirus roundup: Surge in cases forces universities to change their fall plans - Inside Higher Ed
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 07:01:51 GMT
Florida topped 200,000 coronavirus cases as nation marked a different July 4th - CNN
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 01:14:46 GMT
Providence Little Company of Mary illustrates general fear about rising coronavirus hospitalizations - The Daily Breeze
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 13:00:00 GMT
Miami-Dade closing restaurants amid coronavirus spike - WPLG Local 10
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 16:30:00 GMT
Sewage can help track coronavirus pandemic trends - Fox Business
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 11:41:51 GMT
Borders Won’t Protect Your Country From Coronavirus - The New York Times
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 09:24:47 GMT
Coronavirus updates for western Washington: July 2-6 | king5.com - KING5.com
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 01:47:00 GMT
Where coronavirus experts in Pittsburgh think pandemic is headed - TribLIVE
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 10:01:00 GMT
Tracking Coronavirus: 6,336 new cases, 47 more deaths reported by Florida health officials - FOX 35 Orlando
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 15:15:16 GMT
Coronavirus: California records almost 2,000 more cases with some counties not reporting - The Mercury News
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 09:07:11 GMT
Wash. state sees 3rd-highest single-day increase in coronavirus cases - KOMO News
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 00:38:58 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup July 2, 2020 - FDA.gov
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 20:18:00 GMT
5 things to know for July 6: Coronavirus, gun violence, China, gas pipeline, Japan - CNN
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 10:54:59 GMT
The Pandemic’s Big Mystery: How Deadly Is the Coronavirus? - The New York Times
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 20:15:28 GMT
Rare complication associated with coronavirus confirmed in Clark County - ABC6OnYourSide.com
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 13:38:00 GMT
Iowa's coronavirus cases on the rise again - The Gazette
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 11:39:10 GMT
Africa's battle against Covid-19 will be won or lost here - CNN
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 11:03:59 GMT
Here is your risk of getting the coronavirus during various activities - WAVY.com
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 15:41:00 GMT
What’s reopening today in Philly; Rutgers, Princeton announce fall 2020 plans; resistance to masks at the Shor - The Philadelphia Inquirer
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 16:41:01 GMT
Coronavirus: FDA chief refuses to back Trump's vaccine prediction - BBC News
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 23:15:58 GMT
Coronavirus Researchers Compete to Enroll Subjects for Vaccine Tests - The Wall Street Journal
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 07:37:49 GMT
During coronavirus, backyard birding takes flight in Maine - Press Herald
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 08:00:00 GMT
Coronavirus will undermine trust in government, ‘scarring body and mind’ for decades, research finds - The Washington Post
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 22:07:15 GMT
A family’s life in a glass box during Dubai’s coronavirus lockdown - Washington Post
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 11:02:13 GMT
Whats trending today: Coronavirus updates, Donald Trump & more - cleveland.com
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 12:49:41 GMT
Scientists Debate How Coronavirus Spreads, Experts Push For Mask Mandate - NPR
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 11:22:00 GMT
US Commercial Insurers' Results Face Coronavirus Claims Uncertainty - Fitch Ratings
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 13:23:00 GMT
Coronavirus: Greece bars Serbian visitors as Balkans cases rise - BBC News
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 11:13:46 GMT
These coronavirus relief benefits expire at the end of July - Fox Business
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 15:03:31 GMT
Experts fear bad tick season amid coronavirus pandemic - KXAN.com
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 14:09:00 GMT
Percentage of coronavirus test results stays above 10% for second day - WBAY
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 20:18:38 GMT
Coronavirus: Fujitsu announces permanent work-from-home plan - BBC News
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 11:42:49 GMT
YMCA camp in Georgia closes after campers and staff test positive for coronavirus - CNN
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 21:14:48 GMT
Coronavirus: Mexico's death toll passes 30,000 - BBC News
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 05:43:24 GMT
Coronavirus: India overtakes Russia in Covid-19 cases - BBC News
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 09:38:14 GMT
Coronavirus: Texas mayors warn of 'serious trouble' as cases surge across US - The Guardian
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 12:37:47 GMT
Texas GOP Rep. Brady argues against new virus closures, even as cases surge to record highs - CNBC
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 15:56:12 GMT
‘They feel invincible’: how California’s coronavirus plan went wrong - The Guardian
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 10:00:00 GMT
'Smart call': Victoria, NSW to seal border because of coronavirus - Al Jazeera English
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 06:12:38 GMT
As Coronavirus Slams Houston Hospitals, It’s Like New York ‘All Over Again’ - The New York Times
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 03:15:32 GMT
As U.K. Brings Coronavirus Infection Rate Down, Pubs Cautiously Reopen - NPR
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 21:05:00 GMT
As coronavirus cases skyrocket, US marks July Fourth with pleas for people to skip the parties - CNN
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 01:25:07 GMT
Iraq sees massive surge in coronavirus cases - CNN
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 19:04:41 GMT
Trump Hosts July 4 Event at White House as U.S. Coronavirus Cases Soar - The New York Times
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 15:18:13 GMT
Iran reports new record one-day coronavirus death toll - Live - Al Jazeera English
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 23:40:12 GMT
Oil prices mixed as coronavirus spike casts shadow over U.S. demand - CNBC
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 03:49:19 GMT
Inside a Texas hospital as coronavirus grips the Rio Grande Valley - The Texas Tribune
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 22:45:22 GMT
States Shatter Coronavirus Records As Officials Eye Holiday Weekend With Alarm - NPR
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 22:32:46 GMT
Blowout jobs report may have missed a troubling trend linked to coronavirus - CNBC
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 21:04:04 GMT
The U.S. Is Repeating Its Deadliest Pandemic Mistake - The Atlantic
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 16:31:06 GMT
Teen's coronavirus-themed prom dress made of duct tape is a work of art - CNN
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 05:24:59 GMT
Another day of record coronavirus cases as more states rethink mask mandate - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 08:45:00 GMT
U.S. Coronavirus Cases Are Rising Sharply, but Deaths Are Still Down - The New York Times
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 22:03:12 GMT
US marks subdued Fourth of July as coronavirus cases surge - Al Jazeera English
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 02:24:42 GMT
Erie County Reports 11 New Positive Cases of Coronavirus - erienewsnow.com
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 14:20:00 GMT
Here are five charts tracking the U.S. economy amid the coronavirus pandemic - CNBC
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 18:54:47 GMT
U.S. stock futures rise as coronavirus cases continue to surge - MarketWatch
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 04:11:00 GMT
U.S. sets record for new coronavirus cases, surpassing 55,000 - The Washington Post
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 13:23:34 GMT
Sources - Bucks, Kings shut practice facilities after receiving coronavirus test results - ESPN
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 04:53:11 GMT
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update: Daily Roundup June 23, 2020 - FDA.gov
Tue, 23 Jun 2020 07:00:00 GMT
Coronavirus: Japan's mysteriously low virus death rate - BBC News
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 23:53:17 GMT
Republicans, Democrats Move Even Further Apart in Coronavirus Concerns - Pew Research Center
Thu, 25 Jun 2020 07:00:00 GMT
World Health Organization reports new coronavirus cases reach all-time high - CNBC
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 20:43:38 GMT
Google Maps releases new features to help people navigate coronavirus hot spots - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 20:14:52 GMT
In North Korea, Coronavirus Hurts More Than Any Sanctions Could - The New York Times
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 07:33:52 GMT
Trump administration releases list of companies that received most money from small business bailout loans - CNBC
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 16:47:11 GMT
Trump says U.S. has ‘made a lot of progress’ controlling the pandemic as the country logs 26th straight day of record average case totals - The Washington Post
Sun, 05 Jul 2020 00:50:32 GMT
PSA: Please stop microwaving your books to get rid of coronavirus - CNN
Sat, 04 Jul 2020 11:04:10 GMT
Many Black, Asian Americans Say They Have Experienced Discrimination Amid Coronavirus - Pew Research Center's Social and Demographic Trends
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 18:02:25 GMT
Coronavirus autopsies: A story of 38 brains, 87 lungs and 42 hearts - The Washington Post
Wed, 01 Jul 2020 22:54:10 GMT
Allegheny County reports 218 new coronavirus cases, one death - TribLIVE
Mon, 06 Jul 2020 15:13:58 GMT
Florida Reports More Than 10,000 New Coronavirus Cases — Another Record : Coronavirus Live Updates - NPR
Thu, 02 Jul 2020 22:17:40 GMT
Study confirms new version of coronavirus spreads faster, but doesn't make people sicker - CNN
Fri, 03 Jul 2020 17:04:11 GMT
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
3,004,255
Brazil
1,604,585
India
719,401
Russia
687,862
Peru
302,718
Chile
298,557
Spain
297,625
UK
285,768
Mexico
256,848
Iran
243,051
Italy
241,819
Pakistan
231,818
Turkey
205,758
Germany
197,651
France
166,960
Bangladesh
165,618
Colombia
117,110
Canada
105,764
Qatar
100,345
China
83,557
Argentina
77,815
Egypt
75,253
Sweden
71,419
Indonesia
64,958
Belarus
63,804
Iraq
62,275
Belgium
62,016
Ecuador
61,958
UAE
51,540
Kuwait
50,644
Ukraine
49,043